DTC Bus 971 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 971 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Avantika Sector 2 and Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 971 route city bus runs about 106 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 74 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 971 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → Avantika Sector 2 Avantika Sector 2 to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal
First Bus 4:40 AM 5:00 AM
Last Bus 10:30 PM 10:10 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 106 per day 94 per day

DTC Bus no ‘971’ (Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → Avantika Sector 2) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 4:40 AM
2 Ramprasth Crossing 4:46 AM
3 Ramprasth Mandir 4:46 AM
4 Surya Nagar 4:48 AM
5 Vivek Vihar 4:49 AM
6 Dilshad Garden Metro Station 4:52 AM
7 Shahdara Border 4:52 AM
8 J & K Pocket D-Garden 4:53 AM
9 Seemapuri Old 4:55 AM
10 A Block Seemapuri 4:56 AM
11 Shaheed Nagar More 4:56 AM
12 Seemapuri Depot 4:57 AM
13 D.L.F. More 5:00 AM
14 New Seemapuri 5:01 AM
15 Anand Gram 5:03 AM
16 Nand Nagari Extension 5:03 AM
17 Anand Gram Ashram 5:04 AM
18 Sunder Nagari 5:06 AM
19 Gagan Cinema 5:08 AM
20 Bank Colony 5:09 AM
21 Nand Nagari Depot 5:11 AM
22 Mandoli Seva Dham 5:12 AM
23 MIG Flats Bus Stand 5:15 AM
24 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar College 5:17 AM
25 Gokalpuri 5:19 AM
26 C Block Yamuna Vihar 5:20 AM
27 Yamuna Vihar (Brijpuri) 5:22 AM
28 B Block Yamuna Vihar 5:23 AM
29 Bhajanpura Chowk Bus Stop 5:26 AM
30 Bhajan Pura Crossing 5:28 AM
31 Guru Nanak Sar 5:34 AM
32 Wazirabad Crossing 5:38 AM
33 Nehru Vihar Crossing 5:40 AM
34 P.S. Timar Pur 5:40 AM
35 Balak Ram Hospital 5:41 AM
36 Delhi Admin Flat Timar Pur 5:43 AM
37 Banarsi Das Estate Timarpur 5:44 AM
38 Mall Road 5:46 AM
39 Vishwavidyalaya Metro Station 5:48 AM
40 International Student Hostel 5:49 AM
41 G.T.B. Nagar 5:51 AM
42 New Police Line 5:52 AM
43 Alpana Cinema 5:56 AM
44 Model Town 2 5:57 AM
45 Model Town 3 5:59 AM
46 Azadpur 6:00 AM
47 Moti Masjid 6:02 AM
48 Shalimar Bagh Crossing 6:06 AM
49 Richi Rich 6:07 AM
50 Prembari Pul 6:10 AM
51 Punjab Kesari 6:11 AM
52 Subhash Place 6:13 AM
53 Dilli Haat Pitampura 6:14 AM
54 Shri Guru Gobind Singh College 6:15 AM
55 Power House TV Tower 6:16 AM
56 ND Block Pitampura 6:18 AM
57 D.A.V. Public School 6:18 AM
58 K.D. Block Pitampura 6:19 AM
59 AP Block Pitampura 6:20 AM
60 CD Block Pitampura 6:22 AM
61 RU Block Pitampura 6:23 AM
62 Power House 6:23 AM
63 Madhuban Chowk 6:25 AM
64 Madhuban Chowk 6:25 AM
65 Rohini East Metro 6:27 AM
66 Nav Durga Mandir 6:29 AM
67 Hanuman Mandir 6:30 AM
68 Rohini Sector 7 6:31 AM
69 Naharpur / M2 6:32 AM
70 Ayodhya Chowk 6:34 AM
71 Vishram Chowk 6:36 AM
72 Rohini Sector 3 PKT 27/29 6:37 AM
73 Rohini Sector 1 Avantika 6:38 AM
74 Avantika Sector 2 6:39 AM

When you travel 971 route city bus from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) Avantika Sector 2, the first Bus is at 4:40 AM and last bus is at 10:30 PM from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 106 daily trips from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards Avantika Sector 2 route.

Time table for Buses from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) Avantika Sector 2

  • First Bus
  • 4:40 AM
  • 4:52 AM
  • 5:04 AM
  • 5:16 AM
  • 5:28 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 5:52 AM
  • 6:04 AM
  • 6:16 AM
  • 6:28 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:52 AM
  • 7:04 AM
  • 7:16 AM
  • 7:24 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:36 AM
  • 7:42 AM
  • 7:48 AM
  • 7:54 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:06 AM
  • 8:18 AM
  • 8:24 AM
  • 8:36 AM
  • 8:42 AM
  • 8:48 AM
  • 8:54 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:06 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 9:18 AM
  • 9:24 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:42 AM
  • 9:48 AM
  • 9:54 AM
  • 10:06 AM
  • 10:12 AM
  • 10:18 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 10:41 AM
  • 10:47 AM
  • 10:53 AM
  • 10:59 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:11 AM
  • 11:17 AM
  • 11:23 AM
  • 11:29 AM
  • 11:59 AM
  • 12:11 PM
  • 12:23 PM
  • 12:41 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:22 PM
  • 1:34 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 1:58 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 2:22 PM
  • 2:34 PM
  • 2:46 PM
  • 2:58 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:22 PM
  • 3:34 PM
  • 3:46 PM
  • 3:58 PM
  • 4:04 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:16 PM
  • 4:22 PM
  • 4:28 PM
  • 4:34 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:46 PM
  • 4:52 PM
  • 5:04 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:16 PM
  • 5:22 PM
  • 5:28 PM
  • 5:34 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 5:46 PM
  • 5:52 PM
  • 5:58 PM
  • 6:04 PM
  • 6:16 PM
  • 6:22 PM
  • 6:34 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:46 PM
  • 6:52 PM
  • 6:58 PM
  • 7:04 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:16 PM
  • 7:28 PM
  • 7:34 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:46 PM
  • 7:58 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:34 PM
  • 8:46 PM
  • 8:58 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 971 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Avantika Sector 2.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘971’ (Avantika Sector 2 to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Avantika Sector 1 5:00 AM
2 Rohini Sector 4 5:01 AM
3 Vishram Chowk 5:03 AM
4 Ayodhya Chowk 5:04 AM
5 Naharpur Village 5:06 AM
6 Rohini Sector 7 5:08 AM
7 Hanuman Mandir 5:09 AM
8 Nav Durga Mandir 5:10 AM
9 Rohini Sector 7/8 Crossing 5:11 AM
10 Rohini East Metro 5:12 AM
11 Madhuban Chowk 5:13 AM
12 Madhuban Chowk 5:14 AM
13 RU Block Pitampura 5:15 AM
14 RU Block Pitampura 5:16 AM
15 CD Block Pitampura 5:17 AM
16 AP Block Pitampura 5:18 AM
17 K.D. Block Pitampura 5:19 AM
18 ND / DP Block Pitampura 5:21 AM
19 D.D.A. Office / TV Tower 5:23 AM
20 Shri Guru Gobind Singh College 5:24 AM
21 Dilli Haat Pitampura 5:25 AM
22 Subhash Palace 5:25 AM
23 Wazirpur Depot 5:27 AM
24 Punjab Kesari 5:27 AM
25 Prembari Pul 5:29 AM
26 Richi Rich 5:30 AM
27 Ashok Vihar Crossing 5:31 AM
28 Shalimar Bagh 5:33 AM
29 Moti Masjid 5:36 AM
30 Azadpur 5:38 AM
31 Model Town 3 5:39 AM
32 Model Town 2 5:42 AM
33 Alpana Cinema 5:43 AM
34 New Police Line 5:47 AM
35 G.T.B. Nagar 5:48 AM
36 International Student Hostel 5:50 AM
37 Vishwavidyalaya Metro Station 5:51 AM
38 Mall Road 5:53 AM
39 Banarsi Das Estate Timarpur 5:54 AM
40 Timar Pur 5:55 AM
41 Balak Ram Hospital 5:57 AM
42 P.S. Timar Pur 5:58 AM
43 Nehru Vihar Crossing 5:59 AM
44 Wazirabad Crossing 6:00 AM
45 Guru Nanak Sar 6:05 AM
46 Rajeev Nagar 6:08 AM
47 Bhajan Pura Crossing 6:11 AM
48 Bhajan Pura 6:13 AM
49 B Block Yamuna Vihar 6:15 AM
50 Yamuna Vihar (Brijpuri) 6:17 AM
51 C Block Yamuna Vihar 6:18 AM
52 Gokalpuri 6:20 AM
53 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar College 6:22 AM
54 Amar Colony Bus Stand 6:24 AM
55 Mandoli Seva Dham 6:26 AM
56 Nand Nagari Depot 6:28 AM
57 Bank Colony 6:29 AM
58 Gagan Cinema 6:31 AM
59 Sunder Nagari 6:32 AM
60 Anand Gram Ashram 6:34 AM
61 Nand Nagari Extension 6:35 AM
62 Anand Gram 6:35 AM
63 New Seemapuri 6:37 AM
64 D.L.F. More 6:38 AM
65 Seemapuri Depot 6:41 AM
66 A Block Seemapuri 6:42 AM
67 Seemapuri Old 6:44 AM
68 J & K Pocket D-Garden 6:45 AM
69 Shahdara Border 6:46 AM
70 Dilshad Garden Metro Station 6:46 AM
71 Gazipur More 6:49 AM
72 Surya Nagar 6:50 AM
73 Ramprasth Mandir 6:52 AM
74 Ramprasth Crossing 6:52 AM
75 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 6:59 AM

In return journey, when you travel 971 no. city bus from Avantika Sector 2 towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 5:00 AM and last bus is at 10:10 PM from Avantika Sector 2 bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 94 daily trips from Avantika Sector 2 towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Avantika Sector 2 towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:12 AM
  • 5:24 AM
  • 5:36 AM
  • 5:42 AM
  • 5:48 AM
  • 5:54 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:12 AM
  • 6:24 AM
  • 6:36 AM
  • 6:48 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:12 AM
  • 7:24 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:36 AM
  • 7:42 AM
  • 7:48 AM
  • 7:54 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:11 AM
  • 8:23 AM
  • 8:29 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:41 AM
  • 8:47 AM
  • 8:53 AM
  • 8:59 AM
  • 9:11 AM
  • 9:23 AM
  • 9:29 AM
  • 9:35 AM
  • 9:41 AM
  • 9:47 AM
  • 9:53 AM
  • 9:59 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:11 AM
  • 10:17 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:26 AM
  • 10:29 AM
  • 10:47 AM
  • 11:08 AM
  • 11:14 AM
  • 11:32 AM
  • 11:38 AM
  • 12:14 PM
  • 1:24 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 1:34 PM
  • 1:46 PM
  • 1:49 PM
  • 1:58 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 2:22 PM
  • 2:34 PM
  • 2:46 PM
  • 2:58 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:22 PM
  • 3:34 PM
  • 3:46 PM
  • 3:58 PM
  • 4:04 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:16 PM
  • 4:34 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:46 PM
  • 4:52 PM
  • 4:58 PM
  • 5:04 PM
  • 5:18 PM
  • 5:24 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:36 PM
  • 5:42 PM
  • 5:48 PM
  • 5:54 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:06 PM
  • 6:12 PM
  • 6:18 PM
  • 6:24 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:36 PM
  • 6:42 PM
  • 6:48 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:12 PM
  • 7:24 PM
  • 7:36 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:12 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:24 PM
  • 8:36 PM
  • 9:18 PM
  • 9:33 PM
  • 9:36 PM
  • 9:48 PM
  • 10:10 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 971 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal.

One Reply to “971”

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.