DTC Bus 116 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 116 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Azadpur and Old Delhi Railway Station everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 116 route city bus runs about 51 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 39 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 116 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Old Delhi Railway Station to → Azadpur Azadpur to → Old Delhi Railway Station
First Bus 4:20 AM 6:00 AM
Last Bus 11:00 PM 9:30 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 51 per day 49 per day

DTC Bus no ‘116’ (Old Delhi Railway Station to → Azadpur) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Bawana JJ Colony 4:20 AM
2 CRPF Camp 4:21 AM
3 Bawana 4:25 AM
4 Narela Road Bawana 4:26 AM
5 Aditi Maha Vidyalaya Bawana 4:29 AM
6 Bawana Sector 1 4:30 AM
7 D.S.I.D.C. Sector 1 Bawana 4:32 AM
8 Bawana Gas Agency 4:35 AM
9 M.Y. Hospital (Puth Khurd) 4:37 AM
10 Puth Khurd 4:38 AM
11 Sultanpur Crossing 4:40 AM
12 Puth Khurd Firni Road Crossing 4:42 AM
13 Barwala School 4:46 AM
14 Jain Colony 4:50 AM
15 Prahladpur School 4:51 AM
16 Prahladpur Gaon 4:53 AM
17 B Block Shahbad Dairy 4:58 AM
18 A Block Shahbad Dairy 4:59 AM
19 Saint Xaviers School 5:01 AM
20 Shahbad School 5:02 AM
21 Shahbad Village 5:04 AM
22 Delhi Engineering College 5:05 AM
23 Rohini Sector 16 Crossing 5:07 AM
24 Shree Krishna Apartment 5:09 AM
25 Rohini Depot 4 Sector 18 5:10 AM
26 Badli Exchange 5:11 AM
27 Rohini Sector 18 Platinum Enclave 5:12 AM
28 Rohini Sector 18 5:15 AM
29 Badli Jail 5:19 AM
30 Badli X-ing 5:19 AM
31 G.T.K. Bypass 5:23 AM
32 G.T. Karnal Depot 5:25 AM
33 Jahangirpuri 5:28 AM
34 Sarai Pepal Thala 5:31 AM
35 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 5:32 AM
36 Bharola Village 5:32 AM
37 New Sabzi Mandi 5:33 AM
38 Kewal Park 5:34 AM
39 Azadpur 5:37 AM

When you travel 116 route city bus from Old Delhi Railway Station towards (→) Azadpur, the first Bus is at 4:20 AM and last bus is at 11:00 PM from Old Delhi Railway Station bus stop. DTC runs a total of 51 daily trips from Old Delhi Railway Station towards Azadpur route.

Time table for Buses from Old Delhi Railway Station towards (→) Azadpur

  • First Bus
  • 4:20 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 4:45 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:25 AM
  • 9:55 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:35 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:05 PM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:35 PM
  • 12:45 PM
  • 12:55 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:55 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:45 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:15 PM
  • 9:20 PM
  • 9:35 PM
  • 9:45 PM
  • 9:50 PM
  • 10:20 PM
  • 10:50 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 116 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Azadpur.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘116’ (Azadpur to → Old Delhi Railway Station Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Bawana JJ Colony 6:00 AM
2 CRPF Camp 6:01 AM
3 J.J. Colony Bawana 6:02 AM
4 57 Bawana Road 6:04 AM
5 Bawana 6:05 AM
6 Narela Road Bawana 6:06 AM
7 Aditi Maha Vidyalaya Bawana 6:09 AM
8 Bawana Sector 1 6:10 AM
9 D.S.I.D.C. Sector 1 Bawana 6:12 AM
10 Bawana Road 6:13 AM
11 Bawana Gas Agency 6:15 AM
12 M.Y. Hospital (Puth Khurd) 6:17 AM
13 Puth Khurd 6:18 AM
14 Sultanpur Crossing 6:20 AM
15 Puth Khurd Firni Road Crossing 6:22 AM
16 Barwala School 6:26 AM
17 Rohini Sector 35 6:27 AM
18 Jain Colony 6:30 AM
19 Prahladpur School 6:31 AM
20 Prahladpur Gaon 6:33 AM
21 Rohini Sector 27/30 More 6:36 AM
22 B Block Shahbad Dairy 6:39 AM
23 A Block Shahbad Dairy 6:39 AM
24 Saint Xaviers School 6:41 AM
25 Shahbad School 6:42 AM
26 Shahbad Village 6:44 AM
27 Delhi Engineering College 6:46 AM
28 Rohini Sector 16 Crossing 6:47 AM
29 Shree Krishna Apartment 6:49 AM
30 Rohini Depot 4 Sector 18 6:51 AM
31 Badli Exchange 6:51 AM
32 Rohini Sector 18 Platinum Enclave 6:52 AM
33 Rohini Sector 18 6:55 AM
34 Badli Jail 6:59 AM
35 Badli X-ing 6:59 AM
36 G.T.K. Bypass 7:03 AM
37 G.T. Karnal Depot 7:05 AM
38 Jahangirpuri 7:08 AM
39 Mahindra Park 7:10 AM
40 Sarai Pepal Thala 7:11 AM
41 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 7:12 AM
42 Bharola Village 7:12 AM
43 New Sabzi Mandi 7:13 AM
44 Kewal Park 7:14 AM
45 Azadpur 7:17 AM
46 Azadpur GT Road 7:18 AM
47 Bara Bagh 7:19 AM
48 Lal Bagh 7:20 AM
49 Telephone Exchange 7:22 AM
50 Harmilap Mission Ashram / Maharishi Balmiki Mandir 7:22 AM
51 S.B.I. Colony 7:23 AM
52 Gurudwara Nanak Piao 7:24 AM
53 Rana Pratap Bagh 7:26 AM
54 Gur Mandi 7:27 AM
55 Roop Nagar 7:28 AM
56 Shakti Nagar 7:29 AM
57 Kamla Nagar 7:30 AM
58 Ghanta Ghar 7:31 AM
59 Ghanta Ghar Chowk 7:31 AM
60 Roshanara Bagh 7:33 AM
61 Flour Mill 7:35 AM
62 Pul Bangash 7:36 AM
63 Ice Factory 7:37 AM
64 Saint Stephens Hospital 7:38 AM
65 Tis Hazari 7:40 AM
66 Mori Gate Crossing 7:41 AM
67 Nityanand Marg 7:42 AM
68 Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University for Women (IGDTUW) 7:44 AM
69 G.P.O. 7:46 AM
70 Kauria Bridge 7:47 AM
71 Old Delhi Railway Station 7:50 AM

In return journey, when you travel 116 no. city bus from Azadpur towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station, the first DTC Bus is at 6:00 AM and last bus is at 9:30 PM from Azadpur bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 49 daily trips from Azadpur towards Old Delhi Railway Station route.

Time table for Buses from Azadpur towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station

  • First Bus
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 12:08 PM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:35 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:15 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 8:15 PM
  • 8:35 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 116 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Old Delhi Railway Station.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.