DTC Bus 816 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 816 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal and Old Delhi Railway Station everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 816 route city bus runs about 33 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 54 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 816 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Old Delhi Railway Station to → Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal to → Old Delhi Railway Station
First Bus 5:55 AM 9:35 AM
Last Bus 7:45 PM 8:05 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 33 per day 36 per day

DTC Bus no ‘816’ (Old Delhi Railway Station to → Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Uttam Nagar Terminal 5:55 AM
2 Uttam Nagar 5:55 AM
3 Vikaspuri Crossing 5:56 AM
4 Dhauli Paio 5:58 AM
5 District Centre Janakpuri 5:59 AM
6 B-2A Janak Puri 6:02 AM
7 Janakpuri Check Post 6:03 AM
8 Tilak Nagar Crossing 6:05 AM
9 Tilak Nagar 6:08 AM
10 Tilak Nagar Metro Station 6:09 AM
11 Subhash Nagar 6:11 AM
12 Titar Pur Metro Station Bus Stop 6:13 AM
13 Tagore Garden 6:14 AM
14 Rajouri Garden 6:15 AM
15 Raja Garden 6:18 AM
16 Bali Nagar 6:19 AM
17 Sudershan Park 6:20 AM
18 Kirti Nagar 6:22 AM
19 Moti Nagar Market 6:23 AM
20 Moti Nagar 6:25 AM
21 Karampura E.S.I. Dispensary 6:26 AM
22 Campa Cola 6:28 AM
23 D.C.M. Chemicals 6:30 AM
24 Zakhira 6:32 AM
25 Inderlok 6:34 AM
26 Shastri Nagar Shiv Mandir 6:36 AM
27 E Block Shastri Nagar 6:37 AM
28 Shastri Nagar Metro Station 6:39 AM
29 Subhadra Colony 6:40 AM
30 Shastri Nagar 6:41 AM
31 Gulabi Bagh 6:42 AM
32 Chowki Number 2 6:43 AM
33 Nangia Park 6:46 AM
34 Kamla Nagar 6:47 AM
35 Roop Nagar 6:49 AM
36 Police Station Roop Nagar 6:49 AM
37 Maurice Nagar 2 6:50 AM
38 Ramjas College 6:50 AM
39 Karorimal College 6:52 AM
40 Hans Raj College 6:53 AM
41 Malka Ganj 6:54 AM
42 Ahirana Wali 6:55 AM
43 Post Office 6:56 AM
44 P.S. Sabji Mandi 6:58 AM
45 Ice Factory 6:58 AM
46 Saint Stephens Hospital 7:00 AM
47 Tis Hazari 7:02 AM
48 Mori Gate Crossing 7:02 AM
49 Nityanand Marg 7:04 AM
50 ISBT Kashmere Gate 7:05 AM
51 Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University for Women (IGDTUW) 7:06 AM
52 G.P.O. 7:08 AM
53 Kauria Bridge 7:09 AM
54 Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal 7:10 AM

When you travel 816 route city bus from Old Delhi Railway Station towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:55 AM and last bus is at 7:45 PM from Old Delhi Railway Station bus stop. DTC runs a total of 33 daily trips from Old Delhi Railway Station towards Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Old Delhi Railway Station towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:55 AM
  • 6:15 AM
  • 6:55 AM
  • 7:25 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:25 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 1:05 PM
  • 1:25 PM
  • 2:05 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 2:55 PM
  • 3:15 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 5:35 PM
  • 6:05 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:45 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • 7:45 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 816 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘816’ (Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal to → Old Delhi Railway Station Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Uttam Nagar Terminal 9:35 AM
2 Uttam Nagar 9:36 AM
3 Vikaspuri Crossing 9:36 AM
4 Dhauli Paio 9:38 AM
5 District Centre Janakpuri 9:39 AM
6 B-2A Janak Puri 9:42 AM
7 Janakpuri Check Post 9:43 AM
8 Tilak Nagar Crossing 9:45 AM
9 Tilak Nagar 9:48 AM
10 Tilak Nagar Metro Station 9:49 AM
11 Subhash Nagar 9:51 AM
12 Titar Pur Metro Station Bus Stop 9:53 AM
13 Tagore Garden 9:54 AM
14 Rajouri Garden 9:55 AM
15 Raja Garden 9:58 AM
16 Bali Nagar 9:59 AM
17 Sudershan Park 10:00 AM
18 Kirti Nagar 10:02 AM
19 Moti Nagar Market 10:04 AM
20 Moti Nagar 10:05 AM
21 Karampura E.S.I. Dispensary 10:06 AM
22 Campa Cola 10:08 AM
23 D.C.M. Chemicals 10:10 AM
24 Zakhira 10:12 AM
25 Inderlok 10:14 AM
26 Shastri Nagar Shiv Mandir 10:16 AM
27 E Block Shastri Nagar 10:17 AM
28 Shastri Nagar Metro Station 10:19 AM
29 Subhadra Colony 10:20 AM
30 Shastri Nagar 10:21 AM
31 Gulabi Bagh 10:22 AM
32 Chowki Number 2 10:23 AM
33 Nangia Park 10:26 AM
34 Kamla Nagar 10:27 AM
35 Roop Nagar 10:29 AM
36 Police Station Roop Nagar 10:29 AM
37 Maurice Nagar 2 10:30 AM
38 Ramjas College 10:30 AM
39 Karorimal College 10:32 AM
40 Hans Raj College 10:33 AM
41 Malka Ganj 10:34 AM
42 Ahirana Wali 10:35 AM
43 Post Office 10:36 AM
44 P.S. Sabji Mandi 10:38 AM
45 Ice Factory 10:38 AM
46 Saint Stephens Hospital 10:40 AM
47 Tis Hazari 10:42 AM
48 Mori Gate Crossing 10:43 AM
49 Nityanand Marg 10:44 AM
50 ISBT Kashmere Gate 10:45 AM
51 Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University for Women (IGDTUW) 10:46 AM
52 G.P.O. 10:48 AM
53 Kauria Bridge 10:49 AM
54 Old Delhi Railway Station 10:52 AM

In return journey, when you travel 816 no. city bus from Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station, the first DTC Bus is at 9:35 AM and last bus is at 8:05 PM from Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 36 daily trips from Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal towards Old Delhi Railway Station route.

Time table for Buses from Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station

  • First Bus
  • 9:35 AM
  • 9:55 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 12:05 PM
  • 12:25 PM
  • 12:45 PM
  • 1:13 PM
  • 1:33 PM
  • 1:53 PM
  • 2:13 PM
  • 2:23 PM
  • 2:43 PM
  • 3:03 PM
  • 3:08 PM
  • 3:23 PM
  • 3:43 PM
  • 4:03 PM
  • 4:23 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 5:25 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 6:15 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:55 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 8:05 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 816 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Old Delhi Railway Station.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.