DTC Bus 723 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 723 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal and Manglapuri everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 723 route city bus runs about 24 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 52 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 723 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Manglapuri to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → Manglapuri
First Bus 5:30 AM 7:40 AM
Last Bus 6:56 PM 9:06 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 24 per day 24 per day

DTC Bus no ‘723’ (Manglapuri to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Manglapuri 5:30 AM
2 Palam Village 5:32 AM
3 Prahladpur 5:40 AM
4 Moude Line 5:45 AM
5 Base Hospital 5:48 AM
6 Geeta Ashram 5:49 AM
7 Sadar Bazar 5:50 AM
8 Police Station Sadar Bazar 5:52 AM
9 C.G. Hospital 5:52 AM
10 Kabul Line 5:54 AM
11 Gopi Nath Bazar 5:56 AM
12 Shastri Bazar 5:56 AM
13 Mall Road Delhi Cantt 5:58 AM
14 Saint Martin School 5:59 AM
15 Raj Rif. Center 6:01 AM
16 Arjan Vihar 6:03 AM
17 Golf Sports 6:04 AM
18 Dhaula Kuan Bus Stop 6:06 AM
19 Officers Enclave 6:08 AM
20 Sardar Patel Marg 6:09 AM
21 Bapu Dham 6:11 AM
22 Railway Colony 6:12 AM
23 Bharatiya Sadhu Samaj 6:14 AM
24 Palika Kutumb 6:16 AM
25 11 Murti 6:18 AM
26 Talkatora Stadium 6:22 AM
27 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 6:24 AM
28 Talkatora Road 6:26 AM
29 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 6:28 AM
30 Akashwani Bhawan 6:29 AM
31 Akashwani Bhawan 6:29 AM
32 Krishi Bhawan 6:31 AM
33 Firoz Shah Road 6:33 AM
34 Kasturba Gandhi Xing 6:35 AM
35 Mandi House 6:38 AM
36 Tilak Bridge 6:40 AM
37 Ito 6:42 AM
38 Delhi Sachivalaya 6:44 AM
39 Raini Well 6:48 AM
40 Laxmi Nagar 6:54 AM
41 Shakar Pur 6:56 AM
42 Shakar Pur Crossing 6:57 AM
43 Nirman Vihar 6:58 AM
44 Swasthya Vihar 7:00 AM
45 New Rajdhani Enclave 7:01 AM
46 Karkardooma Crossing 7:02 AM
47 Hasanpur Depot 7:06 AM
48 Hasanpur Village 7:07 AM
49 Telco Gazipur 7:09 AM
50 Gazipur Depot 7:11 AM
51 Maharajpur Check Post 7:12 AM
52 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 7:13 AM

When you travel 723 route city bus from Manglapuri towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:30 AM and last bus is at 6:56 PM from Manglapuri bus stop. DTC runs a total of 24 daily trips from Manglapuri towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Manglapuri towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:22 AM
  • 6:48 AM
  • 7:14 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 8:06 AM
  • 8:32 AM
  • 8:58 AM
  • 10:16 AM
  • 11:08 AM
  • 11:34 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:26 PM
  • 12:52 PM
  • 1:18 PM
  • 1:44 PM
  • 3:02 PM
  • 3:54 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:46 PM
  • 5:12 PM
  • 5:38 PM
  • 6:04 PM
  • 6:56 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 723 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘723’ (Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → Manglapuri Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 7:40 AM
2 Maharajpur Check Post 7:41 AM
3 Gazipur Depot 7:41 AM
4 Tata Motors 7:43 AM
5 Hasanpur Village 7:45 AM
6 Hasanpur Depot 7:46 AM
7 Karkardooma Crossing 7:50 AM
8 New Rajdhani Enclave 7:51 AM
9 Preet Vihar 7:52 AM
10 Nirman Vihar 7:54 AM
11 Shakar Pur Crossing 7:55 AM
12 Shakar Pur 7:57 AM
13 Laxmi Nagar 7:58 AM
14 Laxmi Nagar Metro Station 7:59 AM
15 Raini Well 8:04 AM
16 Delhi Sachivalaya 8:07 AM
17 Ito 8:10 AM
18 Tilak Bridge 8:12 AM
19 Mandi House 8:15 AM
20 Kasturba Gandhi Crossing 8:17 AM
21 Firoz Shah Road 8:19 AM
22 Windsor Place 8:20 AM
23 Krishi Bhawan 8:22 AM
24 Red Cross Road 8:23 AM
25 Akashwani Bhawan 8:24 AM
26 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 8:26 AM
27 Talkatora Road 8:27 AM
28 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 8:29 AM
29 Talkatora Stadium 8:30 AM
30 11 Murti 8:34 AM
31 Palika Kutumb 8:36 AM
32 Bhartiya Sadhu Samaj 8:38 AM
33 Railway Colony 8:40 AM
34 Bapu Dham 8:41 AM
35 Sardar Patel Marg 8:43 AM
36 Officers Enclave 8:44 AM
37 Dhaula Kuan 8:46 AM
38 Golf Sports 8:48 AM
39 Arjan Vihar 8:49 AM
40 Raj Rif. Center 8:51 AM
41 Saint Martin School 8:53 AM
42 Mall Road Delhi Cantt 8:54 AM
43 Shastri Bazar 8:56 AM
44 Gopi Nath Bazar 8:56 AM
45 Kabul Line 8:58 AM
46 C.G. Hospital 9:00 AM
47 Police Station Sadar Bazar 9:00 AM
48 Sadar Bazar 9:02 AM
49 Geeta Ashram 9:03 AM
50 Old Base Hospital 9:04 AM
51 Moude Line 9:07 AM
52 Prahladpur 9:12 AM
53 Dwarka Flyover 9:16 AM
54 Manglapuri 9:18 AM
55 Health Centre 9:21 AM
56 Manglapuri 9:23 AM

In return journey, when you travel 723 no. city bus from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) Manglapuri, the first DTC Bus is at 7:40 AM and last bus is at 9:06 PM from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 24 daily trips from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards Manglapuri route.

Time table for Buses from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) Manglapuri

  • First Bus
  • 7:40 AM
  • 8:32 AM
  • 8:58 AM
  • 9:24 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:16 AM
  • 10:42 AM
  • 11:08 AM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 1:42 PM
  • 2:08 PM
  • 2:34 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:26 PM
  • 3:52 PM
  • 4:18 PM
  • 5:38 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:56 PM
  • 7:22 PM
  • 7:48 PM
  • 8:14 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • 9:06 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 723 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Manglapuri.

One Reply to “723”

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.