DTC Bus 165 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 165 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between B Block Shahbad Dairy and Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 165 route city bus runs about 114 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 52 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 165 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → B Block Shahbad Dairy B Block Shahbad Dairy to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal
First Bus 5:00 AM 5:00 AM
Last Bus 10:35 PM 9:57 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 114 per day 86 per day

DTC Bus no ‘165’ (Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → B Block Shahbad Dairy) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 5:00 AM
2 Ramprasth Crossing 5:06 AM
3 Ramprasth Mandir 5:06 AM
4 Surya Nagar 5:08 AM
5 Vivek Vihar 5:09 AM
6 Dilshad Garden Metro Station 5:12 AM
7 Shahdara Border 5:12 AM
8 Jhilmil Crossing 5:13 AM
9 Dilshad Garden GT Road 5:15 AM
10 Government Senior Secondary School Dilshad Garden 5:17 AM
11 G.T.B. Hospital 5:18 AM
12 G.T.B. Hospital Crossing 5:21 AM
13 G.T.B. Crossing 5:21 AM
14 Nand Nagari Terminal 5:22 AM
15 E Block Nand Nagari 5:23 AM
16 Gagan Cinema 5:25 AM
17 Bank Colony 5:26 AM
18 Nand Nagari Depot 5:28 AM
19 Mandoli Seva Dham 5:29 AM
20 MIG Flats Bus Stand 5:32 AM
21 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar College 5:34 AM
22 Gokalpuri 5:36 AM
23 C Block Yamuna Vihar 5:37 AM
24 Yamuna Vihar (Brijpuri) 5:39 AM
25 B Block Yamuna Vihar 5:40 AM
26 Bhajanpura Chowk Bus Stop 5:43 AM
27 Bhajan Pura Crossing 5:45 AM
28 Khajuri More 5:46 AM
29 Guru Nanak Sar 5:51 AM
30 Wazirabad Crossing 5:55 AM
31 Gopal Pur 5:59 AM
32 Gandhi Vihar 6:00 AM
33 Gopal Pur Crossing 6:02 AM
34 C.V. Raman I.T.I. 6:05 AM
35 Burari Crossing 6:07 AM
36 Mukundpur Crossing 6:14 AM
37 E Block Jahangirpuri 6:16 AM
38 Babu Jag Jiwa Ram Hospital 6:17 AM
39 Bhalswa Crossing 6:20 AM
40 Mukarba Chowk 6:22 AM
41 Sanjay Gandhi Transport Nagar 6:24 AM
42 Samaypur 6:28 AM
43 Samaypur School 6:29 AM
44 Samaypur Badli Metro Station 6:31 AM
45 Rohini Sector 18 Bus Terminal 6:33 AM
46 Shree Krishna Apartment 6:35 AM
47 Delhi Engineering College 6:37 AM
48 Shahbad Village 6:40 AM
49 Shahbad School 6:41 AM
50 Saint Xaviers School 6:43 AM
51 A Block Shahbad Dairy 6:44 AM
52 B Block Shahbad Dairy 6:45 AM

When you travel 165 route city bus from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) B Block Shahbad Dairy, the first Bus is at 5:00 AM and last bus is at 10:35 PM from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 114 daily trips from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards B Block Shahbad Dairy route.

Time table for Buses from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) B Block Shahbad Dairy

  • First Bus
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:05 AM
  • 5:12 AM
  • 5:20 AM
  • 5:24 AM
  • 5:36 AM
  • 5:38 AM
  • 5:48 AM
  • 5:53 AM
  • 5:54 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:05 AM
  • 6:12 AM
  • 6:18 AM
  • 6:24 AM
  • 6:36 AM
  • 6:38 AM
  • 6:42 AM
  • 6:48 AM
  • 6:53 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:05 AM
  • 7:08 AM
  • 7:12 AM
  • 7:17 AM
  • 7:21 AM
  • 7:24 AM
  • 7:26 AM
  • 7:29 AM
  • 7:34 AM
  • 7:36 AM
  • 7:44 AM
  • 7:48 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:14 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:23 AM
  • 8:29 AM
  • 8:33 AM
  • 8:41 AM
  • 8:48 AM
  • 8:49 AM
  • 8:59 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:09 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 9:14 AM
  • 9:26 AM
  • 9:36 AM
  • 9:41 AM
  • 9:44 AM
  • 9:48 AM
  • 9:53 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:12 AM
  • 10:14 AM
  • 10:24 AM
  • 10:36 AM
  • 10:42 AM
  • 10:48 AM
  • 10:54 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:09 AM
  • 11:12 AM
  • 11:14 AM
  • 11:18 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:24 AM
  • 11:36 AM
  • 11:41 AM
  • 11:44 AM
  • 11:48 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:11 PM
  • 12:12 PM
  • 12:23 PM
  • 12:27 PM
  • 12:35 PM
  • 12:39 PM
  • 12:41 PM
  • 12:53 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:11 PM
  • 1:12 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:24 PM
  • 1:32 PM
  • 1:36 PM
  • 1:41 PM
  • 1:48 PM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 2:05 PM
  • 2:08 PM
  • 2:17 PM
  • 2:19 PM
  • 2:24 PM
  • 2:36 PM
  • 2:38 PM
  • 2:44 PM
  • 2:48 PM
  • 2:56 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:08 PM
  • 3:12 PM
  • 3:17 PM
  • 3:21 PM
  • 3:24 PM
  • 3:26 PM
  • 3:33 PM
  • 3:36 PM
  • 3:41 PM
  • 3:44 PM
  • 3:48 PM
  • 3:53 PM
  • 3:56 PM
  • 3:57 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:12 PM
  • 4:17 PM
  • 4:24 PM
  • 4:33 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • 4:51 PM
  • 4:59 PM
  • 5:03 PM
  • 5:12 PM
  • 5:17 PM
  • 5:24 PM
  • 5:36 PM
  • 5:48 PM
  • 5:53 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:02 PM
  • 6:14 PM
  • 6:17 PM
  • 6:24 PM
  • 6:32 PM
  • 6:42 PM
  • 6:44 PM
  • 6:56 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:02 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:26 PM
  • 7:38 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 8:05 PM
  • 8:53 PM
  • 8:59 PM
  • 9:11 PM
  • 9:17 PM
  • 9:23 PM
  • 9:41 PM
  • 9:59 PM
  • 10:35 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 165 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards B Block Shahbad Dairy.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘165’ (B Block Shahbad Dairy to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 B Block Shahbad Dairy 5:00 AM
2 A Block Shahbad Dairy 5:00 AM
3 Saint Xaviers School 5:02 AM
4 Shahbad School 5:03 AM
5 Shahbad Village 5:05 AM
6 Delhi Engineering College 5:06 AM
7 Rohini Sector 16 Crossing 5:08 AM
8 Shree Krishna Apartment 5:10 AM
9 Rohini Depot 4 Sector 18 5:12 AM
10 Badli Railway Station 5:14 AM
11 Samaypur School 5:16 AM
12 Samaypur 5:16 AM
13 Mangalmay Palace 5:17 AM
14 Libaspur 5:21 AM
15 Sanjay Gandhi TPT Nagar 1 5:27 AM
16 Mukarba Chowk 5:29 AM
17 Bhalswa Crossing 5:32 AM
18 Babu Jag Jiwa Ram Hospital 5:33 AM
19 E Block Jahangirpuri 5:35 AM
20 Mukundpur Crossing 5:38 AM
21 Burari Crossing 5:43 AM
22 C.V. Raman I.T.I. 5:45 AM
23 Gopal Pur Crossing 5:50 AM
24 Gandhi Vihar 5:51 AM
25 Gopal Pur 5:52 AM
26 Wazirabad Crossing 5:56 AM
27 Guru Nanak Sar 6:01 AM
28 Rajeev Nagar 6:04 AM
29 Bhajan Pura Crossing 6:06 AM
30 Bhajan Pura 6:08 AM
31 B Block Yamuna Vihar 6:11 AM
32 Yamuna Vihar (Brijpuri) 6:12 AM
33 C Block Yamuna Vihar 6:14 AM
34 Gokalpuri 6:15 AM
35 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar College 6:17 AM
36 Amar Colony Bus Stand 6:19 AM
37 Mandoli Seva Dham 6:22 AM
38 Nand Nagari Depot 6:23 AM
39 Bank Colony 6:25 AM
40 Gagan Cinema 6:27 AM
41 E Block Nand Nagari 6:28 AM
42 Nand Nagari Terminal 6:29 AM
43 G.T.B. Hospital Crossing 6:30 AM
44 G.T.B. Hospital 6:33 AM
45 Government Senior Secondary School Dilshad Garden 6:34 AM
46 L.I.C. Colony 6:37 AM
47 Shahdara Border 6:38 AM
48 Dilshad Garden Metro Station 6:38 AM
49 Gazipur More 6:41 AM
50 Surya Nagar 6:42 AM
51 Ramprasth Mandir 6:44 AM
52 Ramprasth Crossing 6:44 AM
53 Anand Vihar ISBT 6:50 AM
54 Maharajpur Check Post 6:51 AM
55 Gazipur Depot 6:52 AM
56 Telco Gazipur 6:53 AM
57 Tata Motors 6:54 AM
58 Gazipur Depot 6:56 AM
59 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 6:57 AM

In return journey, when you travel 165 no. city bus from B Block Shahbad Dairy towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 5:00 AM and last bus is at 9:57 PM from B Block Shahbad Dairy bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 86 daily trips from B Block Shahbad Dairy towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from B Block Shahbad Dairy towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:12 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:42 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:06 AM
  • 7:09 AM
  • 7:18 AM
  • 7:21 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:36 AM
  • 7:39 AM
  • 7:42 AM
  • 7:54 AM
  • 7:57 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:06 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:18 AM
  • 8:24 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:39 AM
  • 8:42 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 8:48 AM
  • 8:54 AM
  • 9:06 AM
  • 9:09 AM
  • 9:11 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:18 AM
  • 9:27 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:33 AM
  • 9:39 AM
  • 9:42 AM
  • 9:42 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 9:54 AM
  • 10:06 AM
  • 10:06 AM
  • 10:18 AM
  • 10:18 AM
  • 10:24 AM
  • 10:29 AM
  • 10:36 AM
  • 10:39 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 10:54 AM
  • 10:57 AM
  • 11:06 AM
  • 11:12 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 11:18 AM
  • 11:33 AM
  • 11:39 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:12 PM
  • 12:16 PM
  • 12:21 PM
  • 12:28 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 12:51 PM
  • 12:52 PM
  • 1:04 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:16 PM
  • 1:21 PM
  • 1:24 PM
  • 1:25 PM
  • 1:28 PM
  • 1:36 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 1:48 PM
  • 1:49 PM
  • 1:52 PM
  • 2:04 PM
  • 2:16 PM
  • 2:21 PM
  • 2:24 PM
  • 2:28 PM
  • 2:37 PM
  • 2:43 PM
  • 2:55 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:07 PM
  • 3:12 PM
  • 3:16 PM
  • 3:21 PM
  • 3:28 PM
  • 3:39 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:48 PM
  • 3:52 PM
  • 3:57 PM
  • 4:12 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 4:24 PM
  • 4:27 PM
  • 4:28 PM
  • 4:33 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • 4:51 PM
  • 4:54 PM
  • 5:03 PM
  • 5:06 PM
  • 5:12 PM
  • 5:18 PM
  • 5:24 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:33 PM
  • 5:42 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 5:51 PM
  • 5:54 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:03 PM
  • 6:03 PM
  • 6:06 PM
  • 6:18 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:33 PM
  • 6:42 PM
  • 6:54 PM
  • 6:57 PM
  • 7:09 PM
  • 7:09 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • 7:18 PM
  • 7:21 PM
  • 7:24 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 7:39 PM
  • 7:42 PM
  • 7:54 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:03 PM
  • 8:06 PM
  • 8:18 PM
  • 8:21 PM
  • 8:27 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:33 PM
  • 8:48 PM
  • 8:51 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:09 PM
  • 9:12 PM
  • 9:24 PM
  • 9:36 PM
  • 9:57 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 165 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal.

One Reply to “165”

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.