DTC Bus 107 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 107 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Katwada Gaon and Azadpur Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 107 route city bus runs about 7 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 40 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 107 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Azadpur Terminal to → Katwada Gaon Katwada Gaon to → Azadpur Terminal
First Bus 6:10 AM 4:50 AM
Last Bus 8:45 PM 7:50 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 7 per day 10 per day

DTC Bus no ‘107’ (Azadpur Terminal to → Katwada Gaon) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Azadpur Terminal 6:10 AM
2 Kewal Park 6:12 AM
3 New Sabzi Mandi 6:13 AM
4 Bharola Village 6:14 AM
5 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 6:14 AM
6 Sarai Pepal Thala 6:16 AM
7 Jahangirpuri 6:18 AM
8 G.T. Karnal Depot 6:21 AM
9 Mukarba Chowk 6:23 AM
10 Badli X-ing 6:26 AM
11 Badi Sam 6:27 AM
12 A Block Rohini Sector 18 6:31 AM
13 Rohini Sector 18 6:32 AM
14 Rohini Sector 18 Platinum Enclave 6:34 AM
15 Badli Exchange 6:35 AM
16 Rohini Sector 18 Bus Terminal 6:35 AM
17 Shree Krishna Apartment 6:37 AM
18 Rohini Sector 16 Crossing 6:39 AM
19 Delhi Engineering College 6:40 AM
20 Shahbad Village 6:42 AM
21 Shahbad School 6:43 AM
22 Saint Xaviers School 6:45 AM
23 A Block Shahbad Dairy 6:46 AM
24 B Block Shahbad Dairy 6:47 AM
25 Prahladpur Gaon 6:53 AM
26 Prahladpur School 6:55 AM
27 Barwala School 7:00 AM
28 Puth Khurd Firni Road Crossing 7:03 AM
29 Sultanpur Crossing 7:06 AM
30 Puth Khurd 7:07 AM
31 M.Y. Hospital (Puth Khurd) 7:09 AM
32 Bawana Gas Agency 7:11 AM
33 D.S.I.D.C. Sector 1 Bawana 7:13 AM
34 Bawana Sector 1 7:16 AM
35 Aditi Maha Vidyalaya Bawana 7:17 AM
36 Bawana Depot 7:22 AM
37 Police Station Bawana 7:24 AM
38 Dariyapur School 7:27 AM
39 Bajeetpur Village 7:31 AM
40 Katwada Gaon 7:40 AM

When you travel 107 route city bus from Azadpur Terminal towards (→) Katwada Gaon, the first Bus is at 6:10 AM and last bus is at 8:45 PM from Azadpur Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 7 daily trips from Azadpur Terminal towards Katwada Gaon route.

Time table for Buses from Azadpur Terminal towards (→) Katwada Gaon

  • First Bus
  • 6:10 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 12:05 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:45 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 107 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Katwada Gaon.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘107’ (Katwada Gaon to → Azadpur Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Katwada Gaon 4:50 AM
2 Bajeetpur Village 4:59 AM
3 Nangal 5:00 AM
4 Dariyapur School 5:03 AM
5 Police Station Bawana 5:06 AM
6 Bawana Depot 5:08 AM
7 Aditi Maha Vidyalaya Bawana 5:12 AM
8 Bawana Sector 1 5:14 AM
9 D.S.I.D.C. Sector 1 Bawana 5:16 AM
10 Bawana Gas Agency 5:18 AM
11 M.Y. Hospital (Puth Khurd) 5:21 AM
12 Puth Khurd 5:22 AM
13 Sultanpur Crossing 5:24 AM
14 Puth Khurd Firni Road Crossing 5:26 AM
15 Barwala School 5:30 AM
16 Jain Colony 5:34 AM
17 Prahladpur School 5:35 AM
18 Prahladpur Gaon 5:37 AM
19 B Block Shahbad Dairy 5:42 AM
20 A Block Shahbad Dairy 5:43 AM
21 Saint Xaviers School 5:45 AM
22 Shahbad School 5:46 AM
23 Shahbad Village 5:47 AM
24 Delhi Engineering College 5:49 AM
25 Rohini Sector 16 Crossing 5:51 AM
26 Shree Krishna Apartment 5:53 AM
27 Rohini Depot 4 Sector 18 5:54 AM
28 Badli Exchange 5:55 AM
29 Rohini Sector 18 Platinum Enclave 5:55 AM
30 Rohini Sector 18 5:59 AM
31 Badli Jail 6:03 AM
32 Badli X-ing 6:03 AM
33 G.T.K. Bypass 6:06 AM
34 G.T. Karnal Depot 6:09 AM
35 Jahangirpuri 6:12 AM
36 Sarai Pepal Thala 6:15 AM
37 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 6:15 AM
38 Bharola Village 6:16 AM
39 New Sabzi Mandi 6:17 AM
40 Kewal Park 6:18 AM
41 Azadpur Terminal 6:20 AM

In return journey, when you travel 107 no. city bus from Katwada Gaon towards (→) Azadpur Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 4:50 AM and last bus is at 7:50 PM from Katwada Gaon bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 10 daily trips from Katwada Gaon towards Azadpur Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Katwada Gaon towards (→) Azadpur Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 4:50 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 107 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Azadpur Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.