DTC Bus 133 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 133 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Mori Gate Terminal and Narela Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 133 route city bus runs about 2 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 75 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 133 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Narela Terminal to → Mori Gate Terminal Mori Gate Terminal to → Narela Terminal
First Bus 7:50 AM 9:50 AM
Last Bus 7:20 PM 9:20 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 2 per day 2 per day

DTC Bus no ‘133’ (Narela Terminal to → Mori Gate Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 DTC Narela Terminal 7:50 AM
2 Police Station Narela 7:51 AM
3 Pitori Johad 7:52 AM
4 Sector A6 Narela 7:54 AM
5 Pocket 2 Sector A/10 Narela 7:59 AM
6 Satyawadi Rajaharish Candra Hospital 8:01 AM
7 Munim Ji Ka Bagh 8:05 AM
8 New Anaj Mandi 8:06 AM
9 Kurani More 8:06 AM
10 Swatrant Nagar 8:09 AM
11 Maharaja Agrashen School Narela 8:11 AM
12 Bharat Mata Public School 8:12 AM
13 Kaushalya Devi Netrahin Ashram 8:15 AM
14 Sanoth Crossing 8:20 AM
15 Jain Shukal Mandir 8:24 AM
16 CRPF Camp 8:26 AM
17 Bawana 8:30 AM
18 Narela Road Bawana 8:32 AM
19 Aditi Maha Vidyalaya Bawana 8:34 AM
20 Bawana Sector 1 8:35 AM
21 D.S.I.D.C. Sector 1 Bawana 8:38 AM
22 Bawana Gas Agency 8:40 AM
23 M.Y. Hospital (Puth Khurd) 8:42 AM
24 Puth Khurd 8:44 AM
25 Sultanpur Crossing 8:45 AM
26 Puth Khurd Firni Road Crossing 8:48 AM
27 Barwala School 8:51 AM
28 Jain Colony 8:55 AM
29 Prahladpur School 8:56 AM
30 Prahladpur Gaon 8:58 AM
31 B Block Shahbad Dairy 9:04 AM
32 A Block Shahbad Dairy 9:05 AM
33 Saint Xaviers School 9:06 AM
34 Shahbad School 9:08 AM
35 Shahbad Village 9:09 AM
36 Delhi Engineering College 9:11 AM
37 Rohini Sector 16 Crossing 9:12 AM
38 Rohini Sector 16 9:15 AM
39 Rohini Sector 11 9:17 AM
40 Rohini Depot 2 9:19 AM
41 E.S.I. Hospital 9:21 AM
42 Dena Apartment 9:23 AM
43 Anubhav Apartment 9:24 AM
44 F Block Prashant Vihar 9:27 AM
45 Haiderpur Water Works 9:28 AM
46 Badli X-ing 9:31 AM
47 G.T.K. Bypass 9:34 AM
48 G.T. Karnal Depot 9:36 AM
49 Jahangirpuri 9:39 AM
50 Sarai Pepal Thala 9:42 AM
51 Bharola Village 9:44 AM
52 New Sabzi Mandi 9:45 AM
53 Kewal Park 9:45 AM
54 Azadpur 9:48 AM
55 Azadpur GT Road 9:50 AM
56 Bara Bagh 9:51 AM
57 Lal Bagh 9:51 AM
58 Telephone Exchange 9:53 AM
59 Harmilap Mission Ashram / Maharishi Balmiki Mandir 9:53 AM
60 S.B.I. Colony 9:55 AM
61 Gurudwara Nanak Piao 9:56 AM
62 Rana Pratap Bagh 9:57 AM
63 Gur Mandi 9:59 AM
64 Shakti Nagar 10:01 AM
65 Kamla Nagar 10:02 AM
66 Ghanta Ghar 10:02 AM
67 Ghanta Ghar Chowk 10:03 AM
68 Roshanara Bagh 10:04 AM
69 Flour Mill 10:06 AM
70 Pul Bangash 10:07 AM
71 Ice Factory 10:08 AM
72 Saint Stephens Hospital 10:10 AM
73 Tis Hazari 10:11 AM
74 Mori Gate Shankra Charya Chowk 10:12 AM
75 Mori Gate Terminal 10:14 AM

When you travel 133 route city bus from Narela Terminal towards (→) Mori Gate Terminal, the first Bus is at 7:50 AM and last bus is at 7:20 PM from Narela Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 2 daily trips from Narela Terminal towards Mori Gate Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Narela Terminal towards (→) Mori Gate Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 7:50 AM
  • 7:20 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 133 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Mori Gate Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘133’ (Mori Gate Terminal to → Narela Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mori Gate Terminal 9:50 AM
2 Tis Hazari Court 9:51 AM
3 Saint Stephens Hospital 9:53 AM
4 Baraf Khana 9:55 AM
5 Flour Mill 9:57 AM
6 Roshanara Bagh 9:59 AM
7 Ghanta Ghar Chowk 10:00 AM
8 Ghanta Ghar 10:01 AM
9 Kamla Nagar 10:02 AM
10 Shakti Nagar 10:03 AM
11 Gur Mandi 10:05 AM
12 Rana Pratap Bagh 10:06 AM
13 Gurudwara Nanak Piao 10:07 AM
14 S.B.I. Colony 10:09 AM
15 Harmilap Mission Ashram / Maharishi Balmiki Mandir 10:09 AM
16 Telephone Exchange 10:11 AM
17 Derawala 10:11 AM
18 Bara Bagh 10:12 AM
19 Azadpur GT Road 10:14 AM
20 Azadpur Terminal 10:16 AM
21 Kewal Park 10:18 AM
22 New Sabzi Mandi 10:19 AM
23 Bharola Village 10:20 AM
24 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 10:20 AM
25 Sarai Pepal Thala 10:22 AM
26 Jahangirpuri 10:24 AM
27 G.T. Karnal Depot 10:27 AM
28 Mukarba Chowk 10:29 AM
29 Badli X-ing 10:32 AM
30 Haiderpur Water Works 10:35 AM
31 F Block Prashant Vihar 10:36 AM
32 Goodwill Apartment 10:38 AM
33 Anubhav Apartment 10:39 AM
34 Vidya Marg Crossing 10:40 AM
35 E.S.I. Hospital 10:42 AM
36 Rohini Depot 2 10:44 AM
37 Rohini Sector 11 10:46 AM
38 Rohini Sector 17 10:48 AM
39 Rohini Sector 16 Crossing 10:51 AM
40 Delhi Engineering College 10:52 AM
41 Shahbad Village 10:54 AM
42 Shahbad School 10:55 AM
43 Saint Xaviers School 10:57 AM
44 A Block Shahbad Dairy 10:58 AM
45 B Block Shahbad Dairy 10:59 AM
46 Prahladpur Gaon 11:05 AM
47 Prahladpur School 11:07 AM
48 Barwala School 11:12 AM
49 Puth Khurd Firni Road Crossing 11:15 AM
50 Sultanpur Crossing 11:18 AM
51 Puth Khurd 11:19 AM
52 M.Y. Hospital (Puth Khurd) 11:20 AM
53 Bawana Gas Agency 11:23 AM
54 D.S.I.D.C. Sector 1 Bawana 11:25 AM
55 Bawana Sector 1 11:28 AM
56 Aditi Maha Vidyalaya Bawana 11:29 AM
57 Narela Road Bawana 11:32 AM
58 Bawana 11:32 AM
59 CRPF Camp 11:37 AM
60 Jain Shukal Body Mandir 11:39 AM
61 Sanoth Crossing 11:43 AM
62 Kaushalya Devi Netrahin Ashram 11:47 AM
63 Bharat Mata Public School 11:50 AM
64 Maharaja Agrashen School Narela 11:52 AM
65 Swatantra Nagar 11:53 AM
66 Singhu Border 11:56 AM
67 Narela Mandi 11:57 AM
68 Nagar Nigam Prathmik Vidyalaya Mandi 2 11:58 AM
69 Lampur Crossing 11:59 AM
70 DTC Narela Terminal 12:00 PM

In return journey, when you travel 133 no. city bus from Mori Gate Terminal towards (→) Narela Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 9:50 AM and last bus is at 9:20 PM from Mori Gate Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 2 daily trips from Mori Gate Terminal towards Narela Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Mori Gate Terminal towards (→) Narela Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 9:50 AM
  • 9:20 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 133 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Narela Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.