DTC Bus 106A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 106A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Old Delhi Railway Station and Azadpur Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 106A route city bus runs about 12 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 53 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 106A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Azadpur Terminal to → Old Delhi Railway Station Old Delhi Railway Station to → Azadpur Terminal
First Bus 6:00 AM 10:15 AM
Last Bus 4:40 PM 8:55 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 12 per day 8 per day

DTC Bus no ‘106A’ (Azadpur Terminal to → Old Delhi Railway Station) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Bawana 6:00 AM
2 Narela Road Bawana 6:01 AM
3 Aditi Maha Vidyalaya Bawana 6:03 AM
4 Bawana Sector 1 6:05 AM
5 D.S.I.D.C. Sector 1 Bawana 6:07 AM
6 Bawana Gas Agency 6:09 AM
7 M.Y. Hospital (Puth Khurd) 6:11 AM
8 Puth Khurd 6:13 AM
9 Sultanpur Crossing 6:15 AM
10 Puth Khurd Firni Road Crossing 6:17 AM
11 Barwala School 6:20 AM
12 Jain Colony 6:24 AM
13 Prahladpur School 6:25 AM
14 Prahladpur Gaon 6:27 AM
15 B Block Shahbad Dairy 6:33 AM
16 A Block Shahbad Dairy 6:34 AM
17 Saint Xaviers School 6:35 AM
18 Shahbad School 6:37 AM
19 Shahbad Village 6:38 AM
20 Delhi Engineering College 6:40 AM
21 Rohini Sector 16 Crossing 6:42 AM
22 Shree Krishna Apartment 6:43 AM
23 Rohini Depot 4 Sector 18 6:45 AM
24 Badli Railway Station 6:47 AM
25 Samaypur School 6:49 AM
26 Mangalmay Palace 6:51 AM
27 Sanjay Gandhi TPT Nagar 1 6:54 AM
28 G.T. Karnal Depot 6:57 AM
29 Jahangirpuri 7:00 AM
30 Sarai Pepal Thala 7:03 AM
31 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 7:04 AM
32 Bharola Village 7:04 AM
33 New Sabzi Mandi 7:05 AM
34 Kewal Park 7:06 AM
35 Azadpur 7:09 AM
36 Azadpur GT Road 7:10 AM
37 Bara Bagh 7:11 AM
38 Lal Bagh 7:12 AM
39 Telephone Exchange 7:14 AM
40 Harmilap Mission Ashram / Maharishi Balmiki Mandir 7:14 AM
41 S.B.I. Colony 7:15 AM
42 Gurudwara Nanak Piao 7:16 AM
43 Rana Pratap Bagh 7:18 AM
44 Gur Mandi 7:19 AM
45 Shakti Nagar 7:21 AM
46 Kamla Nagar 7:22 AM
47 Ghanta Ghar 7:23 AM
48 P.S. Sabji Mandi 7:27 AM
49 Tis Hazari-Animal Hospital 7:29 AM
50 Mori Gate 7:30 AM
51 Novelty 7:32 AM
52 Fatehpuri 7:33 AM
53 Old Delhi Railway Station 7:34 AM

When you travel 106A route city bus from Azadpur Terminal towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station, the first Bus is at 6:00 AM and last bus is at 4:40 PM from Azadpur Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 12 daily trips from Azadpur Terminal towards Old Delhi Railway Station route.

Time table for Buses from Azadpur Terminal towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station

  • First Bus
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:25 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 106A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Old Delhi Railway Station.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘106A’ (Old Delhi Railway Station to → Azadpur Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Bawana 10:15 AM
2 Narela Road Bawana 10:16 AM
3 Aditi Maha Vidyalaya Bawana 10:18 AM
4 Bawana Sector 1 10:20 AM
5 D.S.I.D.C. Sector 1 Bawana 10:22 AM
6 Bawana Gas Agency 10:24 AM
7 M.Y. Hospital (Puth Khurd) 10:26 AM
8 Puth Khurd 10:28 AM
9 Sultanpur Crossing 10:30 AM
10 Puth Khurd Firni Road Crossing 10:32 AM
11 Barwala School 10:35 AM
12 Jain Colony 10:39 AM
13 Prahladpur School 10:40 AM
14 Prahladpur Gaon 10:42 AM
15 B Block Shahbad Dairy 10:48 AM
16 A Block Shahbad Dairy 10:49 AM
17 Saint Xaviers School 10:50 AM
18 Shahbad School 10:52 AM
19 Shahbad Village 10:53 AM
20 Delhi Engineering College 10:55 AM
21 Rohini Sector 16 Crossing 10:57 AM
22 Shree Krishna Apartment 10:58 AM
23 Rohini Depot 4 Sector 18 11:00 AM
24 Badli Railway Station 11:02 AM
25 Samaypur School 11:04 AM
26 Mangalmay Palace 11:06 AM
27 Sanjay Gandhi TPT Nagar 1 11:09 AM
28 G.T. Karnal Depot 11:12 AM
29 Jahangirpuri 11:15 AM
30 Sarai Pepal Thala 11:18 AM
31 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 11:19 AM
32 Bharola Village 11:19 AM
33 New Sabzi Mandi 11:20 AM
34 Kewal Park 11:21 AM
35 Azadpur Terminal 11:23 AM

In return journey, when you travel 106A no. city bus from Old Delhi Railway Station towards (→) Azadpur Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 10:15 AM and last bus is at 8:55 PM from Old Delhi Railway Station bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 8 daily trips from Old Delhi Railway Station towards Azadpur Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Old Delhi Railway Station towards (→) Azadpur Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 10:15 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 8:05 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:55 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 106A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Azadpur Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.