DTC Bus 910A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 910A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 and Nihal Vihar everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 910A route city bus runs about 5 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 43 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 910A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Nihal Vihar to → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 to → Nihal Vihar
First Bus 8:00 AM 8:20 AM
Last Bus 7:50 PM 8:30 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 5 per day 5 per day

DTC Bus no ‘910A’ (Nihal Vihar to → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Nihal Vihar 8:00 AM
2 Paschim Vihar GH-11 Block 8:01 AM
3 Chandan Vihar More 8:02 AM
4 Guru Harikishan Nagar 8:03 AM
5 Meera Enclave 8:04 AM
6 Power House 8:06 AM
7 Paschim Vihar A-2B (Ekta Apartment) 8:08 AM
8 A-3 Block Paschim Vihar 8:10 AM
9 A-3 Block Paschim Vihar / Mother Dairy 8:11 AM
10 Paschim Vihar A 4 8:12 AM
11 Paschim Vihar Road Number 29 Opposite Mall 8:13 AM
12 Capitol City Mall 8:14 AM
13 Paschimpuri 8:15 AM
14 Punjabi Bagh Extension 8:16 AM
15 S.B.I. Punjabi Bagh 8:18 AM
16 Punjabi Bagh Terminal 8:23 AM
17 B Block New Moti Nagar 8:24 AM
18 Karampura Terminal 8:26 AM
19 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 8:29 AM
20 Shadipur Depot 8:31 AM
21 Shadipur Metro Station 8:32 AM
22 West Patel Nagar 8:35 AM
23 Patel Nagar Metro Station 8:36 AM
24 East Patel Nagar 8:39 AM
25 Rajender Nagar 8:40 AM
26 Shankar Road 8:41 AM
27 New Rajender Nagar 8:43 AM
28 Upper Ridge Road 8:46 AM
29 Talkatora Stadium 8:49 AM
30 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 8:50 AM
31 Talkatora Road 8:52 AM
32 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 8:53 AM
33 Kendriya Terminal 8:53 AM
34 N.D.P.O. 8:54 AM
35 Gole Market (Sahitya Sadan) 8:56 AM
36 Gole Market (Bhai Veer Singh Marg) 8:57 AM
37 Rama Krishna Ashram Marg 8:59 AM
38 Panchkuian Road 9:01 AM
39 Shivaji Park 9:05 AM
40 Vivekanand Marg 9:06 AM
41 New Delhi Railway Station Gate Number 1 9:06 AM
42 Police Station Kamla Market 9:07 AM
43 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 9:08 AM

When you travel 910A route city bus from Nihal Vihar towards (→) New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2, the first Bus is at 8:00 AM and last bus is at 7:50 PM from Nihal Vihar bus stop. DTC runs a total of 5 daily trips from Nihal Vihar towards New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 route.

Time table for Buses from Nihal Vihar towards (→) New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2

  • First Bus
  • 8:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 2:55 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 910A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘910A’ (New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 to → Nihal Vihar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 8:20 AM
2 Vivekanand Marg 8:21 AM
3 Shivaji Park 8:22 AM
4 Super Bazar 8:24 AM
5 Shivaji Stadium 8:27 AM
6 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Marg 8:29 AM
7 Gole Market (Bhai Veer Singh Marg) 8:30 AM
8 Gole Market (Sahitya Sadan) 8:31 AM
9 N.D.P.O. 8:34 AM
10 Kendriya Terminal 8:34 AM
11 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 8:35 AM
12 Talkatora Road 8:36 AM
13 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 8:38 AM
14 Talkatora Stadium 8:38 AM
15 Ridge Road 8:42 AM
16 Rajendra Nagar New Post Office 8:45 AM
17 Shankar Road 8:46 AM
18 Rajender Nagar 8:48 AM
19 East Patel Nagar 8:49 AM
20 Patel Nagar Metro Station 8:51 AM
21 West Patel Nagar 8:52 AM
22 Shadipur Metro Station 8:55 AM
23 Shadipur Depot 8:56 AM
24 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 8:59 AM
25 Karampura Terminal 9:02 AM
26 B Block New Moti Nagar 9:03 AM
27 Punjabi Bagh Terminal 9:05 AM
28 Punjabi Bagh Crossing 9:05 AM
29 S.B.I. Punjabi Bagh 9:09 AM
30 Punjabi Bagh Extension 9:11 AM
31 Paschimpuri 9:12 AM
32 Paschim Vihar Road Number 29 9:13 AM
33 Paschim Vihar Road Number 29 Opposite Mall 9:14 AM
34 Paschim Vihar Near Pocket BG-1 9:15 AM
35 A-3 Block Paschim Vihar 9:18 AM
36 Paschim Vihar Ekta Apartment 9:19 AM
37 Bhera Enclave 9:22 AM
38 Meera Enclave 9:23 AM
39 Guru Harikishan Nagar 9:25 AM
40 Chandan Vihar More 9:26 AM
41 Paschim Vihar GH-11 Block 9:27 AM
42 Nihal Vihar 9:28 AM

In return journey, when you travel 910A no. city bus from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards (→) Nihal Vihar, the first DTC Bus is at 8:20 AM and last bus is at 8:30 PM from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 5 daily trips from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards Nihal Vihar route.

Time table for Buses from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards (→) Nihal Vihar

  • First Bus
  • 8:20 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 910A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Nihal Vihar.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.