DTC Bus 125EXT Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 125Ext operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Swarup Nagar and Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 125Ext route city bus runs about 40 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 56 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 125Ext Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → Swarup Nagar Swarup Nagar to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal
First Bus 5:22 AM 7:06 AM
Last Bus 8:06 PM 9:42 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 40 per day 40 per day

DTC Bus no ‘125Ext’ (Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → Swarup Nagar) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 5:22 AM
2 Ramprasth Crossing 5:28 AM
3 Ramprasth Mandir 5:28 AM
4 Surya Nagar 5:30 AM
5 Vivek Vihar 5:31 AM
6 Dilshad Garden Metro Station 5:34 AM
7 Shahdara Border 5:34 AM
8 Jhilmil Crossing 5:35 AM
9 Dilshad Garden GT Road 5:37 AM
10 Telephone Exchange 5:38 AM
11 Mansarovar Park Metro Station 5:41 AM
12 Loni Road More 5:44 AM
13 Shahdara Terminal 5:46 AM
14 Shyam Lal College 5:48 AM
15 Welcome Metro Station 5:49 AM
16 Welcome Colony Seelampur 5:50 AM
17 Parsvnath Metro Mall-Seelampur 5:53 AM
18 Seelampur Metro Station 5:53 AM
19 Dharam Pura 5:55 AM
20 Shastri Park 5:58 AM
21 Shri Shyam Girimath Mandir 6:00 AM
22 Shastri Park DMRC Depot 6:01 AM
23 Shastri Park Metro Depot 6:02 AM
24 Nityanand Marg 6:08 AM
25 Mori Gate Crossing 6:09 AM
26 Tis Hazari Court 6:10 AM
27 Saint Stephens Hospital 6:12 AM
28 Baraf Khana 6:14 AM
29 Flour Mill 6:15 AM
30 Roshanara Bagh 6:17 AM
31 Ghanta Ghar Chowk 6:19 AM
32 Ghanta Ghar 6:20 AM
33 Kamla Nagar 6:20 AM
34 Shakti Nagar 6:22 AM
35 Gur Mandi 6:23 AM
36 Rana Pratap Bagh 6:25 AM
37 Gurudwara Nanak Piao 6:26 AM
38 S.B.I. Colony 6:27 AM
39 Harmilap Mission Ashram / Maharishi Balmiki Mandir 6:28 AM
40 Telephone Exchange 6:29 AM
41 Derawala 6:30 AM
42 Bara Bagh 6:31 AM
43 Azadpur GT Road 6:32 AM
44 Azadpur Terminal 6:34 AM
45 Kewal Park 6:36 AM
46 New Sabzi Mandi 6:37 AM
47 Bharola Village 6:38 AM
48 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 6:39 AM
49 Sarai Pepal Thala 6:40 AM
50 Jahangirpuri 6:43 AM
51 Jahangirpuri Metro Station 6:44 AM
52 G.T. Karnal Depot 6:45 AM
53 Mukarba Chowk 6:47 AM
54 Sanjay Gandhi Transport Nagar 6:49 AM
55 Libaspur 6:54 AM
56 Swarup Nagar 6:57 AM

When you travel 125Ext route city bus from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) Swarup Nagar, the first Bus is at 5:22 AM and last bus is at 8:06 PM from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 40 daily trips from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards Swarup Nagar route.

Time table for Buses from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) Swarup Nagar

  • First Bus
  • 5:22 AM
  • 5:48 AM
  • 5:55 AM
  • 6:14 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 7:06 AM
  • 7:13 AM
  • 7:32 AM
  • 7:58 AM
  • 8:24 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 9:16 AM
  • 9:23 AM
  • 9:42 AM
  • 10:08 AM
  • 10:34 AM
  • 10:41 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:26 AM
  • 12:18 PM
  • 1:08 PM
  • 1:34 PM
  • 1:41 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:26 PM
  • 2:52 PM
  • 2:59 PM
  • 3:18 PM
  • 3:44 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:38 PM
  • 5:04 PM
  • 5:11 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:56 PM
  • 6:22 PM
  • 6:29 PM
  • 6:48 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 8:06 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 125Ext Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Swarup Nagar.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘125Ext’ (Swarup Nagar to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Swarup Nagar 7:06 AM
2 Swaroop Nagar GT Road 7:08 AM
3 Libaspur 7:09 AM
4 Sanjay Gandhi TPT Nagar 1 7:13 AM
5 G.T. Karnal Depot 7:17 AM
6 Jahangirpuri 7:19 AM
7 Mahindra Park 7:21 AM
8 Sarai Pepal Thala 7:22 AM
9 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 7:23 AM
10 Bharola Village 7:24 AM
11 New Sabzi Mandi 7:25 AM
12 Kewal Park 7:26 AM
13 Azadpur 7:29 AM
14 Azadpur GT Road 7:30 AM
15 Bara Bagh 7:31 AM
16 Lal Bagh 7:32 AM
17 Telephone Exchange 7:33 AM
18 Harmilap Mission Ashram / Maharishi Balmiki Mandir 7:34 AM
19 S.B.I. Colony 7:35 AM
20 Gurudwara Nanak Piao 7:36 AM
21 Rana Pratap Bagh 7:37 AM
22 Gur Mandi 7:39 AM
23 Roop Nagar 7:40 AM
24 Shakti Nagar 7:41 AM
25 Kamla Nagar 7:42 AM
26 Ghanta Ghar 7:42 AM
27 Ghanta Ghar Chowk 7:43 AM
28 Roshanara Bagh 7:45 AM
29 Flour Mill 7:47 AM
30 Pul Bangash 7:48 AM
31 Ice Factory 7:48 AM
32 Saint Stephens Hospital 7:50 AM
33 Tis Hazari 7:52 AM
34 Mori Gate Crossing 7:53 AM
35 Nityanand Marg 7:54 AM
36 Shastri Park Metro Depot 8:00 AM
37 Shastri Park DMRC Depot 8:01 AM
38 Shri Shyam Girimath Mandir 8:02 AM
39 Shastri Park 8:06 AM
40 Dharam Pura 8:07 AM
41 Seelampur 8:08 AM
42 Parsvnath Metro Mall-Seelampur 8:10 AM
43 Welcome Colony Seelampur 8:11 AM
44 Welcome Metro Station 8:13 AM
45 Shyam Lal College 8:15 AM
46 Shahdara Terminal 8:16 AM
47 Loni Road More 8:19 AM
48 Mansarovar Park Metro Station 8:21 AM
49 Telephone Exchange 8:24 AM
50 Dilshad Garden GT Road 8:25 AM
51 L.I.C. Colony 8:27 AM
52 Shahdara Border 8:28 AM
53 Dilshad Garden Metro Station 8:29 AM
54 Gazipur More 8:31 AM
55 Surya Nagar 8:32 AM
56 Ramprasth Mandir 8:34 AM
57 Ramprasth Crossing 8:35 AM
58 Anand Vihar ISBT 8:40 AM
59 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 8:41 AM

In return journey, when you travel 125Ext no. city bus from Swarup Nagar towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 7:06 AM and last bus is at 9:42 PM from Swarup Nagar bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 40 daily trips from Swarup Nagar towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Swarup Nagar towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 7:06 AM
  • 7:32 AM
  • 7:39 AM
  • 7:58 AM
  • 8:24 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 8:57 AM
  • 9:16 AM
  • 9:42 AM
  • 10:08 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:26 AM
  • 11:33 AM
  • 11:52 AM
  • 12:18 PM
  • 12:44 PM
  • 12:51 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:36 PM
  • 2:02 PM
  • 2:54 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:27 PM
  • 3:46 PM
  • 4:12 PM
  • 4:38 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • 5:04 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:56 PM
  • 6:48 PM
  • 7:14 PM
  • 7:21 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 8:06 PM
  • 8:32 PM
  • 8:39 PM
  • 8:58 PM
  • 9:24 PM
  • 9:42 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 125Ext Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.