DTC Bus 212 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 212 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Nand Nagari Terminal and Anand Parbat everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 212 route city bus runs about 72 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 42 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 212 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Anand Parbat to → Nand Nagari Terminal Nand Nagari Terminal to → Anand Parbat
First Bus 5:36 AM 5:03 AM
Last Bus 10:00 PM 10:07 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 72 per day 102 per day

DTC Bus no ‘212’ (Anand Parbat to → Nand Nagari Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Anand Parbat 5:36 AM
2 Khalsa College 5:37 AM
3 Prahlad Market 5:39 AM
4 D.B. Gupta Market 5:39 AM
5 Faiz Road 5:41 AM
6 Guru Govind Singh Crossing 5:43 AM
7 Model Basti 5:45 AM
8 Filmistan 5:46 AM
9 Bara Hindu Rao 5:47 AM
10 Azad Market / DCM 5:48 AM
11 Ice Factory 5:50 AM
12 P.S. Sabji Mandi 5:51 AM
13 Gali Post Office 5:52 AM
14 Ahirana Wali 5:53 AM
15 Malka Ganj 5:54 AM
16 Hansraj College 5:55 AM
17 Shriram Institute 5:56 AM
18 University of Delhi 5:59 AM
19 Social Work School 6:01 AM
20 Mall Road 6:02 AM
21 Banarsi Das Estate Timarpur 6:03 AM
22 Timar Pur 6:05 AM
23 Balak Ram Hospital 6:07 AM
24 P.S. Timar Pur 6:07 AM
25 Nehru Vihar Crossing 6:08 AM
26 Wazirabad Crossing 6:10 AM
27 Guru Nanak Sar 6:15 AM
28 Rajeev Nagar 6:18 AM
29 Bhajan Pura Crossing 6:20 AM
30 Bhajan Pura 6:22 AM
31 B Block Yamuna Vihar 6:24 AM
32 Yamuna Vihar (Brijpuri) 6:26 AM
33 C Block Yamuna Vihar 6:28 AM
34 Gokalpuri 6:29 AM
35 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar College 6:31 AM
36 Amar Colony Bus Stand 6:33 AM
37 Mandoli Seva Dham 6:36 AM
38 Nand Nagari Depot 6:37 AM
39 Bank Colony 6:39 AM
40 Gagan Cinema 6:41 AM
41 E Block Nand Nagari 6:42 AM
42 Nand Nagari Terminal 6:43 AM

When you travel route city bus from Anand Parbat towards (→) Nand Nagari Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:36 AM and last bus is at 10:00 PM from Anand Parbat bus stop. DTC runs a total of 72 daily trips from Anand Parbat towards Nand Nagari Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Anand Parbat towards (→) Nand Nagari Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:36 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:36 AM
  • 7:21 AM
  • 7:42 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 7:51 AM
  • 7:54 AM
  • 8:27 AM
  • 8:39 AM
  • 9:06 AM
  • 9:18 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:42 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 9:51 AM
  • 9:54 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:03 AM
  • 10:06 AM
  • 10:12 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:36 AM
  • 11:06 AM
  • 11:18 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:06 PM
  • 12:09 PM
  • 12:12 PM
  • 12:42 PM
  • 1:06 PM
  • 1:18 PM
  • 2:06 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 2:54 PM
  • 3:24 PM
  • 3:36 PM
  • 3:48 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:12 PM
  • 4:24 PM
  • 4:36 PM
  • 4:48 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:12 PM
  • 5:24 PM
  • 5:27 PM
  • 5:36 PM
  • 5:42 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 5:48 PM
  • 5:51 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:06 PM
  • 6:24 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:12 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • 7:18 PM
  • 7:36 PM
  • 7:39 PM
  • 7:48 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:12 PM
  • 8:24 PM
  • 8:33 PM
  • 8:36 PM
  • 8:42 PM
  • 8:48 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:12 PM
  • 9:18 PM
  • 9:21 PM
  • 9:24 PM
  • 9:36 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 212 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Nand Nagari Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘212’ (Nand Nagari Terminal to → Anand Parbat Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 5:03 AM
2 Ramprasth Crossing 5:09 AM
3 Ramprasth Mandir 5:09 AM
4 Surya Nagar 5:11 AM
5 Vivek Vihar 5:12 AM
6 Dilshad Garden Metro Station 5:15 AM
7 Shahdara Border 5:15 AM
8 Jhilmil Crossing 5:16 AM
9 Dilshad Garden GT Road 5:18 AM
10 Government Senior Secondary School Dilshad Garden 5:20 AM
11 G.T.B. Hospital 5:21 AM
12 G.T.B. Hospital Crossing 5:24 AM
13 G.T.B. Crossing 5:24 AM
14 Nand Nagari Terminal 5:25 AM
15 E Block Nand Nagari 5:26 AM
16 Gagan Cinema 5:28 AM
17 Bank Colony 5:29 AM
18 Nand Nagari Depot 5:31 AM
19 Mandoli Seva Dham 5:32 AM
20 MIG Flats Bus Stand 5:35 AM
21 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar College 5:37 AM
22 C Block Yamuna Vihar 5:40 AM
23 Yamuna Vihar (Brijpuri) 5:42 AM
24 B Block Yamuna Vihar 5:43 AM
25 Bhajanpura Chowk Bus Stop 5:46 AM
26 Bhajan Pura Crossing 5:48 AM
27 Khajuri More 5:49 AM
28 Guru Nanak Sar 5:54 AM
29 Wazirabad Crossing 5:58 AM
30 Nehru Vihar Crossing 5:59 AM
31 P.S. Timar Pur 6:00 AM
32 Balak Ram Hospital 6:01 AM
33 Delhi Admin Flat Timar Pur 6:03 AM
34 Banarsi Das Estate Timarpur 6:04 AM
35 Mall Road 6:06 AM
36 Social Work School 6:07 AM
37 University of Delhi 6:09 AM
38 Karorimal College 6:12 AM
39 Hans Raj College 6:13 AM
40 Malka Ganj 6:14 AM
41 Ahirana Wali 6:15 AM
42 Post Office 6:16 AM
43 P.S. Sabji Mandi 6:18 AM
44 Baraf Khana 6:18 AM
45 Azad Market 6:19 AM
46 Azad Market / DCM 6:20 AM
47 Bara Hindu Rao 6:22 AM
48 Filmistan 6:22 AM
49 Model Basti 6:23 AM
50 Idgah 6:24 AM
51 Guru Govind Singh Crossing 6:25 AM
52 Faiz Road 6:27 AM
53 Thana D.B. Gupta Road 6:29 AM
54 Prahlad Market 6:30 AM
55 Khalsa College 6:31 AM
56 Anand Parbat 6:33 AM

In return journey, when you travel no. city bus from Nand Nagari Terminal towards (→) Anand Parbat, the first DTC Bus is at 5:03 AM and last bus is at 10:07 PM from Nand Nagari Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 102 daily trips from Nand Nagari Terminal towards Anand Parbat route.

Time table for Buses from Nand Nagari Terminal towards (→) Anand Parbat

  • First Bus
  • 5:03 AM
  • 5:22 AM
  • 5:52 AM
  • 5:58 AM
  • 6:09 AM
  • 6:22 AM
  • 6:39 AM
  • 6:52 AM
  • 6:57 AM
  • 7:03 AM
  • 7:07 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:21 AM
  • 7:22 AM
  • 7:34 AM
  • 7:37 AM
  • 7:43 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 7:52 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 7:58 AM
  • 8:07 AM
  • 8:07 AM
  • 8:09 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:16 AM
  • 8:22 AM
  • 8:22 AM
  • 8:27 AM
  • 8:37 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:46 AM
  • 8:52 AM
  • 8:57 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:22 AM
  • 9:34 AM
  • 9:43 AM
  • 10:07 AM
  • 10:07 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:42 AM
  • 10:46 AM
  • 11:06 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:22 AM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:24 PM
  • 12:34 PM
  • 12:54 PM
  • 12:58 PM
  • 1:04 PM
  • 1:28 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 1:48 PM
  • 1:52 PM
  • 2:04 PM
  • 2:16 PM
  • 2:28 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 2:52 PM
  • 2:57 PM
  • 3:04 PM
  • 3:07 PM
  • 3:16 PM
  • 3:28 PM
  • 3:37 PM
  • 3:38 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:43 PM
  • 3:49 PM
  • 3:52 PM
  • 4:02 PM
  • 4:04 PM
  • 4:07 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:28 PM
  • 4:37 PM
  • 5:04 PM
  • 5:16 PM
  • 5:22 PM
  • 5:23 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 5:47 PM
  • 5:52 PM
  • 6:04 PM
  • 6:07 PM
  • 6:16 PM
  • 6:28 PM
  • 6:37 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:41 PM
  • 6:52 PM
  • 6:55 PM
  • 7:04 PM
  • 7:16 PM
  • 7:19 PM
  • 7:22 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • 7:28 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 8:04 PM
  • 8:42 PM
  • 9:07 PM
  • 10:07 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 212 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Anand Parbat.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.