DTC Bus 912 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 912 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), runs multiple number of city buses between F Block Raghubir Nagar and Nathupura More everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 912 route city bus runs about 31 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 56 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 912 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Nathupura More to → F Block Raghubir Nagar F Block Raghubir Nagar to → Nathupura More
First Bus 5:30 AM 7:10 AM
Last Bus 8:00 PM 9:40 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 31 per day 31 per day

DTC Bus no ‘912’ (Nathupura More to → F Block Raghubir Nagar) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Nathupura More 5:30 AM
2 Amrit Vihar Colony 5:31 AM
3 Koshik Enclave 5:34 AM
4 Laxmi Vihar 5:35 AM
5 Burari Garhi 5:36 AM
6 Ekta Garden-Harijan Basti 5:37 AM
7 Burari Village 5:38 AM
8 Sarvodaya (Shuvam Property) 5:40 AM
9 Sant Nagar 5:43 AM
10 Jharoda Dairy 5:46 AM
11 Transport Authority 5:47 AM
12 Nirankari Sarovar Burari Crossing 5:49 AM
13 C.V. Raman I.T.I. 5:51 AM
14 Nirankari Colony 5:54 AM
15 Radio Colony 5:56 AM
16 Mukherjee Nagar Tank 5:58 AM
17 Mukherjee Nagar Crossing 5:59 AM
18 Indra Vihar 6:00 AM
19 BBM 2 Depot 6:01 AM
20 Seva Kutir 6:02 AM
21 G.T.B. Nagar-Hakikat Nagar 6:03 AM
22 Khalsa College 6:05 AM
23 Patel Chest 6:06 AM
24 Sri Ram College 6:07 AM
25 Daulatram College 6:08 AM
26 Maurice Nagar 2 6:09 AM
27 Police Station Roop Nagar 6:10 AM
28 Kamla Nagar 6:11 AM
29 Nangia Park 6:13 AM
30 Chowki Number 2 6:16 AM
31 Shri Nagar Colony 6:17 AM
32 Bharat Nagar Crossing 6:17 AM
33 Laxmi Bai College 6:19 AM
34 Ashok Vihar Water Tank 6:22 AM
35 Ashok Vihar A Block 6:22 AM
36 Ashok Vihar Central Market 6:24 AM
37 Ashok Vihar Phase 1 6:26 AM
38 H Block Ashok Vihar 6:27 AM
39 I Block Ashok Vihar 6:28 AM
40 B-4 Keshav Puram 6:31 AM
41 Keshav Puram 6:32 AM
42 C.A. Keshav Puram 6:34 AM
43 C-2 Keshav Puram 6:35 AM
44 A-1 Keshavpuram 6:36 AM
45 Shakurpur Village 6:40 AM
46 Punjabi Bagh 6:43 AM
47 East Punjabi Bagh 6:44 AM
48 Punjabi Bagh Crossing 6:46 AM
49 Punjabi Bagh Club 6:49 AM
50 E.S.I. Hospital 6:51 AM
51 Rajdhani College 6:53 AM
52 Raja Garden 6:53 AM
53 Janta Colony M.C.D. School 6:56 AM
54 C Block Tagore Garden 6:57 AM
55 K Block Raghubir Nagar 6:58 AM
56 F Block Raghubir Nagar 6:59 AM

When you travel 912 route city bus from Nathupura More towards (→) F Block Raghubir Nagar, the first Bus is at 5:30 AM and last bus is at 8:00 PM from Nathupura More bus stop. DTC runs a total of 31 daily trips from Nathupura More towards F Block Raghubir Nagar route.

Time table for Buses from Nathupura More towards (→) F Block Raghubir Nagar

  • First Bus
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 912 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards F Block Raghubir Nagar.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘912’ (F Block Raghubir Nagar to → Nathupura More Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 F Block Raghubir Nagar 7:10 AM
2 Khyala More 7:10 AM
3 C Block Tagore Garden 7:12 AM
4 Janta Colony M.C.D. School 7:13 AM
5 Rajdhani College 7:16 AM
6 Rajdhani College 7:17 AM
7 E.S.I. Hospital 7:18 AM
8 Punjabi Bagh Club 7:20 AM
9 Punjabi Bagh Bus Stop 7:23 AM
10 East Punjabi Bagh 7:24 AM
11 Punjabi Bagh 7:26 AM
12 Shakarpur Gaon / Shiv Mandir 7:28 AM
13 A-1 Keshavpuram Water Tank 7:32 AM
14 C2 Bus Stand 7:34 AM
15 C.A. Keshav Puram 7:35 AM
16 Keshav Puram C-8 7:37 AM
17 B-4 Keshav Puram 7:38 AM
18 B-3 Keshav Puram 7:39 AM
19 H Block Ashok Vihar 7:41 AM
20 Ashok Vihar Phase 1 7:42 AM
21 Ashok Vihar Central Market 7:44 AM
22 Ashok Vihar Phase 2 7:46 AM
23 Ashok Vihar Water Tank 7:47 AM
24 Laxmi Bai College 7:50 AM
25 Shri Nagar Colony 7:52 AM
26 Chowki Number 2 7:53 AM
27 Nangia Park 7:56 AM
28 Kamla Nagar 7:57 AM
29 Roop Nagar 7:59 AM
30 Police Station Roop Nagar 7:59 AM
31 Maurice Nagar 2 8:00 AM
32 Daulatram College 8:01 AM
33 Sri Ram College 8:01 AM
34 Patel Chest 8:02 AM
35 Khalsa College 8:04 AM
36 G.T.B. Nagar-Hakikat Nagar 8:05 AM
37 Seva Kutir 8:07 AM
38 BBM 2 Depot 8:08 AM
39 Indra Vihar 8:09 AM
40 Mukherjee Nagar Crossing 8:10 AM
41 Mukherjee Nagar Tank 8:11 AM
42 Bhai Parmanand Colony 8:12 AM
43 Radio Colony 8:13 AM
44 Nirankari Colony 8:15 AM
45 C.V. Raman I.T.I. 8:17 AM
46 Nirankari Sarovar Burari Crossing 8:20 AM
47 Transport Authority 8:21 AM
48 Jharoda Dairy 8:23 AM
49 Saint Nagar 8:24 AM
50 French School 8:27 AM
51 Sarvodaya Vidyalaya 8:29 AM
52 Burari Village 8:31 AM
53 Ekta Garden-Harijan Basti 8:32 AM
54 Burari Garhi 8:33 AM
55 Laxmi Vihar 8:34 AM
56 Koshik Enclave 8:35 AM
57 Amrit Vihar Colony 8:37 AM
58 Nathupura More 8:39 AM

In return journey, when you travel 912 no. city bus from F Block Raghubir Nagar towards (→) Nathupura More, the first DTC Bus is at 7:10 AM and last bus is at 9:40 PM from F Block Raghubir Nagar bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 31 daily trips from F Block Raghubir Nagar towards Nathupura More route.

Time table for Buses from F Block Raghubir Nagar towards (→) Nathupura More

  • First Bus
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:20 PM
  • 9:40 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 912 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Nathupura More.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.