DTC Bus 770B Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 770B operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Patiala House and Dwarka District Court everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 770B route city bus runs about 2 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 46 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 770B Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Dwarka District Court to → Patiala House Patiala House to → Dwarka District Court
First Bus 8:00 AM 4:00 PM
Last Bus 2:00 PM 4:00 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 2 per day 1 per day

DTC Bus no ‘770B’ (Dwarka District Court to → Patiala House) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Dwarka District Court 8:00 AM
2 Rajkiya Pratibha Vikas Vidyalay 8:03 AM
3 Sector 10 Crossing 8:05 AM
4 Sector 6/10 Crossing 8:06 AM
5 Central Nursery 8:07 AM
6 Sector 5 8:08 AM
7 Dwarka Sector 2 & 6 8:09 AM
8 J.M. International School 8:11 AM
9 Dwarka Sector 1 8:12 AM
10 Dwarka Crossing 8:15 AM
11 Dwarka More 8:15 AM
12 Manglapuri 8:18 AM
13 Prahladpur 8:24 AM
14 Moude Line 8:29 AM
15 Base Hospital 8:32 AM
16 Geeta Ashram 8:33 AM
17 Sadar Bazar 8:34 AM
18 Police Station Sadar Bazar 8:36 AM
19 C.G. Hospital 8:36 AM
20 Kabul Line 8:38 AM
21 Gopi Nath Bazar 8:40 AM
22 Shastri Bazar 8:40 AM
23 Mall Road Delhi Cantt 8:42 AM
24 Saint Martin School 8:44 AM
25 Raj Rif. Center 8:45 AM
26 Arjan Vihar 8:47 AM
27 Golf Sports 8:48 AM
28 Dhaula Kuan Bus Stop 8:50 AM
29 Officers Enclave 8:52 AM
30 Sardar Patel Marg 8:53 AM
31 Bapu Dham 8:55 AM
32 Railway Colony 8:56 AM
33 Bharatiya Sadhu Samaj 8:58 AM
34 Palika Kutumb 9:00 AM
35 11 Murti 9:02 AM
36 Talkatora Stadium 9:06 AM
37 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 9:07 AM
38 North Avenue 9:08 AM
39 Kendriya Terminal 9:11 AM
40 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 9:11 AM
41 Akashwani Bhawan 9:13 AM
42 Patel Chowk 9:14 AM
43 Firoz Shah Road 9:16 AM
44 Bharatiya Vidya Bhawan 9:18 AM
45 Baroda House 9:21 AM
46 Patiala House 9:22 AM

When you travel 770B route city bus from Dwarka District Court towards (→) Patiala House, the first Bus is at 8:00 AM and last bus is at 2:00 PM from Dwarka District Court bus stop. DTC runs a total of 2 daily trips from Dwarka District Court towards Patiala House route.

Time table for Buses from Dwarka District Court towards (→) Patiala House

  • First Bus
  • 8:00 AM
  • 2:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 770B Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Patiala House.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘770B’ (Patiala House to → Dwarka District Court Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Patiala House 4:00 PM
2 Baroda House 4:01 PM
3 Bharatiya Vidya Bhawan 4:04 PM
4 Firoz Shah Road 4:05 PM
5 Patel Chowk 4:07 PM
6 Gurudwara Rakab Gunj 4:11 PM
7 Kendriya Terminal 4:12 PM
8 North Avenue 4:14 PM
9 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 4:15 PM
10 Talkatora Stadium 4:16 PM
11 11 Murti 4:20 PM
12 Palika Kutumb 4:22 PM
13 Bhartiya Sadhu Samaj 4:24 PM
14 Railway Colony 4:26 PM
15 Bapu Dham 4:27 PM
16 Sardar Patel Marg 4:29 PM
17 Officers Enclave 4:30 PM
18 Dhaula Kuan 4:32 PM
19 Golf Sports 4:34 PM
20 Arjan Vihar 4:35 PM
21 Raj Rif. Center 4:37 PM
22 Shastri Bazar 4:42 PM
23 Kabul Line 4:44 PM
24 C.G. Hospital 4:46 PM
25 Police Station Sadar Bazar 4:46 PM
26 Sadar Bazar 4:48 PM
27 Geeta Ashram 4:49 PM
28 Old Base Hospital 4:50 PM
29 Moude Line 4:53 PM
30 Prahladpur 4:58 PM
31 Dwarka Flyover 5:02 PM
32 Manglapuri 5:04 PM
33 Health Centre 5:07 PM
34 Dwarka More 5:07 PM
35 Dwarka Sector 1 5:10 PM
36 J.M. International School 5:11 PM
37 Sector 2 & 6 Bus Stop 5:13 PM
38 Sector 5 5:14 PM
39 Kendriya Apartment 5:15 PM
40 Sector 6/10 Crossing 5:16 PM
41 Sector 10 Crossing 5:17 PM
42 Rajkiya Pratibha Vikas Vidyalay 5:19 PM
43 Dwarka District Court 5:22 PM

In return journey, when you travel 770B no. city bus from Patiala House towards (→) Dwarka District Court, the first DTC Bus is at 4:00 PM and last bus is at 4:00 PM from Patiala House bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 1 daily trips from Patiala House towards Dwarka District Court route.

Time table for Buses from Patiala House towards (→) Dwarka District Court

  • First Bus
  • 4:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 770B Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Dwarka District Court.

3 Replies to “770B”

  1. kindly start bus from the

    patiala House Court morning 9:00 am

    high court of Delhi next

    then your normal route.

    return from dwarka ….. 12:00 pm ……

    same —————–

    9 am from dwarka court

    return from patiala House Court…. 12:00 pm

    so many advocate and court staff need a service in this route….

  2. a bust from krishna nagar, Delhi to Mehrauli or Saket may be started at office time. It can be a mini bus or full bus for office purpose. Previously a Bus was running from Krishnanagar to IGNOU which was stopped. this bus can also be started.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.