DTC Bus 124 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 124 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Azadpur and Mukhmelpur everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 124 route city bus runs about 8 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 18 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 124 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Mukhmelpur to → Azadpur Azadpur to → Mukhmelpur
First Bus 6:00 AM 7:00 AM
Last Bus 9:20 PM 7:50 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 8 per day 6 per day

DTC Bus no ‘124’ (Mukhmelpur to → Azadpur) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mukhmelpur 6:00 AM
2 Zindpur 6:05 AM
3 Budhpur 6:07 AM
4 Kadipur 6:09 AM
5 Jain Mandir 6:11 AM
6 Nangli Puna 6:13 AM
7 Nangli Puna 6:14 AM
8 Gurudwara 6:16 AM
9 Swarup Nagar 6:19 AM
10 Libaspur 6:22 AM
11 Sanjay Gandhi TPT Nagar 1 6:27 AM
12 G.T. Karnal Depot 6:30 AM
13 Jahangirpuri 6:33 AM
14 Sarai Pepal Thala 6:36 AM
15 Bharola Village 6:38 AM
16 New Sabzi Mandi 6:39 AM
17 Kewal Park 6:39 AM
18 Azadpur 6:42 AM

When you travel 124 route city bus from Mukhmelpur towards (→) Azadpur, the first Bus is at 6:00 AM and last bus is at 9:20 PM from Mukhmelpur bus stop. DTC runs a total of 8 daily trips from Mukhmelpur towards Azadpur route.

Time table for Buses from Mukhmelpur towards (→) Azadpur

  • First Bus
  • 6:00 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 9:20 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 124 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Azadpur.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘124’ (Azadpur to → Mukhmelpur Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Azadpur Terminal 7:00 AM
2 Kewal Park 7:02 AM
3 New Sabzi Mandi 7:03 AM
4 Bharola Village 7:04 AM
5 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 7:04 AM
6 Sarai Pepal Thala 7:06 AM
7 Jahangirpuri 7:08 AM
8 G.T. Karnal Depot 7:11 AM
9 Sanjay Gandhi Transport Nagar 7:14 AM
10 Libaspur 7:20 AM
11 Swarup Nagar 7:22 AM
12 Gurudwara 7:25 AM
13 Nangli Puna 7:28 AM
14 Jain Mandir 7:30 AM
15 Budhpur 7:32 AM
16 B.D.O. Office 7:36 AM
17 Zindpur 7:40 AM
18 Mukhmelpur 7:43 AM

In return journey, when you travel 124 no. city bus from Azadpur towards (→) Mukhmelpur, the first DTC Bus is at 7:00 AM and last bus is at 7:50 PM from Azadpur bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 6 daily trips from Azadpur towards Mukhmelpur route.

Time table for Buses from Azadpur towards (→) Mukhmelpur

  • First Bus
  • 7:00 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 124 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Mukhmelpur.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.