DTC Bus 720 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 720 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Shahdara Terminal and Janakpuri B-1 everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 720 route city bus runs about 64 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 73 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 720 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Janakpuri B-1 to → Shahdara Terminal Shahdara Terminal to → Janakpuri B-1
First Bus 5:55 AM 7:34 AM
Last Bus 9:07 PM 9:58 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 64 per day 65 per day

DTC Bus no ‘720’ (Janakpuri B-1 to → Shahdara Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Janakpuri B-1 5:55 AM
2 Janakpuri B-2 5:55 AM
3 Government Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya Number 1 5:56 AM
4 Bharti College 5:57 AM
5 C-2B Janakpuri 5:59 AM
6 C-4E Janakpuri 6:00 AM
7 Janakpuri Central Market 6:02 AM
8 C-4H Janakpuri 6:03 AM
9 C-5A Janakpuri 6:04 AM
10 Janakpuri 6:05 AM
11 Desu Colony 6:06 AM
12 Vashisht Park 6:07 AM
13 D Block Janakpuri 6:08 AM
14 Lajwanti Garden 6:09 AM
15 Nangal Raya 6:10 AM
16 Janak Setu 6:12 AM
17 Supply Depot 6:16 AM
18 Kirbi Place 6:17 AM
19 Police Station Sadar Bazar 6:19 AM
20 C.G. Hospital 6:20 AM
21 Kabul Line 6:21 AM
22 Gopi Nath Bazar 6:23 AM
23 Shastri Bazar 6:23 AM
24 Mall Road Delhi Cantt 6:25 AM
25 Saint Martin School 6:27 AM
26 Raj Rif. Center 6:28 AM
27 Arjan Vihar 6:30 AM
28 Golf Sports 6:31 AM
29 Dhaula Kuan Bus Stop 6:33 AM
30 Officers Enclave 6:35 AM
31 Sardar Patel Marg 6:36 AM
32 Bapu Dham 6:38 AM
33 Railway Colony 6:39 AM
34 Bharatiya Sadhu Samaj 6:41 AM
35 P.S. Chanakyapuri 6:46 AM
36 Teen Murti 6:47 AM
37 South Avenue 6:49 AM
38 Tyagraj Marg 6:50 AM
39 Sena Bhawan 6:51 AM
40 G Block 6:52 AM
41 Udyog Bhawan (Metro Station) 6:53 AM
42 Udyog Bhawan 6:54 AM
43 Rail Bhawan Metro Station Bus Stop 6:55 AM
44 Red Cross Road 6:56 AM
45 Akashwani Bhawan 6:57 AM
46 Akashwani Bhawan 6:58 AM
47 Krishi Bhawan 6:59 AM
48 Firoz Shah Road 7:02 AM
49 Kasturba Gandhi Xing 7:04 AM
50 Mandi House 7:07 AM
51 Tilak Bridge 7:09 AM
52 Ito 7:11 AM
53 Delhi Sachivalaya 7:13 AM
54 Raini Well 7:16 AM
55 Shakar Pur 7:24 AM
56 Shakar Pur Crossing 7:25 AM
57 Nirman Vihar 7:26 AM
58 Swasthya Vihar 7:28 AM
59 New Rajdhani Enclave 7:30 AM
60 Karkardooma Crossing 7:30 AM
61 Gagan Vihar 7:31 AM
62 F1 Block Jagatpuri 7:33 AM
63 A Block Jagatpuri 7:34 AM
64 Radhey Puri 7:35 AM
65 Arjun Nagar 7:36 AM
66 Hans Apartment 7:37 AM
67 East Krishna Nagar 7:38 AM
68 Swarn Cinema 7:39 AM
69 East Azad Nagar 7:41 AM
70 Jharkhand 7:42 AM
71 Kanti Nagar Extension Bus Stop 7:43 AM
72 Shyam Lal College 7:44 AM
73 Shahdara Terminal 7:46 AM

When you travel 720 route city bus from Janakpuri B-1 towards (→) Shahdara Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:55 AM and last bus is at 9:07 PM from Janakpuri B-1 bus stop. DTC runs a total of 64 daily trips from Janakpuri B-1 towards Shahdara Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Janakpuri B-1 towards (→) Shahdara Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:55 AM
  • 6:31 AM
  • 6:49 AM
  • 7:07 AM
  • 7:13 AM
  • 7:25 AM
  • 7:43 AM
  • 8:01 AM
  • 8:07 AM
  • 8:19 AM
  • 8:37 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 8:57 AM
  • 9:13 AM
  • 9:19 AM
  • 9:27 AM
  • 9:31 AM
  • 9:37 AM
  • 9:55 AM
  • 10:32 AM
  • 10:34 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:58 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:16 AM
  • 11:22 AM
  • 11:28 AM
  • 11:42 AM
  • 11:46 AM
  • 12:04 PM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:22 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 12:58 PM
  • 1:16 PM
  • 1:34 PM
  • 1:52 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 3:22 PM
  • 3:28 PM
  • 3:58 PM
  • 4:04 PM
  • 4:16 PM
  • 4:34 PM
  • 4:52 PM
  • 4:57 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:16 PM
  • 5:28 PM
  • 5:46 PM
  • 5:57 PM
  • 6:04 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:22 PM
  • 6:28 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:55 PM
  • 7:13 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • 7:31 PM
  • 7:49 PM
  • 8:07 PM
  • 8:12 PM
  • 9:07 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 720 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Shahdara Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘720’ (Shahdara Terminal to → Janakpuri B-1 Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Shahdara Terminal 7:34 AM
2 Shyam Lal College 7:35 AM
3 Kanti Nagar Extension 7:36 AM
4 Jharkhand 7:37 AM
5 East Azad Nagar 7:38 AM
6 Swarn Cinema 7:40 AM
7 East Krishna Nagar 7:41 AM
8 Maluk Singh Marg Hans Apartment 7:42 AM
9 Arjun Nagar 7:43 AM
10 Radhey Puri 7:44 AM
11 A Block Jagatpuri 7:45 AM
12 F1 Block Jagatpuri 7:47 AM
13 Gagan Vihar 7:48 AM
14 Karkardooma Crossing 7:49 AM
15 New Rajdhani Enclave 7:49 AM
16 Preet Vihar 7:51 AM
17 Nirman Vihar 7:53 AM
18 Shakar Pur Crossing 7:54 AM
19 Shakar Pur 7:55 AM
20 Laxmi Nagar 7:57 AM
21 Laxmi Nagar Metro Station 7:58 AM
22 Raini Well 8:03 AM
23 Delhi Sachivalaya 8:06 AM
24 Ito 8:09 AM
25 Tilak Bridge 8:11 AM
26 Mandi House 8:14 AM
27 Kasturba Gandhi Crossing 8:15 AM
28 Firoz Shah Road 8:18 AM
29 Windsor Place 8:19 AM
30 Krishi Bhawan 8:21 AM
31 Krishi Bhawan 8:22 AM
32 Udyog Bhawan 8:23 AM
33 G Block 8:24 AM
34 Sena Bhawan 8:25 AM
35 South Avenue 8:28 AM
36 Teen Murti 8:30 AM
37 Chanakyapuri Police Station 8:31 AM
38 Bhartiya Sadhu Samaj 8:35 AM
39 Railway Colony 8:37 AM
40 Bapu Dham 8:39 AM
41 Sardar Patel Marg 8:40 AM
42 Dhaula Kuan 8:44 AM
43 Golf Sports 8:45 AM
44 Arjan Vihar 8:47 AM
45 Raj Rif. Center 8:48 AM
46 Carriappa Vihar 8:52 AM
47 Khimaya Park 8:54 AM
48 Kirbi Place 8:57 AM
49 Supply Depot 8:59 AM
50 Janak Setu 9:02 AM
51 Nangal Raya 9:04 AM
52 Lajwanti Garden 9:04 AM
53 D Block Janakpuri 9:06 AM
54 Sagarpur 9:08 AM
55 Desu Colony 9:09 AM
56 C-5A Janakpuri 9:11 AM
57 B-3 Janakpuri 9:14 AM
58 Government Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya Number 1 9:15 AM
59 Janakpuri B-2 9:16 AM
60 Janakpuri B-1 9:17 AM

In return journey, when you travel 720 no. city bus from Shahdara Terminal towards (→) Janakpuri B-1, the first DTC Bus is at 7:34 AM and last bus is at 9:58 PM from Shahdara Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 65 daily trips from Shahdara Terminal towards Janakpuri B-1 route.

Time table for Buses from Shahdara Terminal towards (→) Janakpuri B-1

  • First Bus
  • 7:34 AM
  • 7:48 AM
  • 7:52 AM
  • 8:01 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:28 AM
  • 8:37 AM
  • 8:46 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 9:04 AM
  • 9:13 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:31 AM
  • 9:49 AM
  • 9:58 AM
  • 10:07 AM
  • 10:16 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:43 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 11:01 AM
  • 11:19 AM
  • 11:37 AM
  • 12:04 PM
  • 12:13 PM
  • 12:18 PM
  • 1:07 PM
  • 1:14 PM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 2:01 PM
  • 2:08 PM
  • 2:26 PM
  • 2:44 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 3:02 PM
  • 3:13 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:38 PM
  • 3:49 PM
  • 3:56 PM
  • 4:07 PM
  • 4:14 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 4:32 PM
  • 4:43 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 5:01 PM
  • 5:19 PM
  • 5:46 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 6:22 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:49 PM
  • 6:58 PM
  • 7:16 PM
  • 7:34 PM
  • 7:43 PM
  • 7:52 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:28 PM
  • 8:46 PM
  • 9:04 PM
  • 9:22 PM
  • 9:22 PM
  • 9:58 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 720 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Janakpuri B-1.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.