DTC Bus 213A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 213A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 and Babarpur everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 213A route city bus runs about 23 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 23 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 213A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Babarpur to → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 to → Babarpur
First Bus 5:34 AM 6:25 AM
Last Bus 9:48 PM 10:39 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 23 per day 23 per day

DTC Bus no ‘213A’ (Babarpur to → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Babarpur 5:34 AM
2 Mauzpur 5:34 AM
3 Zafarabad School 5:37 AM
4 Eidgah 5:38 AM
5 Police Station Zafarabad 5:39 AM
6 Seelampur 5:41 AM
7 Parsvnath Metro Mall-Seelampur 5:42 AM
8 Seelampur Metro Station 5:43 AM
9 Dharam Pura 5:44 AM
10 Shastri Park 5:46 AM
11 Shri Shyam Girimath Mandir 5:49 AM
12 Shastri Park Metro Depot 5:52 AM
13 ISBT Kashmere Gate 5:56 AM
14 Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University for Women (IGDTUW) 5:57 AM
15 G.P.O. 5:59 AM
16 Red Fort 6:01 AM
17 Jama Masjid 6:04 AM
18 Darya Ganj 6:06 AM
19 Lok Nayak Jai Prakash Narayan Hospital 6:09 AM
20 Zakir Hussain College 6:11 AM
21 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 6:11 AM
22 Police Station Kamla Market 6:12 AM
23 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 6:13 AM

When you travel 213A route city bus from Babarpur towards (→) New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2, the first Bus is at 5:34 AM and last bus is at 9:48 PM from Babarpur bus stop. DTC runs a total of 23 daily trips from Babarpur towards New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 route.

Time table for Buses from Babarpur towards (→) New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2

  • First Bus
  • 5:34 AM
  • 6:42 AM
  • 7:16 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:24 AM
  • 8:58 AM
  • 9:32 AM
  • 10:06 AM
  • 11:08 AM
  • 11:42 AM
  • 12:16 PM
  • 1:58 PM
  • 3:06 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 4:14 PM
  • 4:48 PM
  • 5:22 PM
  • 5:56 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:32 PM
  • 8:06 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • 9:48 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 213A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘213A’ (New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 to → Babarpur Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 6:25 AM
2 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 6:26 AM
3 Zakir Hussain College 6:27 AM
4 Delite Cinema 6:29 AM
5 Delhi Gate 6:30 AM
6 Darya Ganj 6:31 AM
7 Subhash Park 6:33 AM
8 Jama Masjid 6:34 AM
9 Red Fort 6:35 AM
10 G.P.O. 6:39 AM
11 ISBT Kashmere Gate 6:41 AM
12 Shastri Park Metro Depot 6:46 AM
13 Shri Shyam Girimath Mandir 6:49 AM
14 Shastri Park 6:52 AM
15 Dharam Pura 6:54 AM
16 Seelampur 6:55 AM
17 Parsvnath Metro Mall-Seelampur 6:56 AM
18 Zafarabad 6:58 AM
19 Eidgah 7:00 AM
20 Zafarabad School 7:01 AM
21 Mauzpur 7:04 AM
22 Babarpur 7:05 AM

In return journey, when you travel 213A no. city bus from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards (→) Babarpur, the first DTC Bus is at 6:25 AM and last bus is at 10:39 PM from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 23 daily trips from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards Babarpur route.

Time table for Buses from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards (→) Babarpur

  • First Bus
  • 6:25 AM
  • 7:33 AM
  • 8:07 AM
  • 8:41 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:49 AM
  • 10:23 AM
  • 10:57 AM
  • 11:59 AM
  • 12:33 PM
  • 1:07 PM
  • 2:49 PM
  • 3:57 PM
  • 4:31 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 5:39 PM
  • 6:13 PM
  • 6:47 PM
  • 7:21 PM
  • 8:23 PM
  • 8:57 PM
  • 9:31 PM
  • 10:39 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 213A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Babarpur.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.