DTC Bus 910 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 910 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Sayed Village and Delhi Sachivalaya everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 910 route city bus runs about 5 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 44 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 910 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Delhi Sachivalaya to → Sayed Village Sayed Village to → Delhi Sachivalaya
First Bus 9:45 AM 8:10 AM
Last Bus 6:30 PM 4:30 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 5 per day 4 per day

DTC Bus no ‘910’ (Delhi Sachivalaya to → Sayed Village) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Delhi Sachivalaya 9:45 AM
2 I.T.O. 9:47 AM
3 Tilak Bridge 9:49 AM
4 Mandi House 9:51 AM
5 Modern School 9:53 AM
6 Barakhamba Metro Station 9:54 AM
7 Statesman House 9:55 AM
8 Shivaji Stadium 9:58 AM
9 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Marg 10:00 AM
10 Gole Market (Bhai Veer Singh Marg) 10:02 AM
11 Gole Market (Sahitya Sadan) 10:03 AM
12 Kendriya Terminal 10:06 AM
13 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 10:06 AM
14 Talkatora Road 10:07 AM
15 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 10:09 AM
16 Talkatora Stadium 10:10 AM
17 Ridge Road 10:13 AM
18 Rajendra Nagar New Post Office 10:16 AM
19 Shankar Road 10:18 AM
20 East Patel Nagar 10:20 AM
21 Patel Nagar Metro Station 10:22 AM
22 West Patel Nagar 10:24 AM
23 Shadipur Metro Station 10:26 AM
24 Shadipur Depot 10:28 AM
25 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 10:31 AM
26 Karampura Terminal 10:33 AM
27 B Block New Moti Nagar 10:34 AM
28 Punjabi Bagh Terminal 10:36 AM
29 Punjabi Bagh Crossing 10:37 AM
30 S.B.I. Punjabi Bagh 10:41 AM
31 Punjabi Bagh Extension 10:43 AM
32 Paschimpuri 10:44 AM
33 Paschim Vihar Road Number 29 10:45 AM
34 Paschim Vihar Road Number 29 Opposite Mall 10:46 AM
35 Paschim Vihar Near Pocket BG-1 10:46 AM
36 A-3 Block Paschim Vihar 10:49 AM
37 Paschim Vihar Ekta Apartment 10:51 AM
38 Bhera Enclave 10:53 AM
39 Meera Enclave 10:55 AM
40 Guru Harikishan Nagar 10:56 AM
41 Chandan Vihar More 10:57 AM
42 Paschim Vihar GH-11 Block 10:58 AM
43 Nihal Vihar 11:00 AM
44 Sayed Village 11:01 AM

When you travel route city bus from Delhi Sachivalaya towards (→) Sayed Village, the first Bus is at 9:45 AM and last bus is at 6:30 PM from Delhi Sachivalaya bus stop. DTC runs a total of 5 daily trips from Delhi Sachivalaya towards Sayed Village route.

Time table for Buses from Delhi Sachivalaya towards (→) Sayed Village

    • First Bus
    • 9:45 AM
    • 9:55 AM
    • 2:50 PM
    • 6:15 PM
    • 6:30 PM

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 910 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Sayed Village.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘910’ (Sayed Village to → Delhi Sachivalaya Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Sayed Village 8:10 AM
2 Nihal Vihar 8:11 AM
3 Ram Mandir Paschim Vihar 8:12 AM
4 Paschim Vihar GH-11 Block 8:13 AM
5 Chandan Vihar More 8:13 AM
6 Guru Harikishan Nagar 8:15 AM
7 Meera Enclave 8:16 AM
8 Bhera Enclave 8:18 AM
9 Power House 8:18 AM
10 Paschim Vihar A-2B (Ekta Apartment) 8:20 AM
11 A-3 Block Paschim Vihar 8:22 AM
12 A-3 Block Paschim Vihar / Mother Dairy 8:23 AM
13 Paschim Vihar A 4 8:24 AM
14 Paschim Vihar Road Number 29 Opposite Mall 8:25 AM
15 Capitol City Mall 8:26 AM
16 Paschimpuri 8:27 AM
17 Punjabi Bagh Extension 8:28 AM
18 Punjabi Bagh Police Station 8:29 AM
19 S.B.I. Punjabi Bagh 8:29 AM
20 Punjabi Bagh Terminal 8:34 AM
21 New Moti Nagar 8:35 AM
22 B Block New Moti Nagar 8:36 AM
23 Karampura Terminal 8:38 AM
24 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 8:40 AM
25 Shadipur Depot 8:43 AM
26 Shadipur Metro Station 8:44 AM
27 Shadipur Colony 8:46 AM
28 West Patel Nagar 8:47 AM
29 Patel Nagar Metro Station 8:48 AM
30 East Patel Nagar 8:50 AM
31 Rajender Nagar 8:51 AM
32 Shankar Road 8:53 AM
33 New Rajender Nagar 8:55 AM
34 Upper Ridge Road 8:57 AM
35 Talkatora Stadium 9:01 AM
36 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 9:01 AM
37 Talkatora Road 9:03 AM
38 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 9:04 AM
39 Kendriya Terminal 9:05 AM
40 N.D.P.O. 9:06 AM
41 Gole Market (Sahitya Sadan) 9:08 AM
42 Gole Market (Bhai Veer Singh Marg) 9:09 AM
43 Rama Krishna Ashram Marg 9:11 AM
44 Panchkuian Road 9:12 AM
45 Super Bazar 9:17 AM
46 Statesman House 9:18 AM
47 Barakhamba Metro Station 9:19 AM
48 Modern School 9:20 AM
49 Mandi House 9:22 AM
50 Tilak Bridge 9:24 AM
51 Ito 9:26 AM
52 Delhi Sachivalaya 9:28 AM

In return journey, when you travel no. city bus from Sayed Village towards (→) Delhi Sachivalaya, the first DTC Bus is at 8:10 AM and last bus is at 4:30 PM from Sayed Village bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 4 daily trips from Sayed Village towards Delhi Sachivalaya route.

Time table for Buses from Sayed Village towards (→) Delhi Sachivalaya

      • First Bus
      • 8:10 AM
      • 8:20 AM
      • 1:10 PM
      • 4:30 PM
      • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 910 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Delhi Sachivalaya.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.