DTC Bus 134 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 134 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Azadpur Terminal and Ibrahimpur Village everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 134 route city bus runs about 6 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 17 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 134 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Ibrahimpur Village to → Azadpur Terminal Azadpur Terminal to → Ibrahimpur Village
First Bus 6:05 AM 6:55 AM
Last Bus 7:35 PM 6:40 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 6 per day 5 per day

DTC Bus no ‘134’ (Ibrahimpur Village to → Azadpur Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Ibrahimpur Village 6:05 AM
2 Nathupura More 6:06 AM
3 Kushak 6:08 AM
4 Government School Kadipur 6:09 AM
5 Kadipur Village 6:10 AM
6 Nangli Puna 6:16 AM
7 Gurudwara 6:18 AM
8 Swarup Nagar 6:21 AM
9 Libaspur 6:24 AM
10 Sanjay Gandhi TPT Nagar 1 6:29 AM
11 G.T. Karnal Depot 6:32 AM
12 Jahangirpuri 6:35 AM
13 Sarai Pepal Thala 6:38 AM
14 Bharola Village 6:39 AM
15 New Sabzi Mandi 6:40 AM
16 Kewal Park 6:41 AM
17 Azadpur Terminal 6:43 AM

When you travel 134 route city bus from Ibrahimpur Village towards (→) Azadpur Terminal, the first Bus is at 6:05 AM and last bus is at 7:35 PM from Ibrahimpur Village bus stop. DTC runs a total of 6 daily trips from Ibrahimpur Village towards Azadpur Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Ibrahimpur Village towards (→) Azadpur Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 6:05 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 9:55 AM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 134 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Azadpur Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘134’ (Azadpur Terminal to → Ibrahimpur Village Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Azadpur Terminal 6:55 AM
2 Kewal Park 6:57 AM
3 New Sabzi Mandi 6:58 AM
4 Bharola Village 6:59 AM
5 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 6:59 AM
6 Sarai Pepal Thala 7:01 AM
7 Jahangirpuri 7:03 AM
8 G.T. Karnal Depot 7:06 AM
9 Sanjay Gandhi Transport Nagar 7:09 AM
10 Libaspur 7:15 AM
11 Swarup Nagar 7:17 AM
12 Gurudwara 7:20 AM
13 Kadipur Village 7:27 AM
14 Government School Kadipur 7:27 AM
15 Kushak 7:28 AM
16 Nathupura More 7:31 AM
17 Ibrahimpur Village 7:32 AM

In return journey, when you travel 134 no. city bus from Azadpur Terminal towards (→) Ibrahimpur Village, the first DTC Bus is at 6:55 AM and last bus is at 6:40 PM from Azadpur Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 5 daily trips from Azadpur Terminal towards Ibrahimpur Village route.

Time table for Buses from Azadpur Terminal towards (→) Ibrahimpur Village

  • First Bus
  • 6:55 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 134 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Ibrahimpur Village.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.