DTC Bus 817A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 817A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), runs multiple number of city buses between Najafgarh Terminal and Uttam Nagar Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 817A route city bus runs about 8 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 63 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 817A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Uttam Nagar Terminal to → Najafgarh Terminal Najafgarh Terminal to → Uttam Nagar Terminal
First Bus 6:20 AM 10:05 AM
Last Bus 8:15 PM 9:30 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 8 per day 3 per day

DTC Bus no ‘817A’ (Uttam Nagar Terminal to → Najafgarh Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Maharana Pratap Inter State Bus Terminal 6:20 AM
2 NItyanand Marg 6:21 AM
3 Mori Gate Crossing 6:23 AM
4 Tis Hazari Court 6:23 AM
5 Saint Stephens Hospital 6:25 AM
6 Baraf Khana 6:27 AM
7 Azad Market 6:28 AM
8 Kishan Ganj Railway Spensory 6:31 AM
9 Kishan Ganj Railway Station 6:32 AM
10 Kishan Ganj Market 6:33 AM
11 Mandir Shree Geeta Bhawan 6:34 AM
12 Sarai Rohilla Railway Station 6:36 AM
13 Daya Basti 6:39 AM
14 Daya Basti Flyover 6:42 AM
15 Zakhira Flyover 6:43 AM
16 Ashok Park 6:47 AM
17 Zakhira 6:50 AM
18 K.P. Depot 6:51 AM
19 D.C.M. Chemicals 6:52 AM
20 Manohar Nagar 6:53 AM
21 Campa Cola 6:54 AM
22 Karampura E.S.I. Dispensary 6:55 AM
23 Moti Nagar 6:57 AM
24 Moti Nagar Market 6:59 AM
25 Kirti Nagar 7:01 AM
26 Ramesh Nagar 7:02 AM
27 Bali Nagar 7:03 AM
28 Raja Garden 7:04 AM
29 Rajouri Garden 7:07 AM
30 Tagore Garden 7:08 AM
31 Titarpur Metro Station 7:09 AM
32 Subhash Nagar 7:11 AM
33 Meenakshi Garden 7:13 AM
34 Santpura 7:14 AM
35 Tilak Nagar Crossing 7:16 AM
36 Janakpuri Check Post 7:19 AM
37 B-2A Janakpuri 7:20 AM
38 District Centre 7:22 AM
39 Dholi Piao 7:24 AM
40 Vikaspuri Crossing 7:26 AM
41 Uttam Nagar 7:30 AM
42 Uttam Nagar West Metro Station 7:31 AM
43 Om Vihar 7:32 AM
44 Nawada Metro Station 7:35 AM
45 Mohan Garden 7:36 AM
46 Sewak Park Extension 7:38 AM
47 Dwarka Mor 7:40 AM
48 Kakrola More 7:42 AM
49 Nangli Dairy 7:44 AM
50 Arjun Park (State Bank) 7:46 AM
51 Kant Darshan Darbar 7:48 AM
52 Nangli Sakrawati 7:50 AM
53 Sai Baba Mandir 7:52 AM
54 Sai Baba Mandir 7:54 AM
55 Tehsil Bus Stand / Turha Mandi/Chara Mandi 7:56 AM
56 Najafgarh 8:01 AM
57 Najafgarh Delhi Gate 8:01 AM
58 Tughlaq Crescent 8:02 AM
59 Police Station Najafgarh / Nangloi 8:03 AM
60 Dhansa 8:04 AM
61 Dhansa Stand 8:05 AM
62 Jharoda / Bahadurgarh Stand 8:05 AM
63 Najafgarh Terminal 8:06 AM

When you travel 817A route city bus from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards (→) Najafgarh Terminal, the first Bus is at 6:20 AM and last bus is at 8:15 PM from Uttam Nagar Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 8 daily trips from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards Najafgarh Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards (→) Najafgarh Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 7:25 PM
  • 8:15 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 817A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Najafgarh Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘817A’ (Najafgarh Terminal to → Uttam Nagar Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Maharana Pratap Inter State Bus Terminal 10:05 AM
2 NItyanand Marg 10:06 AM
3 Mori Gate Crossing 10:08 AM
4 Tis Hazari Court 10:08 AM
5 Saint Stephens Hospital 10:10 AM
6 Baraf Khana 10:12 AM
7 Azad Market 10:13 AM
8 Kishan Ganj Railway Spensory 10:16 AM
9 Kishan Ganj Railway Station 10:17 AM
10 Kishan Ganj Market 10:18 AM
11 Mandir Shree Geeta Bhawan 10:19 AM
12 Sarai Rohilla Railway Station 10:21 AM
13 Daya Basti 10:24 AM
14 Daya Basti Flyover 10:27 AM
15 Zakhira Flyover 10:28 AM
16 Ashok Park 10:32 AM
17 Zakhira 10:35 AM
18 K.P. Depot 10:36 AM
19 D.C.M. Chemicals 10:37 AM
20 Manohar Nagar 10:38 AM
21 Campa Cola 10:39 AM
22 Karampura E.S.I. Dispensary 10:40 AM
23 Moti Nagar 10:42 AM
24 Moti Nagar Market 10:44 AM
25 Kirti Nagar 10:46 AM
26 Ramesh Nagar 10:47 AM
27 Bali Nagar 10:48 AM
28 Raja Garden 10:49 AM
29 Rajouri Garden 10:52 AM
30 Tagore Garden 10:53 AM
31 Titarpur Metro Station 10:54 AM
32 Subhash Nagar 10:56 AM
33 Meenakshi Garden 10:58 AM
34 Santpura 10:59 AM
35 Tilak Nagar Crossing 11:01 AM
36 Janakpuri Check Post 11:04 AM
37 B-2A Janakpuri 11:05 AM
38 District Centre 11:07 AM
39 Dholi Piao 11:09 AM
40 Vikaspuri Crossing 11:11 AM
41 Uttam Nagar Terminal 11:12 AM

In return journey, when you travel 817A no. city bus from Najafgarh Terminal towards (→) Uttam Nagar Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 10:05 AM and last bus is at 9:30 PM from Najafgarh Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 3 daily trips from Najafgarh Terminal towards Uttam Nagar Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Najafgarh Terminal towards (→) Uttam Nagar Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 10:05 AM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 817A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Uttam Nagar Terminal.

One Reply to “817A”

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.