DTC Bus 218 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 218 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Shadipur Depot and Babarpur Extension Bus Stand everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 218 route city bus runs about 12 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 33 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 218 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Babarpur Extension Bus Stand to → Shadipur Depot Shadipur Depot to → Babarpur Extension Bus Stand
First Bus 7:30 AM 8:55 AM
Last Bus 10:40 PM 8:50 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 12 per day 8 per day

DTC Bus no ‘218’ (Babarpur Extension Bus Stand to → Shadipur Depot) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Babarpur Bus Terminal 7:30 AM
2 Mauzpur 7:30 AM
3 Zafarabad School 7:32 AM
4 Eidgah 7:34 AM
5 Police Station Zafarabad 7:34 AM
6 Seelampur 7:37 AM
7 Parsvnath Metro Mall-Seelampur 7:38 AM
8 Seelampur Metro Station 7:39 AM
9 Dharam Pura 7:40 AM
10 Shastri Park 7:42 AM
11 Shri Shyam Girimath Mandir 7:45 AM
12 Shastri Park Metro Depot 7:47 AM
13 Nityanand Marg 7:53 AM
14 Tis Hazari Court 7:55 AM
15 Saint Stephens Hospital 7:57 AM
16 Baraf Khana 7:59 AM
17 Azad Market / DCM 8:01 AM
18 Bara Hindu Rao 8:02 AM
19 Filmistan 8:03 AM
20 Model Basti 8:03 AM
21 Idgah 8:04 AM
22 Guru Govind Singh Crossing 8:06 AM
23 Faiz Road 8:07 AM
24 Prahlad Market 8:10 AM
25 Khalsa College 8:12 AM
26 Regharpura 8:13 AM
27 R.S. Satsang 8:16 AM
28 Rajendra Place 8:17 AM
29 East Patel Nagar 8:20 AM
30 Patel Nagar Metro Station 8:22 AM
31 West Patel Nagar 8:23 AM
32 Shadipur Metro Station 8:26 AM
33 Shadipur Depot 8:27 AM

When you travel 218 route city bus from Babarpur Extension Bus Stand towards (→) Shadipur Depot, the first Bus is at 7:30 AM and last bus is at 10:40 PM from Babarpur Extension Bus Stand bus stop. DTC runs a total of 12 daily trips from Babarpur Extension Bus Stand towards Shadipur Depot route.

Time table for Buses from Babarpur Extension Bus Stand towards (→) Shadipur Depot

  • First Bus
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 1:35 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • 9:55 PM
  • 10:40 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 218 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Shadipur Depot.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘218’ (Shadipur Depot to → Babarpur Extension Bus Stand Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Shadipur Depot 8:55 AM
2 Shadipur Metro Station 8:56 AM
3 West Patel Nagar 8:59 AM
4 Patel Nagar Metro Station 9:00 AM
5 East Patel Nagar 9:02 AM
6 Rajendra Place 9:04 AM
7 R.S. Satsang 9:05 AM
8 Prasad Nagar 9:06 AM
9 Khalsa College 9:10 AM
10 Prahlad Market 9:12 AM
11 D.B. Gupta Market 9:12 AM
12 Faiz Road 9:14 AM
13 Guru Govind Singh Crossing 9:16 AM
14 Model Basti 9:18 AM
15 Filmistan 9:19 AM
16 Bara Hindu Rao 9:20 AM
17 Azad Market / DCM 9:21 AM
18 Ice Factory 9:23 AM
19 Saint Stephens Hospital 9:25 AM
20 Tis Hazari 9:27 AM
21 Mori Gate Crossing 9:27 AM
22 Nityanand Marg 9:29 AM
23 Shastri Park Metro Depot 9:34 AM
24 Shri Shyam Girimath Mandir 9:37 AM
25 Shastri Park 9:40 AM
26 Dharam Pura 9:42 AM
27 Seelampur 9:43 AM
28 Parsvnath Metro Mall-Seelampur 9:44 AM
29 Zafarabad 9:46 AM
30 Eidgah 9:48 AM
31 Zafarabad School 9:49 AM
32 Mauzpur 9:52 AM
33 Babarpur Bus Terminal 9:52 AM

In return journey, when you travel 218 no. city bus from Shadipur Depot towards (→) Babarpur Extension Bus Stand, the first DTC Bus is at 8:55 AM and last bus is at 8:50 PM from Shadipur Depot bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 8 daily trips from Shadipur Depot towards Babarpur Extension Bus Stand route.

Time table for Buses from Shadipur Depot towards (→) Babarpur Extension Bus Stand

  • First Bus
  • 8:55 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 8:05 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 218 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Babarpur Extension Bus Stand.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.