DTC Bus 712 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 712 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Shivaji Stadium Terminal and Kapashera Border everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 712 route city bus runs about 15 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 42 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 712 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Kapashera Border to → Shivaji Stadium Terminal Shivaji Stadium Terminal to → Kapashera Border
First Bus 5:47 AM 7:47 AM
Last Bus 6:07 PM 8:07 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 15 per day 15 per day

DTC Bus no ‘712’ (Kapashera Border to → Shivaji Stadium Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kapashera Border 5:47 AM
2 Kapashera Village 5:47 AM
3 Kapashera Thana 5:50 AM
4 Kapashera Crossing 5:51 AM
5 Samalkha 5:53 AM
6 Samalkha Crossing 5:54 AM
7 Orchid Hotel 5:57 AM
8 Shiv Murti 6:01 AM
9 Rangpuri 6:04 AM
10 Mahipalpur 6:07 AM
11 Palam Crossing 6:16 AM
12 Palam Airport Bypass 6:19 AM
13 A.R.F. Palam 6:22 AM
14 Indian Oil Station 6:24 AM
15 Moude Line 6:27 AM
16 Base Hospital 6:29 AM
17 Geeta Ashram 6:31 AM
18 Sadar Bazar 6:32 AM
19 Police Station Sadar Bazar 6:34 AM
20 C.G. Hospital 6:34 AM
21 Kabul Line 6:35 AM
22 Gopi Nath Bazar 6:37 AM
23 Shastri Bazar 6:38 AM
24 Mall Road Delhi Cantt 6:39 AM
25 Saint Martin School 6:41 AM
26 Raj Rif. Center 6:43 AM
27 Arjan Vihar 6:45 AM
28 Golf Sports 6:46 AM
29 Dhaula Kuan Bus Stop 6:47 AM
30 Upper Ridge Road 6:50 AM
31 Buddha Jayanti Park 6:59 AM
32 Ridge Road 7:06 AM
33 Karol Bagh (Gurugram Stand) 7:11 AM
34 Meghdoot Bhawan 7:12 AM
35 Panchkuian Road Banvarilal Hospital 7:14 AM
36 Balmiki Mandir 7:14 AM
37 Police Station Mandir Marg 7:15 AM
38 Gole Market 7:16 AM
39 Saint Columba School 7:20 AM
40 Gurudwara Bangla Sahib 7:20 AM
41 Hanuman Mandir 7:22 AM
42 Shivaji Stadium Terminal 7:23 AM

When you travel 712 route city bus from Kapashera Border towards (→) Shivaji Stadium Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:47 AM and last bus is at 6:07 PM from Kapashera Border bus stop. DTC runs a total of 15 daily trips from Kapashera Border towards Shivaji Stadium Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Kapashera Border towards (→) Shivaji Stadium Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:47 AM
  • 6:27 AM
  • 7:27 AM
  • 8:07 AM
  • 8:47 AM
  • 10:27 AM
  • 11:07 AM
  • 12:07 PM
  • 12:47 PM
  • 1:47 PM
  • 2:47 PM
  • 3:27 PM
  • 4:27 PM
  • 5:27 PM
  • 6:07 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 712 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Shivaji Stadium Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘712’ (Shivaji Stadium Terminal to → Kapashera Border Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Shivaji Stadium Terminal 7:47 AM
2 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Marg 7:49 AM
3 Gole Market 7:51 AM
4 Police Station Mandir Marg 7:52 AM
5 Balmiki Mandir 7:53 AM
6 Panchkuian Road Banwai Lal Hospital 7:54 AM
7 Meghdoot Bhawan / Jhandewalan 7:55 AM
8 Hanuman Chowk 7:56 AM
9 Karol Bagh (Gurugram Stand) 7:57 AM
10 Shankar Road (Ridge Road) 7:58 AM
11 Ridge Road 8:02 AM
12 Buddha Jayanti Park 8:08 AM
13 Upper Ridge Road 8:18 AM
14 Dhaula Kuan 8:20 AM
15 Golf Sports 8:22 AM
16 Arjan Vihar 8:23 AM
17 Raj Rif. Center 8:25 AM
18 Saint Martin School 8:27 AM
19 Mall Road Delhi Cantt 8:28 AM
20 Shastri Bazar 8:30 AM
21 Gopi Nath Bazar 8:30 AM
22 Kabul Line 8:32 AM
23 C.G. Hospital 8:34 AM
24 Police Station Sadar Bazar 8:34 AM
25 Sadar Bazar 8:36 AM
26 Geeta Ashram 8:37 AM
27 Old Base Hospital 8:38 AM
28 Moude Line 8:41 AM
29 Indian Oil Station 8:44 AM
30 A.R.F. Palam 8:45 AM
31 Hanuman Mandir 8:47 AM
32 Palam Airport Bypass 8:49 AM
33 Domestic Airport 8:50 AM
34 Palam Crossing 8:52 AM
35 Shankar Vihar 8:54 AM
36 Mahipalpur 9:03 AM
37 Rangpuri 9:05 AM
38 Shiv Murti 9:08 AM
39 Rajokari Crossing 9:15 AM
40 Orchid Hotel 9:21 AM
41 Samalkha Crossing 9:24 AM
42 Samalkha 9:25 AM
43 Kapashera Crossing 9:27 AM
44 Kapashera Thana 9:28 AM
45 Kapashera Village 9:30 AM
46 Kapashera Police Satation 9:32 AM

In return journey, when you travel 712 no. city bus from Shivaji Stadium Terminal towards (→) Kapashera Border, the first DTC Bus is at 7:47 AM and last bus is at 8:07 PM from Shivaji Stadium Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 15 daily trips from Shivaji Stadium Terminal towards Kapashera Border route.

Time table for Buses from Shivaji Stadium Terminal towards (→) Kapashera Border

  • First Bus
  • 7:47 AM
  • 8:27 AM
  • 9:27 AM
  • 10:07 AM
  • 10:47 AM
  • 1:05 PM
  • 1:45 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 3:25 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 5:07 PM
  • 5:47 PM
  • 6:47 PM
  • 7:27 PM
  • 8:07 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 712 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kapashera Border.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.