DTC Bus 971A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 971A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between B.H. Block Shalimar Bagh and Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 971A route city bus runs about 4 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 47 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 971A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → B.H. Block Shalimar Bagh B.H. Block Shalimar Bagh to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal
First Bus 6:45 AM 12:35 PM
Last Bus 4:45 PM 10:45 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 4 per day 4 per day

DTC Bus no ‘971A’ (Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → B.H. Block Shalimar Bagh) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 6:45 AM
2 Ramprasth Crossing 6:51 AM
3 Ramprasth Mandir 6:51 AM
4 Surya Nagar 6:53 AM
5 Shahdara Border 6:57 AM
6 J & K Pocket D-Garden 6:58 AM
7 Seemapuri Old 7:00 AM
8 A Block Seemapuri 7:01 AM
9 Seemapuri Depot 7:02 AM
10 D.L.F. More 7:05 AM
11 New Seemapuri 7:06 AM
12 Anand Gram 7:07 AM
13 Nand Nagari Extension 7:08 AM
14 Anand Gram Ashram 7:09 AM
15 Sunder Nagari 7:11 AM
16 Gagan Cinema 7:13 AM
17 Bank Colony 7:14 AM
18 Nand Nagari Depot 7:15 AM
19 Mandoli Seva Dham 7:17 AM
20 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar College 7:22 AM
21 Gokalpuri 7:24 AM
22 C Block Yamuna Vihar 7:25 AM
23 Yamuna Vihar (Brijpuri) 7:26 AM
24 B Block Yamuna Vihar 7:28 AM
25 Bhajanpura Chowk Bus Stop 7:30 AM
26 Bhajan Pura Crossing 7:33 AM
27 Guru Nanak Sar 7:39 AM
28 Wazirabad Crossing 7:43 AM
29 Nehru Vihar Crossing 7:44 AM
30 P.S. Timar Pur 7:45 AM
31 Balak Ram Hospital 7:46 AM
32 Delhi Admin Flat Timar Pur 7:48 AM
33 Banarsi Das Estate Timarpur 7:49 AM
34 Mall Road 7:51 AM
35 Vishwavidyalaya Metro Station 7:53 AM
36 International Student Hostel 7:53 AM
37 G.T.B. Nagar 7:56 AM
38 New Police Line 7:57 AM
39 Alpana Cinema 8:00 AM
40 Model Town 2 8:01 AM
41 Model Town 3 8:03 AM
42 Azadpur 8:05 AM
43 Azadpur Terminal 8:06 AM
44 A Block Shalimar Bagh 8:09 AM
45 A E Shalimar Bagh 8:11 AM
46 G.H. Shalimar Bagh 8:13 AM
47 B.H. Block Shalimar Bagh 8:16 AM

When you travel 971A route city bus from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) B.H. Block Shalimar Bagh, the first Bus is at 6:45 AM and last bus is at 4:45 PM from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 4 daily trips from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards B.H. Block Shalimar Bagh route.

Time table for Buses from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) B.H. Block Shalimar Bagh

  • First Bus
  • 6:45 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 3:05 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 971A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards B.H. Block Shalimar Bagh.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘971A’ (B.H. Block Shalimar Bagh to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 B.H. Block Shalimar Bagh 12:35 PM
2 A E Shalimar Bagh 12:39 PM
3 A Block Shalimar Bagh 12:41 PM
4 Azadpur 12:44 PM
5 Model Town 3 12:45 PM
6 Model Town 2 12:48 PM
7 Alpana Cinema 12:49 PM
8 New Police Line 12:53 PM
9 G.T.B. Nagar 12:54 PM
10 International Student Hostel 12:56 PM
11 Vishwavidyalaya Metro Station 12:57 PM
12 Mall Road 12:59 PM
13 Banarsi Das Estate Timarpur 1:00 PM
14 Timar Pur 1:02 PM
15 Balak Ram Hospital 1:03 PM
16 P.S. Timar Pur 1:04 PM
17 Nehru Vihar Crossing 1:05 PM
18 Wazirabad Crossing 1:06 PM
19 Guru Nanak Sar 1:11 PM
20 Rajeev Nagar 1:14 PM
21 Bhajan Pura Crossing 1:17 PM
22 Bhajan Pura 1:19 PM
23 B Block Yamuna Vihar 1:21 PM
24 Yamuna Vihar (Brijpuri) 1:23 PM
25 C Block Yamuna Vihar 1:24 PM
26 Gokalpuri 1:26 PM
27 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar College 1:28 PM
28 Amar Colony Bus Stand 1:30 PM
29 Mandoli Seva Dham 1:32 PM
30 Nand Nagari Depot 1:34 PM
31 Bank Colony 1:35 PM
32 Gagan Cinema 1:37 PM
33 Sunder Nagari 1:38 PM
34 Anand Gram Ashram 1:40 PM
35 Nand Nagari Extension 1:41 PM
36 Anand Gram 1:41 PM
37 New Seemapuri 1:43 PM
38 D.L.F. More 1:44 PM
39 Seemapuri Depot 1:47 PM
40 A Block Seemapuri 1:49 PM
41 Seemapuri Old 1:50 PM
42 J & K Pocket D-Garden 1:51 PM
43 Shahdara Border 1:52 PM
44 Surya Nagar 1:56 PM
45 Ramprasth Mandir 1:58 PM
46 Ramprasth Crossing 1:58 PM
47 Anand Vihar ISBT 2:04 PM
48 Maharajpur Check Post 2:05 PM
49 Telco Gazipur 2:07 PM
50 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 2:09 PM

In return journey, when you travel 971A no. city bus from B.H. Block Shalimar Bagh towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 12:35 PM and last bus is at 10:45 PM from B.H. Block Shalimar Bagh bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 4 daily trips from B.H. Block Shalimar Bagh towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from B.H. Block Shalimar Bagh towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 12:35 PM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 10:45 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 971A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.