DTC Bus 91 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 91 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Tri Nagar Jai Mata Market and Kendriya Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 91 route city bus runs about 4 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 33 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 91 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Kendriya Terminal to → Tri Nagar Jai Mata Market Tri Nagar Jai Mata Market to → Kendriya Terminal
First Bus 7:35 AM 8:40 AM
Last Bus 8:10 PM 9:15 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 4 per day 4 per day

DTC Bus no ’91’ (Kendriya Terminal to → Tri Nagar Jai Mata Market) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kendriya Terminal 7:35 AM
2 N.D.P.O. 7:38 AM
3 Gurudwara Bangla Sahib 7:39 AM
4 YMCA 7:40 AM
5 Palika Kendra 7:42 AM
6 Shivaji Stadium 7:43 AM
7 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Marg 7:45 AM
8 Rama Krishna Ashram Marg 7:48 AM
9 Chitragupt Road 7:49 AM
10 P.S. Pahar Ganj 7:50 AM
11 Jhande Walan 7:52 AM
12 Karol Bagh Terminal 7:53 AM
13 Faiz Road 7:54 AM
14 East Park Road 7:55 AM
15 Guru Govind Singh Marg 7:57 AM
16 Tibbia College 7:58 AM
17 Ramjas Road 8:00 AM
18 Liberty Cinema 8:01 AM
19 Sarai Rohilla (Government Quarter) 8:02 AM
20 Sarai Rohilla 8:03 AM
21 Shastri Nagar Metro Station 8:06 AM
22 E Block Shastri Nagar 8:08 AM
23 Shastri Nagar Shiv Mandir 8:09 AM
24 Inderlok 8:11 AM
25 Block K Wazirpur JJ Colony Home No K-21 8:13 AM
26 Kanhaiya Nagar 8:14 AM
27 B-3 Keshav Puram 8:16 AM
28 B-4 Keshav Puram 8:17 AM
29 Keshav Puram 8:18 AM
30 C.A. Keshav Puram 8:19 AM
31 C-2 Keshav Puram 8:20 AM
32 A-1 Keshavpuram 8:22 AM
33 Tri Nagar Jai Mata Market 8:23 AM

When you travel 91 route city bus from Kendriya Terminal towards (→) Tri Nagar Jai Mata Market, the first Bus is at 7:35 AM and last bus is at 8:10 PM from Kendriya Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 4 daily trips from Kendriya Terminal towards Tri Nagar Jai Mata Market route.

Time table for Buses from Kendriya Terminal towards (→) Tri Nagar Jai Mata Market

  • First Bus
  • 7:35 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 5:35 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 91 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Tri Nagar Jai Mata Market.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ’91’ (Tri Nagar Jai Mata Market to → Kendriya Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Jai Mata Market 8:40 AM
2 A-1 Keshavpuram Water Tank 8:40 AM
3 C2 Bus Stand 8:42 AM
4 C.A. Keshav Puram 8:43 AM
5 Keshav Puram C-8 8:45 AM
6 B-4 Keshav Puram 8:46 AM
7 B-3 Keshav Puram 8:47 AM
8 Kanhaiya Nagar 8:49 AM
9 Shanti Nagar 8:50 AM
10 Inderlok 8:52 AM
11 Shastri Nagar Shiv Mandir 8:53 AM
12 E Block Shastri Nagar 8:55 AM
13 Shastri Nagar Metro Station 8:56 AM
14 Sarai Rohilla Flyover 8:57 AM
15 Sarai Rohilla 8:59 AM
16 Sarai Rohilla (Government Quarter) 9:00 AM
17 Liberty Cinema 9:01 AM
18 Ramjas Road 9:02 AM
19 Tibbia College 9:04 AM
20 Guru Govind Singh Marg 9:06 AM
21 Guru Govind Singh Crossing 9:07 AM
22 Karol Bagh Terminal 9:09 AM
23 Jhande Walan 9:10 AM
24 P.S. Pahar Ganj 9:12 AM
25 Chitragupt Road 9:14 AM
26 Panchkuian Road 9:15 AM
27 Sucheta Kriplani Hospital 9:16 AM
28 Super Bazarmodogram 9:20 AM
29 Palika Kendra 9:23 AM
30 Police Station Sansad Marg 9:24 AM
31 Patel Chowk 9:25 AM
32 Gurudwara Bangla Sahib 9:26 AM
33 N.D.P.O. 9:27 AM
34 Kendriya Terminal 9:28 AM
35 Gurudwara Rakab Gunj 9:29 AM
36 Kendriya Terminal 9:30 AM

In return journey, when you travel 91 no. city bus from Tri Nagar Jai Mata Market towards (→) Kendriya Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 8:40 AM and last bus is at 9:15 PM from Tri Nagar Jai Mata Market bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 4 daily trips from Tri Nagar Jai Mata Market towards Kendriya Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Tri Nagar Jai Mata Market towards (→) Kendriya Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 8:40 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 9:15 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 91 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kendriya Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.