DTC Bus 721 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 721 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Manglapuri and I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 721 route city bus runs about 106 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 52 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 721 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate to → Manglapuri Manglapuri to → I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate
First Bus 5:07 AM 4:50 AM
Last Bus 10:21 PM 9:48 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 106 per day 53 per day

DTC Bus no ‘721’ (I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate to → Manglapuri) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mori Gate Terminal 5:07 AM
2 Nityanand Marg 5:07 AM
3 Mori Gate Crossing 5:08 AM
4 Tis Hazari Court 5:09 AM
5 Saint Stephens Hospital 5:11 AM
6 Baraf Khana 5:13 AM
7 Azad Market 5:14 AM
8 Azad Market / DCM 5:15 AM
9 Bara Hindu Rao 5:16 AM
10 Filmistan 5:17 AM
11 Model Basti 5:17 AM
12 Guru Govind Singh Crossing 5:19 AM
13 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 5:24 AM
14 Karol Bagh (Telephone Exchange) 5:26 AM
15 Rajendra Place 5:28 AM
16 East Patel Nagar 5:30 AM
17 N.P.L. Colony 5:31 AM
18 R Block Rajendra Nagar 5:34 AM
19 Janak Vihar 5:34 AM
20 Pusa Quarter 5:36 AM
21 NASC Dasghara 5:38 AM
22 Todapur Village 5:40 AM
23 Monitoring and Receiving Station (AIR) 5:42 AM
24 A Block Inderpuri 5:44 AM
25 Inder Puri 5:46 AM
26 Krishi Kunj 5:47 AM
27 Loha Mandi 5:49 AM
28 Payal Cinema 5:53 AM
29 Naraina Vihar 5:55 AM
30 Mayapuri Crossing 5:59 AM
31 Government Press 6:00 AM
32 Hari Nagar (Mohan Mandir) Mayapuri 6:02 AM
33 Metal Forzing 6:02 AM
34 Police Station Mayapuri 6:05 AM
35 Gulab House 6:06 AM
36 Junk Market 6:08 AM
37 Lajwanti Garden 6:11 AM
38 D Block Bus Stand 6:13 AM
39 Sagarpur 6:14 AM
40 Desu Colony 6:16 AM
41 Janak Cinema 6:17 AM
42 Dabri More 6:19 AM
43 New Dwarka Road 6:21 AM
44 Dwarkapuri 6:22 AM
45 Vijay Enclave 6:23 AM
46 Mahavir Enclave Part 2 & 3 6:25 AM
47 SFS Flats Sector 2 Power House 6:26 AM
48 Mahalakshmi Apartment Sector 2 6:28 AM
49 Dwarka Sector 1 6:29 AM
50 Dwarka Crossing 6:31 AM
51 Health Centre 6:32 AM
52 Manglapuri 6:34 AM

When you travel 721 route city bus from I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate towards (→) Manglapuri, the first Bus is at 5:07 AM and last bus is at 10:21 PM from I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate bus stop. DTC runs a total of 106 daily trips from I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate towards Manglapuri route.

Time table for Buses from I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate towards (→) Manglapuri

  • First Bus
  • 5:07 AM
  • 5:17 AM
  • 5:27 AM
  • 5:37 AM
  • 5:47 AM
  • 5:57 AM
  • 6:07 AM
  • 6:17 AM
  • 6:27 AM
  • 6:37 AM
  • 6:47 AM
  • 6:51 AM
  • 6:56 AM
  • 6:57 AM
  • 7:06 AM
  • 7:07 AM
  • 7:11 AM
  • 7:16 AM
  • 7:17 AM
  • 7:26 AM
  • 7:27 AM
  • 7:31 AM
  • 7:37 AM
  • 7:41 AM
  • 7:47 AM
  • 7:51 AM
  • 7:57 AM
  • 7:59 AM
  • 8:01 AM
  • 8:07 AM
  • 8:13 AM
  • 8:16 AM
  • 8:17 AM
  • 8:21 AM
  • 8:26 AM
  • 8:27 AM
  • 8:37 AM
  • 8:41 AM
  • 8:46 AM
  • 8:47 AM
  • 8:56 AM
  • 8:57 AM
  • 9:06 AM
  • 9:07 AM
  • 9:16 AM
  • 9:17 AM
  • 9:26 AM
  • 9:27 AM
  • 9:37 AM
  • 9:38 AM
  • 9:47 AM
  • 9:57 AM
  • 10:01 AM
  • 10:07 AM
  • 10:16 AM
  • 10:17 AM
  • 10:21 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:26 AM
  • 10:27 AM
  • 10:31 AM
  • 10:36 AM
  • 10:37 AM
  • 10:41 AM
  • 10:46 AM
  • 10:47 AM
  • 10:57 AM
  • 11:01 AM
  • 11:07 AM
  • 11:11 AM
  • 11:17 AM
  • 11:19 AM
  • 11:21 AM
  • 11:27 AM
  • 11:37 AM
  • 11:41 AM
  • 11:46 AM
  • 11:47 AM
  • 11:51 AM
  • 11:56 AM
  • 11:57 AM
  • 12:01 PM
  • 12:06 PM
  • 12:11 PM
  • 12:21 PM
  • 12:31 PM
  • 12:51 PM
  • 1:05 PM
  • 1:15 PM
  • 1:25 PM
  • 1:35 PM
  • 1:45 PM
  • 1:46 PM
  • 1:55 PM
  • 2:05 PM
  • 2:06 PM
  • 2:15 PM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 2:55 PM
  • 2:56 PM
  • 3:01 PM
  • 3:05 PM
  • 3:15 PM
  • 3:21 PM
  • 3:25 PM
  • 3:29 PM
  • 3:31 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 3:41 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:06 PM
  • 4:11 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 4:21 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 4:31 PM
  • 4:36 PM
  • 4:37 PM
  • 4:47 PM
  • 4:56 PM
  • 4:57 PM
  • 5:06 PM
  • 5:07 PM
  • 5:11 PM
  • 5:17 PM
  • 5:21 PM
  • 5:27 PM
  • 5:37 PM
  • 5:41 PM
  • 5:47 PM
  • 5:51 PM
  • 5:57 PM
  • 6:07 PM
  • 6:11 PM
  • 6:16 PM
  • 6:17 PM
  • 6:26 PM
  • 6:27 PM
  • 6:31 PM
  • 6:37 PM
  • 6:41 PM
  • 6:47 PM
  • 6:49 PM
  • 6:51 PM
  • 6:57 PM
  • 7:07 PM
  • 7:11 PM
  • 7:17 PM
  • 7:27 PM
  • 7:31 PM
  • 7:37 PM
  • 7:46 PM
  • 7:47 PM
  • 7:51 PM
  • 7:57 PM
  • 8:01 PM
  • 8:11 PM
  • 8:16 PM
  • 8:21 PM
  • 8:31 PM
  • 8:41 PM
  • 9:01 PM
  • 9:21 PM
  • 9:31 PM
  • 9:41 PM
  • 9:51 PM
  • 10:01 PM
  • 10:11 PM
  • 10:21 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 721 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Manglapuri.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘721’ (Manglapuri to → I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Manglapuri 4:50 AM
2 Health Centre 4:51 AM
3 Dwarka More 4:52 AM
4 Dwarka Sector 1 4:55 AM
5 Mahalaxmi Apartments 4:56 AM
6 SFS Flats Sector 2 Power House 4:57 AM
7 Mahavir Enclave Part 2 & 3 4:58 AM
8 Vijay Enclave 5:00 AM
9 Dwarka Puri 5:01 AM
10 New Dwarka Road 5:03 AM
11 Dabri More 5:05 AM
12 Dabri Crossing 5:05 AM
13 Janak Cinema 5:08 AM
14 Desu Colony 5:08 AM
15 Vashisht Park 5:10 AM
16 D Block Janakpuri 5:11 AM
17 Lajwanti Garden 5:13 AM
18 Seva Marg 5:15 AM
19 Junk Market 5:16 AM
20 Gulab House 5:18 AM
21 Bobby Soap 5:19 AM
22 P.S. Mayapuri 5:19 AM
23 BE Block Harinagar 5:21 AM
24 Metal Forzing 5:21 AM
25 Hari Nagar (Mohan Mandir) Mayapuri 5:22 AM
26 Government Press 5:24 AM
27 Mayapuri Crossing 5:25 AM
28 Mayapuri Chowk 5:26 AM
29 Naraina Vihar 5:30 AM
30 Payal Cinema 5:32 AM
31 Loha Mandi 5:36 AM
32 Krishi Kunj 5:38 AM
33 Inder Puri 5:40 AM
34 A Block Inderpuri 5:41 AM
35 Air Station 5:42 AM
36 Todapur Village 5:45 AM
37 NASC Dasghara 5:46 AM
38 Pusa Quarter 5:48 AM
39 Janak Vihar 5:50 AM
40 R Block Rajendra Nagar 5:52 AM
41 NPL Colony 5:53 AM
42 East Patel Nagar 5:54 AM
43 Rajendra Place 5:56 AM
44 Karol Bagh Metro Station 5:59 AM
45 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 6:01 AM
46 Guru Govind Singh Crossing 6:05 AM
47 Model Basti 6:07 AM
48 Filmistan 6:08 AM
49 Bara Hindu Rao 6:09 AM
50 Azad Market / DCM 6:10 AM
51 Ice Factory 6:12 AM
52 Saint Stephens Hospital 6:14 AM
53 Tis Hazari 6:16 AM
54 Mori Gate Crossing 6:16 AM
55 Nityanand Marg 6:18 AM
56 I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate 6:19 AM

In return journey, when you travel 721 no. city bus from Manglapuri towards (→) I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate, the first DTC Bus is at 4:50 AM and last bus is at 9:48 PM from Manglapuri bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 53 daily trips from Manglapuri towards I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate route.

Time table for Buses from Manglapuri towards (→) I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate

  • First Bus
  • 4:50 AM
  • 5:10 AM
  • 5:20 AM
  • 5:25 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 5:37 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:25 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:42 AM
  • 8:02 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:44 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:38 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 9:55 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 12:05 PM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 12:32 PM
  • 12:45 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:18 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:05 PM
  • 2:07 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:37 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 2:55 PM
  • 3:05 PM
  • 3:15 PM
  • 3:25 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 5:08 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:06 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:15 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:37 PM
  • 6:45 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:15 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:48 PM
  • 9:48 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 721 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.