DTC Bus 741 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 741 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Uttam Nagar Terminal and Jonti Village everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 741 route city bus runs about 4 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 46 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 741 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Jonti Village to → Uttam Nagar Terminal Uttam Nagar Terminal to → Jonti Village
First Bus 9:25 AM 10:55 AM
Last Bus 8:05 PM 9:35 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 4 per day 4 per day

DTC Bus no ‘741’ (Jonti Village to → Uttam Nagar Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Jonti Village 9:25 AM
2 Jonti Crossing 9:28 AM
3 Sant Vivekanand School 9:31 AM
4 Rajendra Lakda School Ladpur 9:34 AM
5 Ladpur Village 9:35 AM
6 Nirmal Hospital 9:38 AM
7 Kanjawal Chowk 9:39 AM
8 Shivam Plywood 9:40 AM
9 Rupali Enclave 9:44 AM
10 Desu Karala 9:46 AM
11 Karala 9:47 AM
12 Karala Dispensary 9:49 AM
13 Utsav Vihar 9:51 AM
14 Rama Vihar 9:52 AM
15 Sukhveer Nagar 9:53 AM
16 Jain NK Rala 9:55 AM
17 Rajiv Nagar 9:57 AM
18 Begumpur 10:00 AM
19 Rohini Sector 21 10:02 AM
20 Rohini Sector 20/21 Crossing 10:03 AM
21 Pooth Kalan 10:05 AM
22 Brahm Shakti Hospital 10:06 AM
23 Budh Vihar 10:09 AM
24 Krishna Vihar 10:10 AM
25 Y Block Mangolpuri 10:11 AM
26 Mangolpuri Khurd 10:13 AM
27 Avantika Crossing 10:14 AM
28 Mangolpur Market 10:15 AM
29 West Enclave 10:17 AM
30 B Block Mangolpuri Outer Ring Road 10:19 AM
31 Peeragarhi Chowk 10:23 AM
32 Peeragarhi Depot 10:24 AM
33 Sunder Apartment 10:28 AM
34 Sunder Vihar 10:29 AM
35 Mira Bagh 10:31 AM
36 K.P. Depot 10:34 AM
37 Major Bhupinder Singh Nagar 10:36 AM
38 C.R.P.F. 10:37 AM
39 Manohar Nagar 10:38 AM
40 Krishna Park 10:39 AM
41 Kangra Niketan 10:41 AM
42 District Centre 10:43 AM
43 Dholi Piao 10:44 AM
44 Vikaspuri Crossing 10:47 AM
45 Uttam Nagar 10:48 AM
46 Uttam Nagar Terminal 10:48 AM

When you travel 741 route city bus from Jonti Village towards (→) Uttam Nagar Terminal, the first Bus is at 9:25 AM and last bus is at 8:05 PM from Jonti Village bus stop. DTC runs a total of 4 daily trips from Jonti Village towards Uttam Nagar Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Jonti Village towards (→) Uttam Nagar Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 9:25 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 6:05 PM
  • 8:05 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 741 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Uttam Nagar Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘741’ (Uttam Nagar Terminal to → Jonti Village Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Uttam Nagar Terminal 10:55 AM
2 Uttam Nagar 10:56 AM
3 Dhauli Paio 10:58 AM
4 District Centre Janakpuri 11:01 AM
5 Kangra Niketan 11:02 AM
6 Krishna Park 11:03 AM
7 Manohar Nagar 11:05 AM
8 C.R.P.F. 11:06 AM
9 Major Bhupinder Singh Nagar 11:07 AM
10 K.P. Depot 11:09 AM
11 Sundar Vihar 11:13 AM
12 Sunder Vihar 11:13 AM
13 Sunder Apartment 11:14 AM
14 Peeragarhi Depot 11:18 AM
15 Peera Garhi 11:20 AM
16 B Block Mangolpuri Outer Ring Road 11:24 AM
17 Vidya Vihar 11:25 AM
18 West Enclave 11:27 AM
19 Mangolpur Market 11:28 AM
20 Avantika Crossing 11:29 AM
21 Mangolpuri Khurd 11:31 AM
22 Y Block Mangolpuri 11:32 AM
23 Krishna Vihar 11:33 AM
24 Budh Vihar 11:35 AM
25 Brahm Shakti Hospital 11:37 AM
26 Pooth Kalan 11:39 AM
27 Rohini Sector 21 11:42 AM
28 Rohini Sector 22 11:43 AM
29 Rajiv Nagar 11:46 AM
30 Pal Colony 11:48 AM
31 Sukhveer Nagar 11:50 AM
32 Rama Vihar 11:51 AM
33 Karala School 11:53 AM
34 Karala 11:56 AM
35 Desu Karala 11:57 AM
36 Rupali Enclave 12:00 PM
37 Shivam Plywood 12:03 PM
38 Nirmal Hospital 12:06 PM
39 Ladpur Village 12:08 PM
40 Rajendra Lakda School Ladpur 12:09 PM
41 Sant Vivekanand School 12:12 PM
42 Jonti Crossing 12:15 PM
43 Jonti Village 12:19 PM

In return journey, when you travel 741 no. city bus from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards (→) Jonti Village, the first DTC Bus is at 10:55 AM and last bus is at 9:35 PM from Uttam Nagar Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 4 daily trips from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards Jonti Village route.

Time table for Buses from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards (→) Jonti Village

  • First Bus
  • 10:55 AM
  • 12:55 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 9:35 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 741 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Jonti Village.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.