DTC Bus 879A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 879A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between C Block Janakpuri and Badli Railway Station everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 879A route city bus runs about 11 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 42 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 879A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Badli Railway Station to → C Block Janakpuri C Block Janakpuri to → Badli Railway Station
First Bus 6:50 AM 8:28 AM
Last Bus 8:05 PM 9:40 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 11 per day 11 per day

DTC Bus no ‘879A’ (Badli Railway Station to → C Block Janakpuri) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Samaypur Badli Metro Station 6:50 AM
2 Badli Exchange 6:51 AM
3 Rohini Sector 18 Platinum Enclave 6:52 AM
4 Rohini Sector 18 6:55 AM
5 D 9 Rohini Sector 15 6:57 AM
6 A Block Rohini Sector 15 6:58 AM
7 Alok Kunj 6:59 AM
8 Dena Apartment 7:01 AM
9 D.C. Chowk 7:03 AM
10 Block Rohini Sector 9 Pratibha School 7:05 AM
11 Rohini Sector 9 7:07 AM
12 Rohini East Metro 7:10 AM
13 Madhuban Chowk 7:12 AM
14 Saraswati Vihar 7:14 AM
15 Deepali Chowk 7:16 AM
16 Kali Mandir 7:17 AM
17 Pushpanjali Enclave 7:19 AM
18 Mangolpur Kalan 7:20 AM
19 West Enclave 7:23 AM
20 B Block Mangolpuri Outer Ring Road 7:25 AM
21 Peeragarhi Depot 7:30 AM
22 Sunder Apartment 7:34 AM
23 Sunder Vihar 7:35 AM
24 Mira Bagh 7:37 AM
25 K.P. Depot 7:40 AM
26 Major Bhupinder Singh Nagar 7:42 AM
27 C.R.P.F. 7:43 AM
28 Manohar Nagar 7:44 AM
29 Krishna Park 7:45 AM
30 Kangra Niketan 7:47 AM
31 District Centre 7:49 AM
32 Dholi Piao 7:50 AM
33 Vikaspuri Crossing 7:53 AM
34 A-1 Janakpuri 7:54 AM
35 Tilak Pul 7:55 AM
36 Jeevan Park 7:56 AM
37 C-1 Janakpuri 7:59 AM
38 C-2 Janakpuri 8:00 AM
39 Dabri Crossing 8:02 AM
40 Janak Cinema 8:04 AM
41 Desu Colony 8:05 AM
42 C Block Janakpuri 8:08 AM

When you travel 879A route city bus from Badli Railway Station towards (→) C Block Janakpuri, the first Bus is at 6:50 AM and last bus is at 8:05 PM from Badli Railway Station bus stop. DTC runs a total of 11 daily trips from Badli Railway Station towards C Block Janakpuri route.

Time table for Buses from Badli Railway Station towards (→) C Block Janakpuri

  • First Bus
  • 6:50 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 2:05 PM
  • 3:16 PM
  • 4:07 PM
  • 5:36 PM
  • 7:14 PM
  • 8:05 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 879A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards C Block Janakpuri.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘879A’ (C Block Janakpuri to → Badli Railway Station Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 D Block Janakpuri 8:28 AM
2 Sagarpur 8:29 AM
3 Desu Colony 8:31 AM
4 Janak Cinema 8:32 AM
5 Dabri Crossing 8:34 AM
6 C-2 Janakpuri 8:36 AM
7 C-1 Janakpuri 8:37 AM
8 Jeevan Park 8:39 AM
9 Tilak Pul 8:41 AM
10 A-1 Janakpuri 8:42 AM
11 Uttam Nagar 8:43 AM
12 Vikaspuri Crossing 8:44 AM
13 Dhauli Paio 8:46 AM
14 District Centre Janakpuri 8:48 AM
15 Kangra Niketan 8:49 AM
16 Krishna Park 8:50 AM
17 Manohar Nagar 8:52 AM
18 C.R.P.F. 8:53 AM
19 Major Bhupinder Singh Nagar 8:54 AM
20 K.P. Depot 8:56 AM
21 Sunder Vihar 9:01 AM
22 Sunder Apartment 9:01 AM
23 Peeragarhi Depot 9:06 AM
24 Peera Garhi 9:07 AM
25 B Block Mangolpuri Outer Ring Road 9:11 AM
26 West Enclave 9:14 AM
27 Rohini Depot 3 9:16 AM
28 Pushpanjali Enclave 9:17 AM
29 Kali Mandir 9:19 AM
30 Deepali Chowk 9:20 AM
31 Saraswati Vihar 9:22 AM
32 Madhuban Chowk 9:24 AM
33 Rohini Sector 9 9:28 AM
34 Rohini Sector 7 Pocket H 17 9:30 AM
35 Adarsh Apartment 9:31 AM
36 Neelgiri Apartment 9:32 AM
37 Parwana Apartment 9:34 AM
38 Veer Apartment 9:35 AM
39 Alok Kunj 9:37 AM
40 A Block Rohini Sector 15 9:39 AM
41 D 9 Rohini Sector 15 9:39 AM
42 A Block Rohini Sector 18 9:41 AM
43 Rohini Sector 18 9:43 AM
44 Rohini Sector 18 Platinum Enclave 9:45 AM
45 Badli Exchange 9:45 AM
46 Badli Railway Station 9:47 AM

In return journey, when you travel 879A no. city bus from C Block Janakpuri towards (→) Badli Railway Station, the first DTC Bus is at 8:28 AM and last bus is at 9:40 PM from C Block Janakpuri bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 11 daily trips from C Block Janakpuri towards Badli Railway Station route.

Time table for Buses from C Block Janakpuri towards (→) Badli Railway Station

  • First Bus
  • 8:28 AM
  • 10:04 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 1:54 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:54 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 7:58 PM
  • 8:58 PM
  • 9:40 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 879A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Badli Railway Station.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.