DTC Bus 138 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 138 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Hamidpur Village and Azadpur Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 138 route city bus runs about 10 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 21 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 138 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Azadpur Terminal to → Hamidpur Village Hamidpur Village to → Azadpur Terminal
First Bus 6:30 AM 6:00 AM
Last Bus 8:10 PM 9:20 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 10 per day 12 per day

DTC Bus no ‘138’ (Azadpur Terminal to → Hamidpur Village) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Azadpur Terminal 6:30 AM
2 Kewal Park 6:32 AM
3 New Sabzi Mandi 6:33 AM
4 Bharola Village 6:34 AM
5 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 6:34 AM
6 Sarai Pepal Thala 6:36 AM
7 Jahangirpuri 6:38 AM
8 G.T. Karnal Depot 6:41 AM
9 Sanjay Gandhi Transport Nagar 6:44 AM
10 Libaspur 6:50 AM
11 Swarup Nagar 6:52 AM
12 Gurudwara 6:55 AM
13 Nangli Puna 6:58 AM
14 Jain Mandir 7:00 AM
15 Budhpur 7:02 AM
16 B.D.O. Office 7:06 AM
17 Alipur 7:08 AM
18 P.W.D. Office 7:09 AM
19 Palla Crossing 7:11 AM
20 Hamidpur Crossing 7:19 AM
21 Hamidpur Village 7:21 AM

When you travel 138 route city bus from Azadpur Terminal towards (→) Hamidpur Village, the first Bus is at 6:30 AM and last bus is at 8:10 PM from Azadpur Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 10 daily trips from Azadpur Terminal towards Hamidpur Village route.

Time table for Buses from Azadpur Terminal towards (→) Hamidpur Village

  • First Bus
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 138 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Hamidpur Village.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘138’ (Hamidpur Village to → Azadpur Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Hamidpur Village 6:00 AM
2 Hamidpur Crossing 6:01 AM
3 Shani Dham Mandir 6:09 AM
4 P.W.D. Office Alipur 6:10 AM
5 Thana Alipur 6:11 AM
6 Alipur 6:12 AM
7 Zindpur 6:14 AM
8 Budhpur 6:16 AM
9 Kadipur 6:19 AM
10 Jain Mandir 6:21 AM
11 Nangli Puna 6:22 AM
12 Nangli Puna 6:24 AM
13 Gurudwara 6:26 AM
14 Swarup Nagar 6:29 AM
15 Libaspur 6:32 AM
16 Sanjay Gandhi TPT Nagar 1 6:37 AM
17 G.T. Karnal Depot 6:40 AM
18 Jahangirpuri 6:43 AM
19 Sarai Pepal Thala 6:46 AM
20 Bharola Village 6:47 AM
21 New Sabzi Mandi 6:48 AM
22 Kewal Park 6:49 AM
23 Azadpur Terminal 6:51 AM

In return journey, when you travel 138 no. city bus from Hamidpur Village towards (→) Azadpur Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 6:00 AM and last bus is at 9:20 PM from Hamidpur Village bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 12 daily trips from Hamidpur Village towards Azadpur Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Hamidpur Village towards (→) Azadpur Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 6:00 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 9:20 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 138 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Azadpur Terminal.

One Reply to “138”

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.