DTC Bus 262 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 262 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Harsh Vihar and Kalyan Vihar everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 262 route city bus runs about 8 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 38 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 262 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Kalyan Vihar to → Harsh Vihar Harsh Vihar to → Kalyan Vihar
First Bus 6:09 AM 5:48 PM
Last Bus 8:57 PM 10:06 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 8 per day 8 per day

DTC Bus no ‘262’ (Kalyan Vihar to → Harsh Vihar) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kalyan Vihar 6:09 AM
2 D.T.C. Colony 6:11 AM
3 Rana Pratap Bagh 6:12 AM
4 Gur Mandi 6:14 AM
5 Roop Nagar 6:15 AM
6 Kamla Nagar 6:15 AM
7 Roop Nagar 6:17 AM
8 Police Station Roop Nagar 6:17 AM
9 Maurice Nagar 2 6:18 AM
10 Ramjas College 6:18 AM
11 Karorimal College 6:20 AM
12 Hans Raj College 6:21 AM
13 Hansraj College 6:22 AM
14 Shriram Institute 6:23 AM
15 University of Delhi 6:26 AM
16 Social Work School 6:28 AM
17 Mall Road 6:29 AM
18 Banarsi Das Estate Timarpur 6:30 AM
19 Timar Pur 6:32 AM
20 Balak Ram Hospital 6:34 AM
21 P.S. Timar Pur 6:35 AM
22 Nehru Vihar Crossing 6:36 AM
23 Wazirabad Crossing 6:37 AM
24 Guru Nanak Sar 6:42 AM
25 Rajeev Nagar 6:45 AM
26 Bhajan Pura Crossing 6:47 AM
27 Bhajan Pura 6:49 AM
28 B Block Yamuna Vihar 6:52 AM
29 Yamuna Vihar (Brijpuri) 6:54 AM
30 C Block Yamuna Vihar 6:55 AM
31 Gokalpuri 6:56 AM
32 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar College 6:58 AM
33 Amar Colony Bus Stand 7:01 AM
34 Mandoli Seva Dham 7:03 AM
35 Nand Nagari Depot 7:04 AM
36 Bank Colony 7:06 AM
37 Gagan Cinema 7:07 AM
38 Harsh Vihar 7:10 AM

When you travel 262 route city bus from Kalyan Vihar towards (→) Harsh Vihar, the first Bus is at 6:09 AM and last bus is at 8:57 PM from Kalyan Vihar bus stop. DTC runs a total of 8 daily trips from Kalyan Vihar towards Harsh Vihar route.

Time table for Buses from Kalyan Vihar towards (→) Harsh Vihar

  • First Bus
  • 6:09 AM
  • 6:47 AM
  • 7:12 AM
  • 7:47 AM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 8:12 PM
  • 8:36 PM
  • 8:57 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 262 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Harsh Vihar.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘262’ (Harsh Vihar to → Kalyan Vihar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Harsh Vihar 5:48 PM
2 Gagan Cinema 5:50 PM
3 Bank Colony 5:51 PM
4 Nand Nagari Depot 5:53 PM
5 Mandoli Seva Dham 5:55 PM
6 MIG Flats Bus Stand 5:57 PM
7 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar College 5:59 PM
8 Gokalpuri 6:01 PM
9 C Block Yamuna Vihar 6:03 PM
10 Yamuna Vihar (Brijpuri) 6:04 PM
11 B Block Yamuna Vihar 6:06 PM
12 Bhajanpura Chowk Bus Stop 6:08 PM
13 Bhajan Pura Crossing 6:10 PM
14 Khajuri More 6:11 PM
15 Guru Nanak Sar 6:16 PM
16 Wazirabad Crossing 6:20 PM
17 Nehru Vihar Crossing 6:22 PM
18 P.S. Timar Pur 6:23 PM
19 Balak Ram Hospital 6:24 PM
20 Delhi Admin Flat Timar Pur 6:25 PM
21 Banarsi Das Estate Timarpur 6:27 PM
22 Mall Road 6:28 PM
23 Social Work School 6:29 PM
24 University of Delhi 6:31 PM
25 Hans Raj College 6:35 PM
26 Karorimal College 6:37 PM
27 Ramjas College 6:38 PM
28 Maurice Nagar 2 6:39 PM
29 Police Station Roop Nagar 6:40 PM
30 Kamla Nagar 6:41 PM
31 Shakti Nagar 6:42 PM
32 Gur Mandi 6:43 PM
33 Rana Pratap Bagh 6:45 PM
34 D.T.C. Colony 6:46 PM
35 Kalyan Vihar 6:48 PM

In return journey, when you travel 262 no. city bus from Harsh Vihar towards (→) Kalyan Vihar, the first DTC Bus is at 5:48 PM and last bus is at 10:06 PM from Harsh Vihar bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 8 daily trips from Harsh Vihar towards Kalyan Vihar route.

Time table for Buses from Harsh Vihar towards (→) Kalyan Vihar

  • First Bus
  • 5:48 PM
  • 6:36 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:48 PM
  • 8:36 PM
  • 9:24 PM
  • 9:48 PM
  • 10:06 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 262 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kalyan Vihar.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.