DTC Bus 165A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 165A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal and B Block Shahbad Dairy everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 165A route city bus runs about 15 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 54 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 165A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

B Block Shahbad Dairy to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → B Block Shahbad Dairy
First Bus 6:18 AM 8:24 AM
Last Bus 8:12 PM 10:18 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 15 per day 16 per day

DTC Bus no ‘165A’ (B Block Shahbad Dairy to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 B Block Shahbad Dairy 6:18 AM
2 A Block Shahbad Dairy 6:18 AM
3 Saint Xaviers School 6:20 AM
4 Shahbad School 6:21 AM
5 Shahbad Village 6:23 AM
6 Delhi Engineering College 6:24 AM
7 Rohini Sector 16 Crossing 6:26 AM
8 Shree Krishna Apartment 6:28 AM
9 Rohini Depot 4 Sector 18 6:30 AM
10 Badli Exchange 6:30 AM
11 Rohini Sector 18 Platinum Enclave 6:31 AM
12 Rohini Sector 18 6:34 AM
13 Badli Jail 6:38 AM
14 Badli X-ing 6:38 AM
15 G.T.K. Bypass 6:42 AM
16 Mukarba Chowk 6:45 AM
17 Bhalswa Crossing 6:48 AM
18 Babu Jag Jiwa Ram Hospital 6:49 AM
19 E Block Jahangirpuri 6:51 AM
20 Mukundpur Crossing 6:54 AM
21 Burari Crossing 6:59 AM
22 C.V. Raman I.T.I. 7:01 AM
23 Gopal Pur Crossing 7:05 AM
24 Gandhi Vihar 7:07 AM
25 Gopal Pur 7:08 AM
26 Wazirabad Crossing 7:12 AM
27 Guru Nanak Sar 7:17 AM
28 Rajeev Nagar 7:20 AM
29 Bhajan Pura Crossing 7:22 AM
30 Bhajan Pura 7:24 AM
31 B Block Yamuna Vihar 7:26 AM
32 Yamuna Vihar (Brijpuri) 7:28 AM
33 C Block Yamuna Vihar 7:30 AM
34 Gokalpuri 7:31 AM
35 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar College 7:33 AM
36 Amar Colony Bus Stand 7:35 AM
37 Mandoli Seva Dham 7:38 AM
38 Nand Nagari Depot 7:39 AM
39 Bank Colony 7:41 AM
40 Gagan Cinema 7:43 AM
41 E Block Nand Nagari 7:43 AM
42 Nand Nagari Terminal 7:45 AM
43 G.T.B. Hospital Crossing 7:46 AM
44 G.T.B. Hospital 7:48 AM
45 Government Senior Secondary School Dilshad Garden 7:50 AM
46 L.I.C. Colony 7:52 AM
47 Shahdara Border 7:54 AM
48 Dilshad Garden Metro Station 7:54 AM
49 Gazipur More 7:57 AM
50 Surya Nagar 7:58 AM
51 Ramprasth Mandir 7:59 AM
52 Ramprasth Crossing 8:00 AM
53 Maharajpur Check Post 8:07 AM
54 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 8:08 AM

When you travel 165A route city bus from B Block Shahbad Dairy towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal, the first Bus is at 6:18 AM and last bus is at 8:12 PM from B Block Shahbad Dairy bus stop. DTC runs a total of 15 daily trips from B Block Shahbad Dairy towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from B Block Shahbad Dairy towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 6:18 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 9:24 AM
  • 9:39 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:24 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 2:36 PM
  • 3:06 PM
  • 5:48 PM
  • 6:12 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:36 PM
  • 7:48 PM
  • 8:12 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 165A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘165A’ (Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → B Block Shahbad Dairy Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 8:24 AM
2 Ramprasth Crossing 8:30 AM
3 Ramprasth Mandir 8:30 AM
4 Surya Nagar 8:32 AM
5 Vivek Vihar 8:33 AM
6 Dilshad Garden Metro Station 8:36 AM
7 Shahdara Border 8:36 AM
8 Jhilmil Crossing 8:37 AM
9 Government Senior Secondary School Dilshad Garden 8:40 AM
10 G.T.B. Hospital 8:41 AM
11 G.T.B. Hospital Crossing 8:44 AM
12 G.T.B. Crossing 8:44 AM
13 Nand Nagari Terminal 8:45 AM
14 E Block Nand Nagari 8:47 AM
15 Gagan Cinema 8:48 AM
16 Bank Colony 8:49 AM
17 Nand Nagari Depot 8:51 AM
18 Mandoli Seva Dham 8:52 AM
19 MIG Flats Bus Stand 8:55 AM
20 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar College 8:57 AM
21 Gokalpuri 8:59 AM
22 C Block Yamuna Vihar 9:01 AM
23 Yamuna Vihar (Brijpuri) 9:02 AM
24 B Block Yamuna Vihar 9:04 AM
25 Bhajanpura Chowk Bus Stop 9:06 AM
26 Bhajan Pura Crossing 9:08 AM
27 Khajuri More 9:09 AM
28 Guru Nanak Sar 9:14 AM
29 Wazirabad Crossing 9:18 AM
30 Gopal Pur 9:22 AM
31 Gandhi Vihar 9:23 AM
32 Gopal Pur Crossing 9:25 AM
33 C.V. Raman I.T.I. 9:29 AM
34 Burari Crossing 9:31 AM
35 Mukundpur Crossing 9:37 AM
36 E Block Jahangirpuri 9:39 AM
37 Babu Jag Jiwa Ram Hospital 9:41 AM
38 Bhalswa Crossing 9:43 AM
39 Mukarba Chowk 9:48 AM
40 Badli X-ing 9:51 AM
41 Badi Sam 9:52 AM
42 A Block Rohini Sector 18 9:56 AM
43 Rohini Sector 18 9:57 AM
44 Rohini Sector 18 Platinum Enclave 9:59 AM
45 Badli Exchange 10:00 AM
46 Rohini Sector 18 Bus Terminal 10:00 AM
47 Shree Krishna Apartment 10:02 AM
48 Rohini Sector 16 Crossing 10:04 AM
49 Delhi Engineering College 10:05 AM
50 Shahbad Village 10:07 AM
51 Shahbad School 10:08 AM
52 Saint Xaviers School 10:10 AM
53 A Block Shahbad Dairy 10:11 AM
54 B Block Shahbad Dairy 10:12 AM

In return journey, when you travel 165A no. city bus from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) B Block Shahbad Dairy, the first DTC Bus is at 8:24 AM and last bus is at 10:18 PM from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 16 daily trips from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards B Block Shahbad Dairy route.

Time table for Buses from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) B Block Shahbad Dairy

  • First Bus
  • 8:24 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:42 AM
  • 1:06 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 4:36 PM
  • 5:06 PM
  • 7:54 PM
  • 8:18 PM
  • 9:06 PM
  • 9:36 PM
  • 9:54 PM
  • 10:18 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 165A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards B Block Shahbad Dairy.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.