DTC Bus 109 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 109 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Azadpur and Bankner Village everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 109 route city bus runs about 4 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 29 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 109 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Bankner Village to → Azadpur Azadpur to → Bankner Village
First Bus 8:00 AM 9:35 AM
Last Bus 7:10 PM 9:05 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 4 per day 4 per day

DTC Bus no ‘109’ (Bankner Village to → Azadpur) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Bankner Village 8:00 AM
2 Lampur Crossing 8:03 AM
3 Nagar Nigam Prathmik Vidyalaya Mandi 2 8:05 AM
4 Narela Mandi 8:05 AM
5 Kurani Crossing 8:07 AM
6 New Anaj Mandi 8:08 AM
7 Munim Ji Ka Bagh 8:10 AM
8 Jagjivan Ram Colony 8:10 AM
9 Bhorgarh 8:12 AM
10 Narela I.T.I. 8:16 AM
11 Shahpur Garhi 8:17 AM
12 Holambi Kalan Crossing 8:21 AM
13 Alipur Garhi 8:29 AM
14 Alipur 8:33 AM
15 Kadipur 8:39 AM
16 Jain Mandir 8:41 AM
17 Nangli Puna 8:42 AM
18 Gurudwara 8:46 AM
19 Swarup Nagar 8:49 AM
20 Libaspur 8:52 AM
21 Sanjay Gandhi TPT Nagar 1 8:57 AM
22 G.T. Karnal Depot 9:00 AM
23 Jahangirpuri 9:03 AM
24 Sarai Pepal Thala 9:06 AM
25 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 9:07 AM
26 Bharola Village 9:07 AM
27 New Sabzi Mandi 9:08 AM
28 Kewal Park 9:09 AM
29 Azadpur 9:12 AM

When you travel 109 route city bus from Bankner Village towards (→) Azadpur, the first Bus is at 8:00 AM and last bus is at 7:10 PM from Bankner Village bus stop. DTC runs a total of 4 daily trips from Bankner Village towards Azadpur route.

Time table for Buses from Bankner Village towards (→) Azadpur

  • First Bus
  • 8:00 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 109 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Azadpur.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘109’ (Azadpur to → Bankner Village Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Azadpur Terminal 9:35 AM
2 Kewal Park 9:37 AM
3 New Sabzi Mandi 9:38 AM
4 Bharola Village 9:39 AM
5 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 9:39 AM
6 Sarai Pepal Thala 9:41 AM
7 Jahangirpuri 9:43 AM
8 Jahangirpuri Metro Station 9:44 AM
9 G.T. Karnal Depot 9:46 AM
10 Sanjay Gandhi Transport Nagar 9:49 AM
11 Libaspur 9:55 AM
12 Swarup Nagar 9:57 AM
13 Gurudwara 10:00 AM
14 Nangli Puna 10:03 AM
15 Jain Mandir 10:05 AM
16 Budhpur 10:07 AM
17 B.D.O. Office 10:11 AM
18 Alipur 10:13 AM
19 Alipur Garhi 10:15 AM
20 Holambi Khurd More 10:20 AM
21 Holambi Kalan Crossing 10:26 AM
22 Shahpur Garhi 10:30 AM
23 Narela I.T.I. 10:31 AM
24 Gole Chowk 10:34 AM
25 Bhorgarh 10:35 AM
26 Babu Jagjivan Ram Colony 10:37 AM
27 Munim Ji Ka Bagh 10:38 AM
28 New Anaj Mandi 10:39 AM
29 Kurani More 10:40 AM
30 Narela Mandi 10:42 AM
31 Nagar Nigam Prathmik Vidyalaya Mandi 2 10:43 AM
32 Lampur Crossing 10:44 AM
33 Bankner Village 10:48 AM

In return journey, when you travel 109 no. city bus from Azadpur towards (→) Bankner Village, the first DTC Bus is at 9:35 AM and last bus is at 9:05 PM from Azadpur bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 4 daily trips from Azadpur towards Bankner Village route.

Time table for Buses from Azadpur towards (→) Bankner Village

  • First Bus
  • 9:35 AM
  • 1:05 PM
  • 5:35 PM
  • 9:05 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 109 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Bankner Village.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.