DTC Bus 259 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 259 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Harsh Vihar and E Block Jahangirpuri everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 259 route city bus runs about 24 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 38 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 259 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

E Block Jahangirpuri to → Harsh Vihar Harsh Vihar to → E Block Jahangirpuri
First Bus 6:00 AM 7:10 AM
Last Bus 10:29 PM 9:40 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 24 per day 22 per day

DTC Bus no ‘259’ (E Block Jahangirpuri to → Harsh Vihar) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 E Block Jahangirpuri 6:00 AM
2 K Block Jahangirpuri 6:01 AM
3 A Block Jahangirpuri 6:02 AM
4 Jahangirpuri 6:04 AM
5 Sarai Pepal Thala 6:07 AM
6 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 6:08 AM
7 Bharola Village 6:08 AM
8 New Sabzi Mandi 6:09 AM
9 Kewal Park 6:10 AM
10 Azadpur 6:13 AM
11 Model Town 3 6:14 AM
12 Model Town 2 6:17 AM
13 Alpana Cinema 6:18 AM
14 New Police Line 6:21 AM
15 G.T.B. Nagar 6:23 AM
16 International Student Hostel 6:25 AM
17 Vishwavidyalaya Metro Station 6:26 AM
18 Mall Road 6:27 AM
19 Banarsi Das Estate Timarpur 6:29 AM
20 Timar Pur 6:30 AM
21 Balak Ram Hospital 6:32 AM
22 P.S. Timar Pur 6:33 AM
23 Nehru Vihar Crossing 6:34 AM
24 Wazirabad Crossing 6:35 AM
25 Guru Nanak Sar 6:40 AM
26 Rajeev Nagar 6:43 AM
27 Bhajan Pura Crossing 6:45 AM
28 Bhajan Pura 6:48 AM
29 B Block Yamuna Vihar 6:50 AM
30 Yamuna Vihar (Brijpuri) 6:52 AM
31 C Block Yamuna Vihar 6:53 AM
32 Gokalpuri 6:54 AM
33 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar College 6:56 AM
34 Mandoli Seva Dham 7:01 AM
35 Nand Nagari Depot 7:02 AM
36 Bank Colony 7:04 AM
37 Gagan Cinema 7:05 AM
38 Harsh Vihar 7:08 AM

When you travel 259 route city bus from E Block Jahangirpuri towards (→) Harsh Vihar, the first Bus is at 6:00 AM and last bus is at 10:29 PM from E Block Jahangirpuri bus stop. DTC runs a total of 24 daily trips from E Block Jahangirpuri towards Harsh Vihar route.

Time table for Buses from E Block Jahangirpuri towards (→) Harsh Vihar

  • First Bus
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 3:15 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 8:49 PM
  • 10:04 PM
  • 10:29 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 259 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Harsh Vihar.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘259’ (Harsh Vihar to → E Block Jahangirpuri Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Harsh Vihar 7:10 AM
2 Gagan Cinema 7:12 AM
3 Bank Colony 7:13 AM
4 Nand Nagari Depot 7:15 AM
5 Mandoli Seva Dham 7:17 AM
6 MIG Flats Bus Stand 7:19 AM
7 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar College 7:21 AM
8 Gokalpuri 7:23 AM
9 C Block Yamuna Vihar 7:25 AM
10 Yamuna Vihar (Brijpuri) 7:26 AM
11 B Block Yamuna Vihar 7:28 AM
12 Bhajanpura Chowk Bus Stop 7:30 AM
13 Bhajan Pura Crossing 7:32 AM
14 Khajuri More 7:33 AM
15 Guru Nanak Sar 7:38 AM
16 Wazirabad Crossing 7:42 AM
17 Nehru Vihar Crossing 7:44 AM
18 P.S. Timar Pur 7:45 AM
19 Balak Ram Hospital 7:46 AM
20 Delhi Admin Flat Timar Pur 7:47 AM
21 Banarsi Das Estate Timarpur 7:49 AM
22 Mall Road 7:50 AM
23 Vishwavidyalaya Metro Station 7:52 AM
24 International Student Hostel 7:53 AM
25 G.T.B. Nagar 7:55 AM
26 New Police Line 7:56 AM
27 Alpana Cinema 8:00 AM
28 Model Town 2 8:01 AM
29 Model Town 3 8:03 AM
30 Azadpur 8:05 AM
31 Azadpur Terminal 8:06 AM
32 Kewal Park 8:08 AM
33 New Sabzi Mandi 8:09 AM
34 Bharola Village 8:10 AM
35 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 8:10 AM
36 Sarai Pepal Thala 8:12 AM
37 Jahangirpuri 8:14 AM
38 A Block Jahangirpuri 8:16 AM
39 K Block Jahangirpuri 8:17 AM
40 E Block Jahangirpuri 8:18 AM

In return journey, when you travel 259 no. city bus from Harsh Vihar towards (→) E Block Jahangirpuri, the first DTC Bus is at 7:10 AM and last bus is at 9:40 PM from Harsh Vihar bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 22 daily trips from Harsh Vihar towards E Block Jahangirpuri route.

Time table for Buses from Harsh Vihar towards (→) E Block Jahangirpuri

  • First Bus
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:35 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 8:05 PM
  • 8:35 PM
  • 9:40 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 259 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards E Block Jahangirpuri.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.