DTC Bus 813LnkSTL Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 813LnkSTL operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate and BBM 2 Depot everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 813LnkSTL route city bus runs about 17 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 13 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 813LnkSTL Delhi City Bus (DTC)

BBM 2 Depot to → I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate to → BBM 2 Depot
First Bus 5:02 AM 8:55 PM
Last Bus 8:20 AM 11:43 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 17 per day 15 per day

DTC Bus no ‘813LnkSTL’ (BBM 2 Depot to → I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 BBM 2 Depot 5:02 AM
2 Seva Kutir 5:02 AM
3 G.T.B. Nagar-Hakikat Nagar 5:04 AM
4 International Student Hostel 5:05 AM
5 Vishwavidyalaya Metro Station 5:07 AM
6 Mall Road 5:08 AM
7 Khyber Pass 5:09 AM
8 Vidhan Sabha Metro Station 5:11 AM
9 Postal Account Office 5:12 AM
10 Indraprastha College 5:14 AM
11 Civil Line Metro Station 5:14 AM
12 Ludlow Castle 5:17 AM
13 I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate 5:19 AM

When you travel 813LnkSTL route city bus from BBM 2 Depot towards (→) I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate, the first Bus is at 5:02 AM and last bus is at 8:20 AM from BBM 2 Depot bus stop. DTC runs a total of 17 daily trips from BBM 2 Depot towards I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate route.

Time table for Buses from BBM 2 Depot towards (→) I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate

  • First Bus
  • 5:02 AM
  • 5:14 AM
  • 5:26 AM
  • 5:38 AM
  • 5:50 AM
  • 6:02 AM
  • 6:14 AM
  • 6:26 AM
  • 6:32 AM
  • 6:44 AM
  • 6:56 AM
  • 7:08 AM
  • 7:32 AM
  • 7:44 AM
  • 7:56 AM
  • 8:08 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 813LnkSTL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘813LnkSTL’ (I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate to → BBM 2 Depot Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate 8:55 PM
2 Nityanand Marg 8:56 PM
3 Ludlow Castle 8:58 PM
4 Exchange Store 9:00 PM
5 Indraprastha College 9:01 PM
6 Postal Account Office 9:03 PM
7 Vidhan Sabha Metro Station 9:04 PM
8 Khyber Pass 9:05 PM
9 Mall Road 9:07 PM
10 Vishwavidyalaya Metro Station 9:09 PM
11 International Student Hostel 9:10 PM
12 G.T.B. Nagar-Hakikat Nagar 9:11 PM
13 Seva Kutir 9:13 PM
14 BBM 2 Depot 9:14 PM

In return journey, when you travel 813LnkSTL no. city bus from I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate towards (→) BBM 2 Depot, the first DTC Bus is at 8:55 PM and last bus is at 11:43 PM from I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 15 daily trips from I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate towards BBM 2 Depot route.

Route Pending

Time table for Buses from I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate towards (→) BBM 2 Depot

  • First Bus
  • 8:55 PM
  • 9:07 PM
  • 9:19 PM
  • 9:31 PM
  • 9:43 PM
  • 9:55 PM
  • 10:07 PM
  • 10:19 PM
  • 10:31 PM
  • 10:43 PM
  • 10:55 PM
  • 11:07 PM
  • 11:19 PM
  • 11:31 PM
  • 11:43 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 813LnkSTL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards BBM 2 Depot.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.