DTC Bus 108 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 108 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), runs multiple number of city buses between Nehru Vihar and Hari Nagar Clock Tower everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 108 route city bus runs about 105 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 47 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 108 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Hari Nagar Clock Tower to → Nehru Vihar Nehru Vihar to → Hari Nagar Clock Tower
First Bus 5:16 AM 6:28 AM
Last Bus 9:00 PM 10:20 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 105 per day 95 per day

DTC Bus no ‘108’ (Hari Nagar Clock Tower to → Nehru Vihar) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Hari Nagar Clock Tower 5:16 AM
2 D.D.U. Hospital 5:17 AM
3 Beriwala Bagh 5:18 AM
4 Swarg Ashram 5:19 AM
5 L.I.G Flats 5:21 AM
6 Hari Nagar (Mohan Mandir) Mayapuri 5:22 AM
7 Government Press 5:24 AM
8 Mayapuri Crossing 5:25 AM
9 Wood Market 5:27 AM
10 Wood Market (Mansarovar Garden) 5:29 AM
11 Saraswati Garden 5:31 AM
12 Furniture Market 5:32 AM
13 F Block Kirti Nagar 5:33 AM
14 Kirti Nagar 5:35 AM
15 Moti Nagar Market 5:37 AM
16 Moti Nagar 5:38 AM
17 Karampura E.S.I. Dispensary 5:39 AM
18 Campa Cola 5:42 AM
19 D.C.M. Chemicals 5:43 AM
20 Zakhira 5:46 AM
21 Inderlok 5:48 AM
22 Shastri Nagar Shiv Mandir 5:50 AM
23 E Block Shastri Nagar 5:51 AM
24 Shastri Nagar Metro Station 5:52 AM
25 Subhadra Colony 5:54 AM
26 Shastri Nagar 5:55 AM
27 Gulabi Bagh 5:56 AM
28 Chowki Number 2 5:56 AM
29 Nangia Park 5:59 AM
30 Kamla Nagar 6:01 AM
31 Roop Nagar 6:02 AM
32 Police Station Roop Nagar 6:03 AM
33 Maurice Nagar 2 6:03 AM
34 Daulatram College 6:04 AM
35 Sri Ram College 6:05 AM
36 Patel Chest 6:06 AM
37 Khalsa College 6:07 AM
38 International Student Hostel 6:08 AM
39 Vishwavidyalaya Metro Station 6:09 AM
40 Lucknow Road Government School 6:10 AM
41 D.D.A. Flats Timar Pur 6:12 AM
42 Inmas 6:13 AM
43 C.G.H.S. Dispensary 6:14 AM
44 Balak Ram Hospital 6:15 AM
45 P.S. Timar Pur 6:15 AM
46 Nehru Vihar Crossing 6:16 AM
47 Nehru Vihar 6:18 AM

When you travel 108 route city bus from Hari Nagar Clock Tower towards (→) Nehru Vihar, the first Bus is at 5:16 AM and last bus is at 9:00 PM from Hari Nagar Clock Tower bus stop. DTC runs a total of 105 daily trips from Hari Nagar Clock Tower towards Nehru Vihar route.

Time table for Buses from Hari Nagar Clock Tower towards (→) Nehru Vihar

  • First Bus
  • 5:16 AM
  • 5:25 AM
  • 5:32 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 5:45 AM
  • 5:48 AM
  • 5:56 AM
  • 6:04 AM
  • 6:12 AM
  • 6:15 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:25 AM
  • 6:28 AM
  • 6:36 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:44 AM
  • 6:52 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:08 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:16 AM
  • 7:24 AM
  • 7:32 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:48 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 7:56 AM
  • 8:04 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:12 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:28 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:36 AM
  • 8:44 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 8:52 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:04 AM
  • 9:08 AM
  • 9:16 AM
  • 9:24 AM
  • 9:32 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 9:48 AM
  • 9:56 AM
  • 10:12 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:28 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 10:44 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 10:52 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:08 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 11:16 AM
  • 11:24 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 11:32 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:48 AM
  • 11:52 AM
  • 11:56 AM
  • 12:04 PM
  • 12:12 PM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 12:28 PM
  • 12:36 PM
  • 12:44 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:16 PM
  • 1:32 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 1:48 PM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 1:56 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:04 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 2:12 PM
  • 2:18 PM
  • 2:28 PM
  • 2:36 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 2:44 PM
  • 2:48 PM
  • 2:52 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:08 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:16 PM
  • 3:24 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:32 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:48 PM
  • 3:56 PM
  • 4:04 PM
  • 4:12 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:28 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:36 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:44 PM
  • 4:52 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:08 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:12 PM
  • 5:16 PM
  • 5:24 PM
  • 5:32 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 5:48 PM
  • 5:56 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:12 PM
  • 6:28 PM
  • 6:44 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 6:52 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:08 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:16 PM
  • 7:24 PM
  • 7:32 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:48 PM
  • 7:56 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:04 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:12 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:28 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:36 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • 8:44 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 108 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Nehru Vihar.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘108’ (Nehru Vihar to → Hari Nagar Clock Tower Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Nehru Vihar 6:28 AM
2 Nehru Vihar Crossing 6:29 AM
3 P.S. Timar Pur 6:30 AM
4 Balak Ram Hospital 6:31 AM
5 Delhi Admin Flat Timar Pur 6:33 AM
6 Banarsi Das Estate Timarpur 6:34 AM
7 Mall Road 6:36 AM
8 Vishwavidyalaya Metro Station 6:37 AM
9 International Student Hostel 6:38 AM
10 Khalsa College 6:39 AM
11 Patel Chest 6:41 AM
12 Sri Ram College 6:42 AM
13 Daulatram College 6:42 AM
14 Maurice Nagar 2 6:43 AM
15 Police Station Roop Nagar 6:44 AM
16 Kamla Nagar 6:45 AM
17 Nangia Park 6:47 AM
18 Chowki Number 2 6:50 AM
19 Gulabi Bagh 6:50 AM
20 Shastri Nagar 6:52 AM
21 Sumang Colony 6:53 AM
22 Shastri Nagar Metro Station 6:54 AM
23 E Block Shastri Nagar 6:56 AM
24 Shastri Nagar Shiv Mandir 6:57 AM
25 Zakhira 7:00 AM
26 D.C.M. Chemicals 7:02 AM
27 Campa Cola 7:05 AM
28 Karampura E.S.I. Dispensary 7:06 AM
29 Moti Nagar 7:08 AM
30 Moti Nagar Market 7:09 AM
31 F Block Kirti Nagar 7:11 AM
32 Furniture Market 7:13 AM
33 Saraswati Garden 7:14 AM
34 Wood Market (Mansarovar Garden) 7:16 AM
35 Wood Market 7:18 AM
36 Mayapuri Crossing 7:19 AM
37 Government Press 7:20 AM
38 Hari Nagar (Mohan Mandir) Mayapuri 7:22 AM
39 L.I.G. Flats 7:24 AM
40 Swarg Ashram 7:26 AM
41 Beriwala Bagh 7:27 AM
42 D.D.U. Hospital 7:28 AM
43 Hari Nagar Clock Tower 7:29 AM

In return journey, when you travel 108 no. city bus from Nehru Vihar towards (→) Hari Nagar Clock Tower, the first DTC Bus is at 6:28 AM and last bus is at 10:20 PM from Nehru Vihar bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 95 daily trips from Nehru Vihar towards Hari Nagar Clock Tower route.

Time table for Buses from Nehru Vihar towards (→) Hari Nagar Clock Tower

  • First Bus
  • 6:28 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:44 AM
  • 6:52 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:08 AM
  • 7:16 AM
  • 7:24 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:32 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:48 AM
  • 7:52 AM
  • 7:56 AM
  • 8:04 AM
  • 8:12 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:28 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:36 AM
  • 8:44 AM
  • 8:52 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:08 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:16 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:24 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:32 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:48 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 9:56 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:04 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:12 AM
  • 10:16 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:28 AM
  • 10:36 AM
  • 10:44 AM
  • 10:52 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:06 AM
  • 11:24 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:56 AM
  • 12:04 PM
  • 12:05 PM
  • 12:12 PM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 12:25 PM
  • 12:28 PM
  • 12:36 PM
  • 12:44 PM
  • 12:52 PM
  • 12:55 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:04 PM
  • 1:05 PM
  • 1:08 PM
  • 1:16 PM
  • 1:24 PM
  • 1:32 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 1:48 PM
  • 1:55 PM
  • 1:56 PM
  • 2:12 PM
  • 2:28 PM
  • 2:44 PM
  • 2:52 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:05 PM
  • 3:08 PM
  • 3:15 PM
  • 3:16 PM
  • 3:24 PM
  • 3:25 PM
  • 3:32 PM
  • 3:38 PM
  • 3:48 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • 3:56 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:04 PM
  • 4:12 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 4:28 PM
  • 4:36 PM
  • 4:44 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • 4:52 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:08 PM
  • 5:16 PM
  • 5:24 PM
  • 5:32 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 5:48 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 5:56 PM
  • 6:04 PM
  • 6:12 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:24 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:28 PM
  • 6:36 PM
  • 6:44 PM
  • 6:52 PM
  • 6:55 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:08 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • 7:24 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:56 PM
  • 8:04 PM
  • 8:12 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:28 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:36 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • 8:44 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 8:52 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:08 PM
  • 9:12 PM
  • 9:16 PM
  • 9:20 PM
  • 9:24 PM
  • 9:32 PM
  • 9:40 PM
  • 9:48 PM
  • 9:50 PM
  • 9:56 PM
  • 10:10 PM
  • 10:12 PM
  • 10:20 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 108 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Hari Nagar Clock Tower.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.