DTC Bus 463 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 463 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension and Modi Mill everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 463 route city bus runs about 26 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 46 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 463 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Modi Mill to → Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension to → Modi Mill
First Bus 6:00 AM 11:40 AM
Last Bus 9:40 PM 9:05 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 26 per day 8 per day

DTC Bus no ‘463’ (Modi Mill to → Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mehrauli Terminal 6:00 AM
2 Qutub Minar 6:01 AM
3 Lado Sarai Crossing 6:04 AM
4 Lado Sarai 6:05 AM
5 Dhaula Peer 6:06 AM
6 Saidulajab 6:08 AM
7 Maidan Garhi Crossing 6:10 AM
8 Saket Crossing 6:13 AM
9 Asian Market 6:14 AM
10 Institute Pharmacy (DIPSAR) 6:15 AM
11 Ambedkar Nagar Terminal 6:16 AM
12 Ambedkar Nagar Depot 6:17 AM
13 Khanpur Village 6:19 AM
14 Devli Crossing 6:19 AM
15 Vayusenabad (Tigri) 6:21 AM
16 Batra Hospital / Satya Narayan Mandir 6:22 AM
17 Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar 6:24 AM
18 Majidia Hospital 6:26 AM
19 Hamdard Library 6:27 AM
20 Guru Ravi Das Mandir 6:28 AM
21 Tara Apartment 6:30 AM
22 D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji 6:31 AM
23 Hanuman Mandir 6:32 AM
24 A Block D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji 6:33 AM
25 Govindpuri Extention Bus Stop 6:33 AM
26 Rampuri 6:34 AM
27 Govind Puri Gali Number 5 6:35 AM
28 Govind Puri 6:37 AM
29 Kalkaji Depot 6:37 AM
30 Govind Puri Metro Station 6:40 AM
31 Kalkaji Temple 6:41 AM
32 N.S.I.C. 6:42 AM
33 Modi Mill Crossing 6:44 AM
34 Sukh Dev Vihar 6:46 AM
35 Holy Family Hospital 6:48 AM
36 Jamia Millia Islamia Bus Stop 6:49 AM
37 Ansari Auditorium 6:50 AM
38 Jamia Nagar 6:52 AM
39 Batla House 6:52 AM
40 Okhla Gaon 6:54 AM
41 Nai Basti 6:55 AM
42 Thokar Number 3 Yunani Hospital 6:57 AM
43 Thokar Number 6 Shaheen Bagh 6:59 AM
44 Thokar Number 7 Shaheen Bagh 7:00 AM
45 A.F. Enclave Thokar Number 8 7:01 AM
46 Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension 7:02 AM

When you travel 463 route city bus from Modi Mill towards (→) Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension, the first Bus is at 6:00 AM and last bus is at 9:40 PM from Modi Mill bus stop. DTC runs a total of 26 daily trips from Modi Mill towards Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension route.

Time table for Buses from Modi Mill towards (→) Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension

  • First Bus
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:37 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:25 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 2:55 PM
  • 3:25 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:35 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 6:05 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:48 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 9:40 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 463 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘463’ (Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension to → Modi Mill Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mehrauli Terminal 11:40 AM
2 Qutub Minar 11:41 AM
3 Lado Sarai Crossing 11:44 AM
4 Lado Sarai 11:45 AM
5 Dhaula Peer 11:46 AM
6 Saidulajab 11:48 AM
7 Maidan Garhi Crossing 11:50 AM
8 Saket Crossing 11:53 AM
9 Asian Market 11:54 AM
10 Institute Pharmacy (DIPSAR) 11:55 AM
11 Ambedkar Nagar Terminal 11:56 AM
12 Ambedkar Nagar Depot 11:57 AM
13 Devli Crossing 11:59 AM
14 Vayusenabad (Tigri) 12:01 PM
15 Batra Hospital / Satya Narayan Mandir 12:02 PM
16 Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar 12:04 PM
17 Majidia Hospital 12:06 PM
18 Hamdard Library 12:07 PM
19 Guru Ravi Das Mandir 12:08 PM
20 Tara Apartment 12:10 PM
21 D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji 12:11 PM
22 Govind Puri 12:16 PM
23 Kalkaji Depot 12:17 PM
24 Govind Puri Metro Station 12:19 PM
25 Kalkaji Temple 12:20 PM
26 N.S.I.C. 12:22 PM
27 Modi Mill 12:24 PM

In return journey, when you travel 463 no. city bus from Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension towards (→) Modi Mill, the first DTC Bus is at 11:40 AM and last bus is at 9:05 PM from Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 8 daily trips from Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension towards Modi Mill route.

Time table for Buses from Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension towards (→) Modi Mill

  • First Bus
  • 11:40 AM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:25 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 4:53 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:35 PM
  • 9:05 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 463 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Modi Mill.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.