DTC Bus 680 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 680 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Kendriya Terminal and Ambedkar Nagar Sector 4 (Virat Cinema) everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 680 route city bus runs about 41 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 57 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 680 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Ambedkar Nagar Sector 4 (Virat Cinema) to → Kendriya Terminal Kendriya Terminal to → Ambedkar Nagar Sector 4 (Virat Cinema)
First Bus 6:00 AM 8:15 AM
Last Bus 10:20 PM 9:45 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 41 per day 27 per day

DTC Bus no ‘680’ (Ambedkar Nagar Sector 4 (Virat Cinema) to → Kendriya Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Ambedkar Nagar Sector 4 (Virat Cinema) 6:00 AM
2 Pushp Vihar 6:02 AM
3 Madangiri DDA Flats 6:04 AM
4 Ambedkar Nagar 6:05 AM
5 Institute Pharmacy (DIPSAR) 6:06 AM
6 Asian Market 6:07 AM
7 Saket Crossing 6:09 AM
8 J Block Saket 6:11 AM
9 Saket Terminal 6:11 AM
10 District Center Saket 6:12 AM
11 M Block Saket 6:13 AM
12 Modi Hospital / Anupam Cinema 6:14 AM
13 Max Hospital 6:14 AM
14 Press Enclave 6:16 AM
15 A Block Saket 6:17 AM
16 P.N.B. Geetanjali 6:18 AM
17 P.T.S. 6:21 AM
18 M.M.T.C. 6:22 AM
19 Adhchini Village 6:22 AM
20 NCERT 6:24 AM
21 Qutub Hotel 6:25 AM
22 Katwaria Sarai 6:26 AM
23 Sanskrit Vidyapeeth 6:27 AM
24 F.A.I. 6:28 AM
25 School of Physical Science 6:30 AM
26 Ber Sarai 6:31 AM
27 I.S.T.M. 6:32 AM
28 D.D.A. Flats Munirka / Family Planning Association of India 6:33 AM
29 D.D.A. Flats Munirka 6:34 AM
30 Munirka / Family Planning Association of India 6:35 AM
31 Munirka 6:36 AM
32 R.K. Puram / N.A.B. 6:37 AM
33 R.K. Puram Sector 1 6:39 AM
34 Mohan Singh Market 6:40 AM
35 R.K. Puram Sector 7 6:42 AM
36 R.K. Puram Sector 12 / Sangam Cinema 6:43 AM
37 R.K. Puram Sector 9 6:44 AM
38 South Moti Bagh 6:45 AM
39 Moti Bagh I 6:48 AM
40 Rail Museum 6:50 AM
41 German Embassy 6:52 AM
42 Sudan Embassy 6:53 AM
43 Pakistan High Commission 6:54 AM
44 Shanti Path 6:55 AM
45 P.S. Chanakyapuri 6:58 AM
46 Teen Murti 6:59 AM
47 South Avenue 7:01 AM
48 Tyagraj Marg 7:02 AM
49 Sena Bhawan 7:04 AM
50 G Block 7:05 AM
51 Udyog Bhawan (Metro Station) 7:05 AM
52 Udyog Bhawan 7:06 AM
53 Rail Bhawan Metro Station Bus Stop 7:07 AM
54 Red Cross Road 7:08 AM
55 Akashwani Bhawan 7:10 AM
56 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 7:10 AM
57 Kendriya Terminal 7:12 AM

When you travel 680 route city bus from Ambedkar Nagar Sector 4 (Virat Cinema) towards (→) Kendriya Terminal, the first Bus is at 6:00 AM and last bus is at 10:20 PM from Ambedkar Nagar Sector 4 (Virat Cinema) bus stop. DTC runs a total of 41 daily trips from Ambedkar Nagar Sector 4 (Virat Cinema) towards Kendriya Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Ambedkar Nagar Sector 4 (Virat Cinema) towards (→) Kendriya Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:25 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 1:15 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:45 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:25 PM
  • 8:45 PM
  • 8:55 PM
  • 9:50 PM
  • 10:20 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 680 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kendriya Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘680’ (Kendriya Terminal to → Ambedkar Nagar Sector 4 (Virat Cinema) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kendriya Terminal 8:15 AM
2 N.D.P.O. 8:18 AM
3 Gurudwara Bangla Sahib 8:19 AM
4 Patel Chowk 8:19 AM
5 Akashwani Bhawan 8:21 AM
6 Krishi Bhawan 8:23 AM
7 Udyog Bhawan 8:24 AM
8 G Block 8:26 AM
9 Sena Bhawan 8:27 AM
10 Tyagraj Marg 8:28 AM
11 South Avenue 8:30 AM
12 Teen Murti 8:31 AM
13 Chanakyapuri Police Station 8:33 AM
14 Norway Embassy Chanakyapuri 8:34 AM
15 Shanti Path 8:35 AM
16 Pakistan High Commission 8:37 AM
17 Sudan Embassy 8:38 AM
18 German Embassy 8:39 AM
19 Rail Museum 8:40 AM
20 Moti Bagh I 8:43 AM
21 South Moti Bagh 8:46 AM
22 R.K. Puram Sector 12 8:47 AM
23 Sangam Cinema 8:48 AM
24 R.K. Puram Sector 10 8:49 AM
25 Mohan Singh Market 8:51 AM
26 R.K. Puram Sector 1 & 2 8:52 AM
27 R.K. Puram Sector 1 8:53 AM
28 R.K. Puram / N.A.B. 8:54 AM
29 Munirka 8:55 AM
30 Munirka / Family Planning Association of India 8:55 AM
31 D.D.A. Flats Munirka 8:57 AM
32 D.D.A. Flats Munirka / Family Planning Association of India 8:58 AM
33 I.S.T.M. 8:58 AM
34 Ber Sarai 9:00 AM
35 School of Physical Science 9:01 AM
36 F.A.I. 9:02 AM
37 Sanskrit Vidyapeeth 9:03 AM
38 Katwaria Sarai 9:04 AM
39 Qutub Hotel 9:06 AM
40 NCERT 9:07 AM
41 M.M.T.C. 9:09 AM
42 P.T.S. 9:10 AM
43 PNB Geetanjali 9:12 AM
44 Malviya Nagar Metro Station 9:13 AM
45 A Block Saket 9:14 AM
46 Press Enclave 9:15 AM
47 Max Hospital 9:16 AM
48 Modi Hospital / Anupam Cinema 9:16 AM
49 M Block Saket 9:17 AM
50 Saket Terminal 9:19 AM
51 J Block Saket 9:21 AM
52 Saket Crossing 9:22 AM
53 Asian Market 9:23 AM
54 Institute Pharmacy (DIPSAR) 9:24 AM
55 Ambedkar Nagar Terminal 9:25 AM
56 Madangiri DDA Flats 9:27 AM
57 Pushp Vihar 9:28 AM
58 Ambedkar Nagar Sector 4 (Virat Cinema) 9:31 AM

In return journey, when you travel 680 no. city bus from Kendriya Terminal towards (→) Ambedkar Nagar Sector 4 (Virat Cinema), the first DTC Bus is at 8:15 AM and last bus is at 9:45 PM from Kendriya Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 27 daily trips from Kendriya Terminal towards Ambedkar Nagar Sector 4 (Virat Cinema) route.

Time table for Buses from Kendriya Terminal towards (→) Ambedkar Nagar Sector 4 (Virat Cinema)

  • First Bus
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 12:45 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 5:25 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:15 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • 8:05 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:20 PM
  • 9:45 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 680 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Ambedkar Nagar Sector 4 (Virat Cinema).

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.