DTC Bus 882 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 882 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Uttam Nagar Terminal and Holambi J.J. Colony everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 882 route city bus runs about 2 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 51 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 882 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Holambi J.J. Colony to → Uttam Nagar Terminal Uttam Nagar Terminal to → Holambi J.J. Colony
First Bus 7:50 AM 9:50 AM
Last Bus 4:00 PM 6:00 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 2 per day 2 per day

DTC Bus no ‘882’ (Holambi J.J. Colony to → Uttam Nagar Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Holambi J.J. Colony 7:50 AM
2 Holambi Kalan Village 7:53 AM
3 Holambi Khurd More 8:01 AM
4 Alipur Garhi 8:05 AM
5 Alipur 8:09 AM
6 Jain Mandir 8:17 AM
7 Nangli Puna 8:18 AM
8 Nangli Puna 8:20 AM
9 Gurudwara 8:22 AM
10 Swarup Nagar 8:24 AM
11 Swaroop Nagar GT Road 8:27 AM
12 Libaspur 8:28 AM
13 Mukarba Chowk 8:35 AM
14 Badli X-ing 8:37 AM
15 Haiderpur Water Tank 8:38 AM
16 Haiderpur Water Works 8:41 AM
17 BV Block Pitampura 8:43 AM
18 Uttari Pitampura 8:43 AM
19 D Block Prashant Vihar 8:44 AM
20 RU-Block Pitampura 8:45 AM
21 Power House 8:46 AM
22 Madhuban Chowk 8:49 AM
23 Saraswati Vihar 8:51 AM
24 Deepali Chowk 8:53 AM
25 Kali Mandir 8:54 AM
26 Pushpanjali Enclave 8:56 AM
27 Rohini Depot 3 8:57 AM
28 Mangolpur Kalan 8:57 AM
29 West Enclave 9:00 AM
30 Vidya Vihar 9:01 AM
31 B Block Mangolpuri Outer Ring Road 9:02 AM
32 Peeragarhi Chowk 9:06 AM
33 Peeragarhi Depot 9:07 AM
34 Bhera Enclave 9:09 AM
35 Sunder Apartment 9:11 AM
36 Sunder Vihar 9:12 AM
37 Mira Bagh 9:14 AM
38 K.P. Depot 9:17 AM
39 Major Bhupinder Singh Nagar 9:19 AM
40 CRPF Keshavpur 9:20 AM
41 Vikaspuri 9:21 AM
42 J Block Vikaspuri 9:22 AM
43 Pelican Hotel Vikaspuri 9:23 AM
44 M Block Vikaspuri 9:24 AM
45 Gurudwara Vikaspuri 9:26 AM
46 Oxford School 9:26 AM
47 Budhela Village 9:27 AM
48 C Block Vikaspuri 9:28 AM
49 P.S. Vikaspuri 9:29 AM
50 Vikaspuri Crossing 9:31 AM
51 Uttam Nagar Terminal 9:33 AM

When you travel 882 route city bus from Holambi J.J. Colony towards (→) Uttam Nagar Terminal, the first Bus is at 7:50 AM and last bus is at 4:00 PM from Holambi J.J. Colony bus stop. DTC runs a total of 2 daily trips from Holambi J.J. Colony towards Uttam Nagar Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Holambi J.J. Colony towards (→) Uttam Nagar Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 7:50 AM
  • 4:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 882 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Uttam Nagar Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘882’ (Uttam Nagar Terminal to → Holambi J.J. Colony Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Uttam Nagar Terminal 9:50 AM
2 Uttam Nagar 9:51 AM
3 Vikaspuri Crossing 9:51 AM
4 P.S. Vikaspuri 9:53 AM
5 C Block Vikaspuri 9:54 AM
6 D.D.A. Market 9:55 AM
7 Oxford School 9:56 AM
8 Gurudwara Vikaspuri 9:57 AM
9 J Block Vikaspuri 9:58 AM
10 Pelican Hotel Vikaspuri 9:59 AM
11 J Block Vikaspuri 10:00 AM
12 H-3 Vikaspuri 10:01 AM
13 JG-3 Vikaspuri 10:02 AM
14 CRPF Keshavpur 10:03 AM
15 Major Bhupinder Singh Nagar 10:03 AM
16 K.P. Depot 10:06 AM
17 Mira Bagh 10:08 AM
18 Sundar Vihar 10:09 AM
19 Sunder Apartment 10:11 AM
20 Peeragarhi Depot 10:15 AM
21 Peera Garhi 10:17 AM
22 B Block Mangolpuri Outer Ring Road 10:21 AM
23 Vidya Vihar 10:21 AM
24 West Enclave 10:23 AM
25 Mangol Pur School 10:25 AM
26 Rohini Depot 3 10:26 AM
27 Pushpanjali Enclave 10:26 AM
28 Kali Mandir 10:28 AM
29 Deepali Chowk 10:30 AM
30 Saraswati Vihar 10:32 AM
31 Madhuban Chowk 10:33 AM
32 RU Block Pitampura 10:36 AM
33 RU-Block Pitampura 10:37 AM
34 D Block Prashant Vihar 10:38 AM
35 Uttari Pitampura 10:39 AM
36 BV Block Pitampura 10:40 AM
37 Haiderpur Water Works 10:42 AM
38 Badli X-ing 10:45 AM
39 G.T.K. Bypass 10:48 AM
40 Sanjay Gandhi Transport Nagar 10:50 AM
41 Libaspur 10:56 AM
42 Swarup Nagar 10:58 AM
43 Gurudwara 11:01 AM
44 Nangli Puna 11:04 AM
45 Jain Mandir 11:06 AM
46 Budhpur 11:08 AM
47 B.D.O. Office 11:12 AM
48 Alipur 11:14 AM
49 Alipur Garhi 11:16 AM
50 Holambi Khurd More 11:21 AM
51 Holambi Kalan Crossing 11:27 AM
52 Holambi Kalan Village 11:30 AM
53 Holambi J.J. Colony 11:34 AM

In return journey, when you travel 882 no. city bus from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards (→) Holambi J.J. Colony, the first DTC Bus is at 9:50 AM and last bus is at 6:00 PM from Uttam Nagar Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 2 daily trips from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards Holambi J.J. Colony route.

Time table for Buses from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards (→) Holambi J.J. Colony

  • First Bus
  • 9:50 AM
  • 6:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 882 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Holambi J.J. Colony.

One Reply to “882”

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.