DTC Bus 234CLE Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 234CLE operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Punjabi Bagh Terminal and Harsh Vihar everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 234CLE route city bus runs about 23 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 46 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 234CLE Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Harsh Vihar to → Punjabi Bagh Terminal Punjabi Bagh Terminal to → Harsh Vihar
First Bus 10:24 AM 12:32 PM
Last Bus 1:54 PM 4:12 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 23 per day 23 per day

DTC Bus no ‘234CLE’ (Harsh Vihar to → Punjabi Bagh Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Harsh Vihar 10:24 AM
2 Gagan Cinema 10:26 AM
3 Bank Colony 10:27 AM
4 Nand Nagari Depot 10:29 AM
5 Mandoli Seva Dham 10:31 AM
6 MIG Flats Bus Stand 10:33 AM
7 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar College 10:35 AM
8 Gokalpuri 10:37 AM
9 C Block Yamuna Vihar 10:39 AM
10 Yamuna Vihar (Brijpuri) 10:40 AM
11 B Block Yamuna Vihar 10:42 AM
12 Bhajanpura Chowk Bus Stop 10:44 AM
13 Bhajan Pura Crossing 10:46 AM
14 Wazirabad Crossing 10:56 AM
15 Nehru Vihar Crossing 10:58 AM
16 P.S. Timar Pur 10:59 AM
17 Balak Ram Hospital 11:00 AM
18 Delhi Admin Flat Timar Pur 11:01 AM
19 Banarsi Das Estate Timarpur 11:03 AM
20 Mall Road 11:04 AM
21 Vishwavidyalaya Metro Station 11:06 AM
22 International Student Hostel 11:07 AM
23 Khalsa College 11:08 AM
24 Patel Chest 11:09 AM
25 Sri Ram College 11:10 AM
26 Daulatram College 11:11 AM
27 Maurice Nagar 2 11:11 AM
28 Police Station Roop Nagar 11:12 AM
29 Kamla Nagar 11:13 AM
30 Nangia Park 11:16 AM
31 Chowki Number 2 11:18 AM
32 Gulabi Bagh 11:19 AM
33 Shastri Nagar 11:20 AM
34 Sumang Colony 11:21 AM
35 Shastri Nagar Metro Station 11:22 AM
36 E Block Shastri Nagar 11:24 AM
37 Shastri Nagar Shiv Mandir 11:25 AM
38 Inderlok 11:27 AM
39 Zakhira 11:29 AM
40 D.C.M. Chemicals 11:31 AM
41 Manohar Nagar 11:33 AM
42 Campa Cola 11:34 AM
43 Karampura E.S.I. Dispensary 11:35 AM
44 Karampura Terminal 11:37 AM
45 B Block New Moti Nagar 11:38 AM
46 Punjabi Bagh Terminal 11:40 AM

When you travel 234CLE route city bus from Harsh Vihar towards (→) Punjabi Bagh Terminal, the first Bus is at 10:24 AM and last bus is at 1:54 PM from Harsh Vihar bus stop. DTC runs a total of 23 daily trips from Harsh Vihar towards Punjabi Bagh Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Harsh Vihar towards (→) Punjabi Bagh Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 10:24 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:42 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:06 AM
  • 11:18 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:42 AM
  • 11:54 AM
  • 12:06 PM
  • 12:18 PM
  • 12:21 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:36 PM
  • 12:42 PM
  • 12:48 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:06 PM
  • 1:18 PM
  • 1:24 PM
  • 1:36 PM
  • 1:42 PM
  • 1:54 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 234CLE Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Punjabi Bagh Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘234CLE’ (Punjabi Bagh Terminal to → Harsh Vihar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Punjabi Bagh Terminal 12:32 PM
2 B Block New Moti Nagar 12:33 PM
3 Karampura Terminal 12:35 PM
4 Karampura E.S.I. Dispensary 12:36 PM
5 Campa Cola 12:39 PM
6 D.C.M. Chemicals 12:40 PM
7 Zakhira 12:43 PM
8 Inderlok 12:45 PM
9 Shastri Nagar Shiv Mandir 12:47 PM
10 E Block Shastri Nagar 12:48 PM
11 Shastri Nagar Metro Station 12:49 PM
12 Subhadra Colony 12:51 PM
13 Shastri Nagar 12:52 PM
14 Gulabi Bagh 12:53 PM
15 Chowki Number 2 12:53 PM
16 Nangia Park 12:56 PM
17 Kamla Nagar 12:58 PM
18 Roop Nagar 12:59 PM
19 Police Station Roop Nagar 12:59 PM
20 Maurice Nagar 2 1:00 PM
21 Daulatram College 1:01 PM
22 Sri Ram College 1:02 PM
23 Patel Chest 1:03 PM
24 Khalsa College 1:04 PM
25 International Student Hostel 1:05 PM
26 Vishwavidyalaya Metro Station 1:06 PM
27 Lucknow Road Government School 1:07 PM
28 D.D.A. Flats Timar Pur 1:09 PM
29 Inmas 1:10 PM
30 C.G.H.S. Dispensary 1:11 PM
31 Balak Ram Hospital 1:12 PM
32 P.S. Timar Pur 1:12 PM
33 Nehru Vihar Crossing 1:13 PM
34 Wazirabad Crossing 1:14 PM
35 Guru Nanak Sar 1:19 PM
36 Rajeev Nagar 1:23 PM
37 Bhajan Pura 1:27 PM
38 B Block Yamuna Vihar 1:29 PM
39 Yamuna Vihar (Brijpuri) 1:31 PM
40 C Block Yamuna Vihar 1:32 PM
41 Gokalpuri 1:34 PM
42 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar College 1:36 PM
43 Amar Colony Bus Stand 1:38 PM
44 Mandoli Seva Dham 1:41 PM
45 Nand Nagari Depot 1:42 PM
46 Bank Colony 1:44 PM
47 Gagan Cinema 1:45 PM
48 Harsh Vihar 1:47 PM

In return journey, when you travel 234CLE no. city bus from Punjabi Bagh Terminal towards (→) Harsh Vihar, the first DTC Bus is at 12:32 PM and last bus is at 4:12 PM from Punjabi Bagh Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 23 daily trips from Punjabi Bagh Terminal towards Harsh Vihar route.

Time table for Buses from Punjabi Bagh Terminal towards (→) Harsh Vihar

  • First Bus
  • 12:32 PM
  • 12:44 PM
  • 12:56 PM
  • 1:08 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:32 PM
  • 1:44 PM
  • 1:56 PM
  • 2:08 PM
  • 2:14 PM
  • 2:26 PM
  • 2:32 PM
  • 2:37 PM
  • 2:44 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 3:02 PM
  • 3:08 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:33 PM
  • 3:38 PM
  • 3:44 PM
  • 3:56 PM
  • 4:12 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 234CLE Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Harsh Vihar.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.