DTC Bus 932A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 932A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal and Harsh Vihar everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 932A route city bus runs about 28 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 54 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 932A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Harsh Vihar to → Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal to → Harsh Vihar
First Bus 5:15 AM 7:00 AM
Last Bus 8:15 PM 3:00 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 28 per day 15 per day

DTC Bus no ‘932A’ (Harsh Vihar to → Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Harsh Vihar 5:15 AM
2 Gagan Cinema 5:17 AM
3 Bank Colony 5:18 AM
4 Nand Nagari Depot 5:20 AM
5 Mandoli Seva Dham 5:22 AM
6 MIG Flats Bus Stand 5:24 AM
7 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar College 5:26 AM
8 Gokalpuri 5:28 AM
9 C Block Yamuna Vihar 5:30 AM
10 Yamuna Vihar (Brijpuri) 5:31 AM
11 B Block Yamuna Vihar 5:33 AM
12 Bhajanpura Chowk Bus Stop 5:35 AM
13 Bhajan Pura Crossing 5:37 AM
14 Khajuri More 5:38 AM
15 Guru Nanak Sar 5:43 AM
16 Wazirabad Crossing 5:47 AM
17 Gopal Pur 5:51 AM
18 Gandhi Vihar 5:53 AM
19 C.V. Raman I.T.I. 5:58 AM
20 Burari Crossing 6:01 AM
21 Mukundpur Crossing 6:06 AM
22 E Block Jahangirpuri 6:08 AM
23 Babu Jag Jiwa Ram Hospital 6:10 AM
24 Bhalswa Crossing 6:12 AM
25 Mukarba Chowk 6:17 AM
26 Badli X-ing 6:20 AM
27 Haiderpur Water Tank 6:21 AM
28 Haiderpur Water Works 6:23 AM
29 BV Block Pitampura 6:25 AM
30 Uttari Pitampura 6:26 AM
31 D Block Prashant Vihar 6:27 AM
32 RU-Block Pitampura 6:27 AM
33 Power House 6:29 AM
34 Madhuban Chowk 6:30 AM
35 Rohini East Metro 6:33 AM
36 Sai Baba Chowk 6:34 AM
37 Rohini Sector 9 6:35 AM
38 Rohini Sector 7 Pocket H 17 6:37 AM
39 Ambedkar Hospital Sector 6 6:38 AM
40 Rohini Depot I 6:39 AM
41 Rohini Sector 5 6:40 AM
42 Rithala More 6:41 AM
43 Vishram Chowk 6:42 AM
44 Rohini Sector 3 PKT 27/29 6:44 AM
45 Rohini Sector 1 Avantika 6:45 AM
46 Avantika Sector 2 6:46 AM
47 Mangolpuri Khurd 6:48 AM
48 Y Block Mangolpuri 6:50 AM
49 J Block Mangolpuri 6:53 AM
50 S Block Mangolpuri 6:55 AM
51 T Block Mangolpur 6:56 AM
52 Q Block Durbalnath Vatika 6:57 AM
53 B Block Mangolpuri 6:58 AM
54 Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal 6:59 AM

When you travel 932A route city bus from Harsh Vihar towards (→) Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:15 AM and last bus is at 8:15 PM from Harsh Vihar bus stop. DTC runs a total of 28 daily trips from Harsh Vihar towards Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Harsh Vihar towards (→) Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:15 AM
  • 5:45 AM
  • 6:15 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 1:13 PM
  • 1:43 PM
  • 2:13 PM
  • 2:43 PM
  • 3:13 PM
  • 3:43 PM
  • 4:13 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 6:15 PM
  • 6:45 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • 8:15 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 932A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘932A’ (Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal to → Harsh Vihar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal 7:00 AM
2 B Block Mangolpuri 7:01 AM
3 Q Block Durbalnath Vatika 7:02 AM
4 T Block Mangolpur 7:03 AM
5 S Block Mangolpuri 7:04 AM
6 J Block Mangolpuri 7:06 AM
7 Y Block Mangolpuri 7:09 AM
8 Mangolpuri Khurd 7:11 AM
9 Avantika Crossing 7:12 AM
10 Avantika Sector 1 7:14 AM
11 Rohini Sector 4 7:16 AM
12 Vishram Chowk 7:17 AM
13 Rithala More 7:18 AM
14 Rohini Sector 5 7:19 AM
15 Rohini Depot I 7:21 AM
16 Ambedkar Hospital Sector 6 7:22 AM
17 Rohini Sector 7 Pocket H 17 7:23 AM
18 Rohini Sector 9 7:24 AM
19 Rohini East Metro 7:27 AM
20 Madhuban Chowk 7:29 AM
21 RU Block Pitampura 7:30 AM
22 RU-Block Pitampura 7:31 AM
23 D Block Prashant Vihar 7:33 AM
24 Uttari Pitampura 7:34 AM
25 BV Block Pitampura 7:34 AM
26 Haiderpur Water Works 7:36 AM
27 Badli X-ing 7:39 AM
28 G.T.K. Bypass 7:42 AM
29 Mukarba Chowk 7:46 AM
30 Bhalswa Crossing 7:49 AM
31 Babu Jag Jiwa Ram Hospital 7:50 AM
32 E Block Jahangirpuri 7:51 AM
33 Mukundpur Crossing 7:54 AM
34 Burari Crossing 8:00 AM
35 C.V. Raman I.T.I. 8:02 AM
36 Gopal Pur Crossing 8:06 AM
37 Gandhi Vihar 8:07 AM
38 Gopal Pur 8:09 AM
39 Wazirabad Crossing 8:12 AM
40 Guru Nanak Sar 8:17 AM
41 Rajeev Nagar 8:20 AM
42 Bhajan Pura Crossing 8:23 AM
43 Bhajan Pura 8:25 AM
44 B Block Yamuna Vihar 8:27 AM
45 Yamuna Vihar (Brijpuri) 8:29 AM
46 C Block Yamuna Vihar 8:30 AM
47 Gokalpuri 8:32 AM
48 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar College 8:33 AM
49 Amar Colony Bus Stand 8:36 AM
50 Mandoli Seva Dham 8:38 AM
51 Nand Nagari Depot 8:40 AM
52 Bank Colony 8:41 AM
53 Gagan Cinema 8:43 AM
54 Harsh Vihar 8:45 AM

In return journey, when you travel 932A no. city bus from Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal towards (→) Harsh Vihar, the first DTC Bus is at 7:00 AM and last bus is at 3:00 PM from Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 15 daily trips from Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal towards Harsh Vihar route.

Time table for Buses from Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal towards (→) Harsh Vihar

  • First Bus
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 932A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Harsh Vihar.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.