DTC Bus 534A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 534A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between I.G.I. Airport Terminal 2 and Nehru Place Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 534A route city bus runs about 74 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 78 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 534A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Nehru Place Terminal to → I.G.I. Airport Terminal 2 I.G.I. Airport Terminal 2 to → Nehru Place Terminal
First Bus 4:50 AM 6:55 AM
Last Bus 7:40 PM 11:10 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 74 per day 42 per day

DTC Bus no ‘534A’ (Nehru Place Terminal to → I.G.I. Airport Terminal 2) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 4:50 AM
2 Anand Vihar ISBT 4:51 AM
3 Maharajpur Check Post 4:52 AM
4 Gazipur Depot 4:53 AM
5 Telco Gazipur 4:53 AM
6 Tata Motors 4:55 AM
7 Hasanpur Village 4:56 AM
8 Hasanpur Depot 4:57 AM
9 Shree Ganesh Apartment 4:58 AM
10 Balco Apartment 5:00 AM
11 Vijay Lakshmi Apartment 5:01 AM
12 Parivar Apartment 5:02 AM
13 Ras Vihar 5:03 AM
14 Saraswati Kunj 5:05 AM
15 Press Apartment 5:06 AM
16 Ambedkar Park / Government Model School 5:07 AM
17 Dharma Apartment 5:09 AM
18 Mother Dairy Crossing 5:10 AM
19 Patparganj Crossing 5:11 AM
20 Samaspur Jagir Village 5:12 AM
21 Noida More 5:12 AM
22 Pusta Crossing-Akshardham Mandir 5:14 AM
23 Khelgaon 5:17 AM
24 P.W.D. Office NH 24 5:19 AM
25 Nizamuddin 5:24 AM
26 Nizamuddin Road Bridge 5:25 AM
27 Sarai Kale Khan 5:28 AM
28 Gurudwara Bala Sahib 5:32 AM
29 Maharani Bagh 5:34 AM
30 Taimoor Nagar 5:35 AM
31 Bharat Nagar 5:38 AM
32 Bharat Nagar Crossing 5:40 AM
33 Holy Family Hospital 5:41 AM
34 Sukh Dev Vihar 5:41 AM
35 Modi Mill 5:44 AM
36 N.S.I.C. 5:45 AM
37 Kalkaji Temple 5:45 AM
38 Bhairav Temple 5:48 AM
39 Nehru Place 5:49 AM
40 Pamposh Enclave 5:53 AM
41 O.S. Communication 5:54 AM
42 Masjid Moth 5:56 AM
43 Sheikh Sarai Phase 2 6:00 AM
44 Vocational College 6:01 AM
45 P.S.R.I. Hospital 6:02 AM
46 Khirki Village 6:04 AM
47 Hauz Rani 6:05 AM
48 Modi Hospital / Anupam Cinema 6:06 AM
49 Max Hospital 6:06 AM
50 Press Enclave 6:08 AM
51 A Block Saket 6:09 AM
52 P.N.B. Geetanjali 6:10 AM
53 P.T.S. 6:12 AM
54 D.D.A. Flats Lado Sarai 6:14 AM
55 T.B. Hospital 6:15 AM
56 Lado Sarai Crossing 6:15 AM
57 Ahinsa Sthal 6:17 AM
58 Qutub Minar Metro Station 6:22 AM
59 Andheriya Crossing 6:25 AM
60 Vasant Kunj Sector A PKT B & C 6:27 AM
61 Vasant Kunj Sector A 6:28 AM
62 Kishangarh 6:30 AM
63 Vasant Kunj Sector D 3 & 4 6:32 AM
64 Vasant Kunj B-1 6:34 AM
65 Masudpur Village 6:35 AM
66 Kathuria Public School / Vasant Kunj D-7 6:39 AM
67 ISIC Hospital 6:41 AM
68 Vasant Kunj C-8 6:42 AM
69 Rangpuri Pahari 6:43 AM
70 Vasant Kunj E-2 6:45 AM
71 Mata Chowk 6:46 AM
72 Mahipalpur Dairy 6:47 AM
73 Mahipalpur Extension 6:49 AM
74 Mahipalpur 6:49 AM
75 Mahipalpur (IGI Airport Road Crossing) 6:52 AM
76 Sarvajanik (Centaur Hotel) 6:56 AM
77 Cargo IGI Airport 7:00 AM
78 I.G.I. Airport Terminal 2 7:04 AM

When you travel 534A route city bus from Nehru Place Terminal towards (→) I.G.I. Airport Terminal 2, the first Bus is at 4:50 AM and last bus is at 7:40 PM from Nehru Place Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 74 daily trips from Nehru Place Terminal towards I.G.I. Airport Terminal 2 route.

Time table for Buses from Nehru Place Terminal towards (→) I.G.I. Airport Terminal 2

  • First Bus
  • 4:50 AM
  • 5:20 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 5:50 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:25 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:05 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:05 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 534A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards I.G.I. Airport Terminal 2.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘534A’ (I.G.I. Airport Terminal 2 to → Nehru Place Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 6:55 AM
2 Anand Vihar ISBT 6:56 AM
3 Maharajpur Check Post 6:57 AM
4 Telco Gazipur 6:58 AM
5 Hasanpur Village 7:01 AM
6 Hasanpur Depot 7:02 AM
7 Shree Ganesh Apartment 7:03 AM
8 Balco Apartment 7:05 AM
9 Vijay Lakshmi Apartment 7:06 AM
10 Ras Vihar 7:08 AM
11 Saraswati Kunj 7:09 AM
12 Press Apartment 7:10 AM
13 Ambedkar Park / Government Model School 7:11 AM
14 Dharma Apartment 7:13 AM
15 Mother Dairy Crossing 7:14 AM
16 Samaspur Jagir Village 7:16 AM
17 Noida More 7:16 AM
18 Pusta Crossing-Akshardham Mandir 7:18 AM
19 Khelgaon 7:21 AM
20 P.W.D. Office NH 24 7:23 AM
21 Nizamuddin 7:28 AM
22 Nizamuddin Road Bridge 7:29 AM
23 Sarai Kale Khan 7:32 AM
24 Gurudwara Bala Sahib 7:36 AM
25 Taimoor Nagar 7:39 AM
26 Bharat Nagar 7:42 AM
27 Bharat Nagar Crossing 7:44 AM
28 Sukh Dev Vihar 7:45 AM
29 Modi Mill 7:48 AM
30 N.S.I.C. 7:48 AM
31 Bhairav Temple 7:52 AM
32 Nehru Place Terminal 7:52 AM

In return journey, when you travel 534A no. city bus from I.G.I. Airport Terminal 2 towards (→) Nehru Place Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 6:55 AM and last bus is at 11:10 PM from I.G.I. Airport Terminal 2 bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 42 daily trips from I.G.I. Airport Terminal 2 towards Nehru Place Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from I.G.I. Airport Terminal 2 towards (→) Nehru Place Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 6:55 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 9:35 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 11:35 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:25 PM
  • 12:35 PM
  • 12:55 PM
  • 1:05 PM
  • 1:45 PM
  • 1:55 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 2:55 PM
  • 3:25 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 5:25 PM
  • 6:05 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 8:05 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:45 PM
  • 9:15 PM
  • 9:25 PM
  • 9:50 PM
  • 10:10 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 10:50 PM
  • 11:10 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 534A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Nehru Place Terminal.

One Reply to “534A”

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.