DTC Bus 761 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 761 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Azadpur Terminal and Manglapuri everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 761 route city bus runs about 110 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 56 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 761 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Manglapuri to → Azadpur Terminal Azadpur Terminal to → Manglapuri
First Bus 5:17 AM 5:20 AM
Last Bus 7:47 PM 7:02 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 110 per day 90 per day

DTC Bus no ‘761’ (Manglapuri to → Azadpur Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Manglapuri 5:17 AM
2 Health Centre 5:18 AM
3 Dwarka More 5:19 AM
4 Dwarka Sector 1 5:22 AM
5 Mahalaxmi Apartments 5:23 AM
6 SFS Flats Sector 2 Power House 5:24 AM
7 Mahavir Enclave Part 2 & 3 5:25 AM
8 Vijay Enclave 5:27 AM
9 Dwarka Puri 5:28 AM
10 New Dwarka Road 5:30 AM
11 Dabri More 5:32 AM
12 Dabri Crossing 5:32 AM
13 C-2 Janakpuri 5:34 AM
14 C-1 Janakpuri 5:36 AM
15 Jeevan Park 5:37 AM
16 Tilak Pul 5:38 AM
17 A-1 Janakpuri 5:40 AM
18 Uttam Nagar 5:41 AM
19 Vikaspuri Crossing 5:41 AM
20 Dhauli Paio 5:43 AM
21 District Centre Janakpuri 5:46 AM
22 Kangra Niketan 5:47 AM
23 Krishna Park 5:48 AM
24 Manohar Nagar 5:50 AM
25 C.R.P.F. 5:51 AM
26 Major Bhupinder Singh Nagar 5:52 AM
27 K.P. Depot 5:54 AM
28 Mira Bagh 5:57 AM
29 Sundar Vihar 5:58 AM
30 Sunder Vihar 5:58 AM
31 Sunder Apartment 5:59 AM
32 Peeragarhi Depot 6:03 AM
33 Peera Garhi 6:05 AM
34 B Block Mangolpuri Outer Ring Road 6:09 AM
35 Vidya Vihar 6:10 AM
36 West Enclave 6:12 AM
37 Mangol Pur School 6:13 AM
38 Rohini Depot 3 6:14 AM
39 Pushpanjali Enclave 6:15 AM
40 Kali Mandir 6:17 AM
41 Deepali Chowk 6:18 AM
42 Saraswati Vihar 6:20 AM
43 Madhuban Chowk 6:23 AM
44 J.D. Block Pitampura 6:24 AM
45 Vaishali Enclave 6:25 AM
46 Kohat Enclave (Metro Station) 6:27 AM
47 ND Block Pitampura 6:28 AM
48 Subhash Palace 6:30 AM
49 Wazirpur Depot 6:31 AM
50 Punjab Kesari 6:32 AM
51 Prembari Pul 6:34 AM
52 Richi Rich 6:35 AM
53 Ashok Vihar Crossing 6:36 AM
54 Shalimar Bagh 6:38 AM
55 Moti Masjid 6:41 AM
56 Azadpur Terminal 6:42 AM

When you travel 761 route city bus from Manglapuri towards (→) Azadpur Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:17 AM and last bus is at 7:47 PM from Manglapuri bus stop. DTC runs a total of 110 daily trips from Manglapuri towards Azadpur Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Manglapuri towards (→) Azadpur Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:17 AM
  • 5:23 AM
  • 5:29 AM
  • 5:35 AM
  • 5:41 AM
  • 5:47 AM
  • 5:53 AM
  • 5:59 AM
  • 6:05 AM
  • 6:11 AM
  • 6:17 AM
  • 6:23 AM
  • 6:32 AM
  • 6:33 AM
  • 6:35 AM
  • 6:38 AM
  • 6:41 AM
  • 6:47 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 6:55 AM
  • 6:59 AM
  • 7:02 AM
  • 7:09 AM
  • 7:11 AM
  • 7:14 AM
  • 7:17 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:23 AM
  • 7:29 AM
  • 7:32 AM
  • 7:32 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:38 AM
  • 7:41 AM
  • 7:47 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 7:53 AM
  • 7:59 AM
  • 8:02 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:11 AM
  • 8:14 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:23 AM
  • 8:26 AM
  • 8:26 AM
  • 8:29 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:41 AM
  • 8:47 AM
  • 8:53 AM
  • 8:59 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:11 AM
  • 9:17 AM
  • 9:23 AM
  • 9:29 AM
  • 9:32 AM
  • 9:35 AM
  • 9:41 AM
  • 9:53 AM
  • 9:59 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:11 AM
  • 10:17 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:23 AM
  • 10:26 AM
  • 10:29 AM
  • 10:32 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 10:38 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 10:47 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 10:53 AM
  • 10:59 AM
  • 10:59 AM
  • 11:02 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:14 AM
  • 11:23 AM
  • 11:29 AM
  • 11:35 AM
  • 11:35 AM
  • 11:38 AM
  • 11:41 AM
  • 11:47 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 11:59 AM
  • 12:05 PM
  • 12:11 PM
  • 12:14 PM
  • 12:14 PM
  • 12:17 PM
  • 12:23 PM
  • 12:29 PM
  • 12:35 PM
  • 12:57 PM
  • 1:17 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:21 PM
  • 1:29 PM
  • 1:33 PM
  • 1:35 PM
  • 1:41 PM
  • 1:45 PM
  • 1:53 PM
  • 1:57 PM
  • 2:06 PM
  • 2:09 PM
  • 2:12 PM
  • 2:17 PM
  • 2:21 PM
  • 2:26 PM
  • 2:29 PM
  • 2:33 PM
  • 2:36 PM
  • 2:41 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 2:54 PM
  • 2:57 PM
  • 3:05 PM
  • 3:08 PM
  • 3:09 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:12 PM
  • 3:21 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:33 PM
  • 3:41 PM
  • 3:44 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 3:48 PM
  • 3:54 PM
  • 3:56 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:09 PM
  • 4:17 PM
  • 4:21 PM
  • 4:29 PM
  • 4:33 PM
  • 4:41 PM
  • 4:47 PM
  • 4:53 PM
  • 4:59 PM
  • 5:11 PM
  • 5:17 PM
  • 5:21 PM
  • 5:23 PM
  • 5:29 PM
  • 5:35 PM
  • 5:41 PM
  • 5:47 PM
  • 5:59 PM
  • 6:02 PM
  • 6:05 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:23 PM
  • 6:26 PM
  • 6:29 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 6:38 PM
  • 6:41 PM
  • 6:44 PM
  • 6:47 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 6:53 PM
  • 6:56 PM
  • 6:59 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:02 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:11 PM
  • 7:12 PM
  • 7:14 PM
  • 7:17 PM
  • 7:23 PM
  • 7:29 PM
  • 7:32 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 7:38 PM
  • 7:41 PM
  • 7:47 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 761 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Azadpur Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘761’ (Azadpur Terminal to → Manglapuri Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Azadpur Terminal 5:20 AM
2 Moti Masjid 5:21 AM
3 Shalimar Bagh Crossing 5:24 AM
4 Richi Rich 5:26 AM
5 Prembari Pul 5:28 AM
6 Punjab Kesari 5:30 AM
7 Subhash Place 5:32 AM
8 ND Block Pitampura 5:33 AM
9 Kohat Enclave 5:35 AM
10 Vaishali Enclave 5:37 AM
11 J.D. Block Pitampura 5:38 AM
12 Madhuban Chowk 5:39 AM
13 Madhuban Chowk 5:40 AM
14 Saraswati Vihar 5:42 AM
15 Deepali Chowk 5:44 AM
16 Kali Mandir 5:45 AM
17 Pushpanjali Enclave 5:47 AM
18 Rohini Depot 3 5:47 AM
19 Mangolpur Kalan 5:48 AM
20 West Enclave 5:51 AM
21 Vidya Vihar 5:52 AM
22 B Block Mangolpuri Outer Ring Road 5:53 AM
23 Peeragarhi Chowk 5:57 AM
24 Peeragarhi Depot 5:58 AM
25 Bhera Enclave 5:59 AM
26 Sunder Apartment 6:02 AM
27 Sunder Vihar 6:03 AM
28 Mira Bagh 6:05 AM
29 K.P. Depot 6:08 AM
30 Major Bhupinder Singh Nagar 6:10 AM
31 C.R.P.F. 6:11 AM
32 Manohar Nagar 6:12 AM
33 Krishna Park 6:13 AM
34 Kangra Niketan 6:15 AM
35 District Centre 6:17 AM
36 Dholi Piao 6:18 AM
37 Vikaspuri Crossing 6:21 AM
38 A-1 Janakpuri 6:22 AM
39 Tilak Pul 6:23 AM
40 Jeevan Park 6:24 AM
41 C-1 Janakpuri 6:26 AM
42 C-2 Janakpuri 6:27 AM
43 Dabri More 6:30 AM
44 New Dwarka Road 6:31 AM
45 Dwarkapuri 6:32 AM
46 Vijay Enclave 6:33 AM
47 Mahavir Enclave Part 2 & 3 6:35 AM
48 SFS Flats Sector 2 Power House 6:36 AM
49 Mahalakshmi Apartment Sector 2 6:38 AM
50 Dwarka Sector 1 6:39 AM
51 Dwarka Crossing 6:41 AM
52 Health Centre 6:42 AM
53 Manglapuri 6:44 AM

In return journey, when you travel 761 no. city bus from Azadpur Terminal towards (→) Manglapuri, the first DTC Bus is at 5:20 AM and last bus is at 7:02 PM from Azadpur Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 90 daily trips from Azadpur Terminal towards Manglapuri route.

Time table for Buses from Azadpur Terminal towards (→) Manglapuri

  • First Bus
  • 5:20 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:32 AM
  • 6:44 AM
  • 6:56 AM
  • 7:02 AM
  • 7:08 AM
  • 7:14 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:26 AM
  • 7:32 AM
  • 7:38 AM
  • 7:44 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 7:53 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:02 AM
  • 8:11 AM
  • 8:13 AM
  • 8:14 AM
  • 8:17 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:26 AM
  • 8:29 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:38 AM
  • 8:41 AM
  • 8:44 AM
  • 8:49 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 8:53 AM
  • 8:56 AM
  • 8:59 AM
  • 9:02 AM
  • 9:11 AM
  • 9:11 AM
  • 9:17 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:26 AM
  • 9:29 AM
  • 9:32 AM
  • 9:35 AM
  • 9:38 AM
  • 9:41 AM
  • 9:44 AM
  • 9:47 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 9:59 AM
  • 10:02 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:08 AM
  • 10:11 AM
  • 10:14 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:23 AM
  • 10:26 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 10:38 AM
  • 10:44 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 10:56 AM
  • 11:02 AM
  • 11:08 AM
  • 11:14 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:26 AM
  • 11:32 AM
  • 11:38 AM
  • 11:41 AM
  • 11:44 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 11:56 AM
  • 11:59 AM
  • 12:17 PM
  • 12:26 PM
  • 12:29 PM
  • 12:32 PM
  • 12:38 PM
  • 12:39 PM
  • 12:41 PM
  • 12:44 PM
  • 12:47 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 12:56 PM
  • 12:59 PM
  • 12:59 PM
  • 1:02 PM
  • 1:05 PM
  • 1:08 PM
  • 1:14 PM
  • 1:23 PM
  • 1:26 PM
  • 1:29 PM
  • 1:35 PM
  • 1:38 PM
  • 1:44 PM
  • 1:47 PM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 1:53 PM
  • 1:56 PM
  • 2:02 PM
  • 2:08 PM
  • 2:14 PM
  • 2:17 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:26 PM
  • 2:38 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 2:56 PM
  • 3:02 PM
  • 3:08 PM
  • 3:14 PM
  • 3:15 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:26 PM
  • 3:32 PM
  • 3:38 PM
  • 3:44 PM
  • 3:47 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 3:53 PM
  • 3:56 PM
  • 4:02 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:08 PM
  • 4:14 PM
  • 4:17 PM
  • 4:17 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:29 PM
  • 4:32 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 4:38 PM
  • 4:41 PM
  • 4:44 PM
  • 4:47 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 4:53 PM
  • 4:56 PM
  • 5:02 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 5:08 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:23 PM
  • 5:29 PM
  • 5:32 PM
  • 5:38 PM
  • 5:41 PM
  • 5:44 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:02 PM
  • 6:08 PM
  • 6:14 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:26 PM
  • 6:32 PM
  • 6:38 PM
  • 6:44 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 6:56 PM
  • 7:01 PM
  • 7:02 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 761 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Manglapuri.

3 Replies to “761”

  1. 761 bus is not punctual on time I m always late for my office. this bus is not on time 7:00 clock in morning.please provide on that time

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.