DTC Bus 115 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 115 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Old Delhi Railway Station and Wazipur JJ Colony everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 115 route city bus runs about 6 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 24 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 115 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Wazipur JJ Colony to → Old Delhi Railway Station Old Delhi Railway Station to → Wazipur JJ Colony
First Bus 7:00 AM 7:50 AM
Last Bus 5:50 PM 10:05 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 6 per day 4 per day

DTC Bus no ‘115’ (Wazipur JJ Colony to → Old Delhi Railway Station) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Wazipur JJ Colony 7:00 AM
2 Wazirpur 7:01 AM
3 Nimri Colony 7:02 AM
4 Bharat Nagar 7:04 AM
5 Bharat Nagar Crossing 7:05 AM
6 Shri Nagar Colony 7:05 AM
7 Chowki Number 2 7:07 AM
8 Nangia Park 7:10 AM
9 Shakti Nagar 7:11 AM
10 Kamla Nagar 7:11 AM
11 Ghanta Ghar 7:12 AM
12 Ghanta Ghar Chowk 7:13 AM
13 Roshanara Bagh 7:14 AM
14 Flour Mill 7:16 AM
15 Pul Bangash 7:17 AM
16 Ice Factory 7:18 AM
17 Saint Stephens Hospital 7:20 AM
18 Tis Hazari 7:21 AM
19 Mori Gate Crossing 7:22 AM
20 Nityanand Marg 7:23 AM
21 Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University for Women (IGDTUW) 7:25 AM
22 G.P.O. 7:28 AM
23 Kauria Bridge 7:28 AM
24 Old Delhi Railway Station 7:31 AM

When you travel 115 route city bus from Wazipur JJ Colony towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station, the first Bus is at 7:00 AM and last bus is at 5:50 PM from Wazipur JJ Colony bus stop. DTC runs a total of 6 daily trips from Wazipur JJ Colony towards Old Delhi Railway Station route.

Time table for Buses from Wazipur JJ Colony towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station

  • First Bus
  • 7:00 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 115 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Old Delhi Railway Station.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘115’ (Old Delhi Railway Station to → Wazipur JJ Colony Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Old Delhi Railway Station 7:50 AM
2 Lodhi Chowk 7:53 AM
3 Mori Gate 7:54 AM
4 Baraf Khana 7:56 AM
5 Flour Mill 7:58 AM
6 Roshanara Bagh 8:00 AM
7 Ghanta Ghar Chowk 8:01 AM
8 Ghanta Ghar 8:02 AM
9 Kamla Nagar 8:03 AM
10 Shakti Nagar 8:03 AM
11 Nangia Park 8:05 AM
12 Chowki Number 2 8:08 AM
13 Shri Nagar Colony 8:09 AM
14 Bharat Nagar 8:11 AM
15 Nimri Colony 8:12 AM
16 Wazirpur 8:13 AM
17 Wazipur JJ Colony 8:14 AM

In return journey, when you travel 115 no. city bus from Old Delhi Railway Station towards (→) Wazipur JJ Colony, the first DTC Bus is at 7:50 AM and last bus is at 10:05 PM from Old Delhi Railway Station bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 4 daily trips from Old Delhi Railway Station towards Wazipur JJ Colony route.

Time table for Buses from Old Delhi Railway Station towards (→) Wazipur JJ Colony

  • First Bus
  • 7:50 AM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 10:05 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 115 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Wazipur JJ Colony.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.