DTC Bus 137 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 137 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Old Delhi Railway Station and Holambi Kalan Village everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 137 route city bus runs about 6 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 48 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 137 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Holambi Kalan Village to → Old Delhi Railway Station Old Delhi Railway Station to → Holambi Kalan Village
First Bus 5:15 AM 7:15 AM
Last Bus 8:15 PM 10:10 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 6 per day 4 per day

DTC Bus no ‘137’ (Holambi Kalan Village to → Old Delhi Railway Station) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Holambi Kalan Village 5:15 AM
2 Holambi Kalan 5:17 AM
3 Holambi Khurd 5:18 AM
4 Mann Public School 1 5:21 AM
5 Metro Vihar Crossing 5:22 AM
6 Naya Bans 5:24 AM
7 Bhola Ram Marg 5:25 AM
8 Khera Khurd 5:28 AM
9 Khera Kalan Crossing 5:29 AM
10 Krera Kalan Gaon 5:34 AM
11 Khera Garhi 5:36 AM
12 Khera Garhi School 5:37 AM
13 Sunder Bagh 5:40 AM
14 Nangli Puna 5:44 AM
15 Gurudwara 5:46 AM
16 Swarup Nagar 5:49 AM
17 Libaspur 5:52 AM
18 Sanjay Gandhi TPT Nagar 1 5:57 AM
19 G.T. Karnal Depot 6:00 AM
20 Jahangirpuri 6:03 AM
21 Sarai Pepal Thala 6:06 AM
22 Bharola Village 6:07 AM
23 New Sabzi Mandi 6:08 AM
24 Kewal Park 6:09 AM
25 Azadpur 6:12 AM
26 Ashok Vihar 6:13 AM
27 Model Town 2 6:16 AM
28 Alpana Cinema 6:17 AM
29 New Police Line 6:20 AM
30 G.T.B. Nagar 6:22 AM
31 Khalsa College 6:24 AM
32 Patel Chest 6:25 AM
33 Sri Ram College 6:26 AM
34 Daulatram College 6:26 AM
35 Maurice Nagar 2 6:27 AM
36 Police Station Roop Nagar 6:28 AM
37 Kamla Nagar 6:29 AM
38 Shakti Nagar 6:30 AM
39 Ghanta Ghar 6:32 AM
40 Ghanta Ghar Chowk 6:32 AM
41 Roshanara Bagh 6:34 AM
42 Flour Mill 6:36 AM
43 Pul Bangash 6:37 AM
44 Ice Factory 6:38 AM
45 Saint Stephens Hospital 6:39 AM
46 Tis Hazari 6:41 AM
47 Mori Gate 6:42 AM
48 Old Delhi Railway Station 6:45 AM

When you travel 137 route city bus from Holambi Kalan Village towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station, the first Bus is at 5:15 AM and last bus is at 8:15 PM from Holambi Kalan Village bus stop. DTC runs a total of 6 daily trips from Holambi Kalan Village towards Old Delhi Railway Station route.

Time table for Buses from Holambi Kalan Village towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station

  • First Bus
  • 5:15 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 1:35 PM
  • 8:15 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 137 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Old Delhi Railway Station.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘137’ (Old Delhi Railway Station to → Holambi Kalan Village Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Old Delhi Railway Station 7:15 AM
2 Mori Gate 7:17 AM
3 Mori Gate Terminal 7:19 AM
4 Nityanand Marg 7:19 AM
5 Tis Hazari Court 7:21 AM
6 Saint Stephens Hospital 7:23 AM
7 Baraf Khana 7:25 AM
8 Flour Mill 7:27 AM
9 Roshanara Bagh 7:28 AM
10 Ghanta Ghar Chowk 7:30 AM
11 Ghanta Ghar 7:31 AM
12 Kamla Nagar 7:31 AM
13 Shakti Nagar 7:32 AM
14 Roop Nagar 7:34 AM
15 Police Station Roop Nagar 7:34 AM
16 Maurice Nagar 2 7:35 AM
17 Daulatram College 7:36 AM
18 Sri Ram College 7:37 AM
19 Patel Chest 7:38 AM
20 Khalsa College 7:39 AM
21 G.T.B. Nagar 7:41 AM
22 New Police Line 7:42 AM
23 Alpana Cinema 7:46 AM
24 Model Town 2 7:47 AM
25 Model Town 3 7:49 AM
26 Azadpur 7:50 AM
27 Azadpur Terminal 7:51 AM
28 Kewal Park 7:53 AM
29 New Sabzi Mandi 7:55 AM
30 Bharola Village 7:55 AM
31 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 7:56 AM
32 Sarai Pepal Thala 7:58 AM
33 Jahangirpuri 8:00 AM
34 G.T. Karnal Depot 8:03 AM
35 Sanjay Gandhi Transport Nagar 8:06 AM
36 Libaspur 8:12 AM
37 Swarup Nagar 8:14 AM
38 Gurudwara 8:17 AM
39 Sunder Bagh 8:22 AM
40 Khera Garhi School 8:25 AM
41 Khera Garhi 8:26 AM
42 Krera Kalan Gaon 8:28 AM
43 Khera Kalan Crossing 8:33 AM
44 Khera Khurd 8:34 AM
45 Bhola Ram Marg 8:37 AM
46 Naya Bans 8:38 AM
47 Metro Vihar Crossing 8:40 AM
48 Mann Public School 2 8:41 AM
49 Holambi Khurd 8:43 AM
50 Holambi Kalan 8:45 AM
51 Holambi Kalan Village 8:47 AM

In return journey, when you travel 137 no. city bus from Old Delhi Railway Station towards (→) Holambi Kalan Village, the first DTC Bus is at 7:15 AM and last bus is at 10:10 PM from Old Delhi Railway Station bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 4 daily trips from Old Delhi Railway Station towards Holambi Kalan Village route.

Time table for Buses from Old Delhi Railway Station towards (→) Holambi Kalan Village

  • First Bus
  • 7:15 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 10:10 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 137 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Holambi Kalan Village.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.