DTC Bus 728 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 728 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 and Najafgarh Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 728 route city bus runs about 2 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 59 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 728 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Najafgarh Terminal to → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 to → Najafgarh Terminal
First Bus 7:15 AM 9:40 AM
Last Bus 3:25 PM 5:50 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 2 per day 2 per day

DTC Bus no ‘728’ (Najafgarh Terminal to → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Najafgarh Terminal 7:15 AM
2 Holy Cross School 7:16 AM
3 Najafgarh Health Center 7:17 AM
4 Najafgarh Delhi Gate 7:18 AM
5 Chhawla 7:20 AM
6 Roshanpura 7:21 AM
7 B.D.O. Office 7:23 AM
8 Durga Vihar 7:24 AM
9 Deenpur 7:27 AM
10 Shyam Vihar 7:29 AM
11 Goyla School 7:31 AM
12 Goyla Village 7:33 AM
13 Goyla Khurd 7:34 AM
14 Goyla Dairy 7:38 AM
15 Qutub Vihar Phase 1 Kikar Stand 7:40 AM
16 Police Post 7:43 AM
17 Dwarka Sector 19 Pocket 2 7:46 AM
18 Saint Mary School 7:48 AM
19 Sector 19 & 20 Crossing 7:51 AM
20 Sector 10 Dwarka Modern International School 7:53 AM
21 Dwarka Sector 10 Bus Terminal 7:54 AM
22 Dwarka Sector 10 Muthoot Hospital 7:55 AM
23 Rajkiya Pratibha Vikas Vidyalay 7:56 AM
24 Sector 10 Crossing 7:59 AM
25 Sector 6/10 Crossing 7:59 AM
26 Central Nursery 8:01 AM
27 Sector 5 8:02 AM
28 Dwarka Sector 2 & 6 8:03 AM
29 J.M. International School 8:05 AM
30 Dwarka Sector 1 8:06 AM
31 Dwarka Crossing 8:08 AM
32 Health Centre 8:09 AM
33 Palam Village 8:10 AM
34 Manglapuri 8:12 AM
35 Prahladpur 8:18 AM
36 Moude Line 8:23 AM
37 Base Hospital 8:26 AM
38 Geeta Ashram 8:27 AM
39 Sadar Bazar 8:29 AM
40 Police Station Sadar Bazar 8:30 AM
41 Thimaya Park 8:34 AM
42 Barar Square 8:37 AM
43 Garision Engineering 8:39 AM
44 R.R. Lines 8:42 AM
45 Dhaula Kuan 8:45 AM
46 Upper Ridge Road 8:47 AM
47 Buddha Jayanti Park 8:56 AM
48 R Block Rajendra Nagar 9:01 AM
49 NPL Colony 9:03 AM
50 East Patel Nagar 9:04 AM
51 Rajendra Place 9:06 AM
52 Karol Bagh Metro Station 9:09 AM
53 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 9:11 AM
54 Meghdoot Bhawan 9:13 AM
55 Panchkuian Road Banvarilal Hospital 9:16 AM
56 Panchkuian Road 9:17 AM
57 Sucheta Kriplani Hospital 9:19 AM
58 Shivaji Park 9:22 AM
59 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 9:24 AM

When you travel 728 route city bus from Najafgarh Terminal towards (→) New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2, the first Bus is at 7:15 AM and last bus is at 3:25 PM from Najafgarh Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 2 daily trips from Najafgarh Terminal towards New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 route.

Time table for Buses from Najafgarh Terminal towards (→) New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2

  • First Bus
  • 7:15 AM
  • 3:25 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 728 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘728’ (New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 to → Najafgarh Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 9:40 AM
2 Shivaji Park 9:41 AM
3 Super Bazar 9:43 AM
4 Shivaji Stadium 9:46 AM
5 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Marg 9:48 AM
6 Gole Market 9:50 AM
7 Rama Krishna Ashram Marg 9:51 AM
8 Panchkuian Road 9:52 AM
9 Panchkuian Road Banwai Lal Hospital 9:53 AM
10 Meghdoot Bhawan / Jhandewalan 9:54 AM
11 Hanuman Chowk 9:56 AM
12 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 9:57 AM
13 Karol Bagh (Telephone Exchange) 10:00 AM
14 Rajendra Place 10:01 AM
15 East Patel Nagar 10:04 AM
16 N.P.L. Colony 10:05 AM
17 Buddha Jayanti Park 10:12 AM
18 Upper Ridge Road 10:21 AM
19 Dhaula Kuan 10:24 AM
20 Golf Sports 10:26 AM
21 Arjan Vihar 10:27 AM
22 Raj Rif. Center 10:28 AM
23 Saint Martin School 10:30 AM
24 Mall Road Delhi Cantt 10:32 AM
25 Shastri Bazar 10:33 AM
26 Kabul Line 10:36 AM
27 C.G. Hospital 10:37 AM
28 Police Station Sadar Bazar 10:38 AM
29 Sadar Bazar 10:39 AM
30 Geeta Ashram 10:40 AM
31 Old Base Hospital 10:42 AM
32 Prahladpur 10:49 AM
33 Dwarka Flyover 10:53 AM
34 Manglapuri 10:55 AM
35 Palam Village 10:57 AM
36 Health Centre 10:58 AM
37 Dwarka More 10:59 AM
38 Dwarka Sector 1 11:01 AM
39 J.M. International School 11:02 AM
40 Sector 2 & 6 Bus Stop 11:04 AM
41 Sector 5 11:05 AM
42 Kendriya Apartment 11:07 AM
43 Sector 6/10 Crossing 11:08 AM
44 Sector 10 Crossing 11:08 AM
45 Rajkiya Pratibha Vikas Vidyalay 11:11 AM
46 Dwarka Sector 10 Muthoot Hospital 11:12 AM
47 Dwarka Sector 10 Bus Terminal 11:13 AM
48 Sector 10 Dwarka Modern International School 11:14 AM
49 Sector 19 & 20 Crossing 11:16 AM
50 Saint Mary School 11:19 AM
51 Dwarka Sector 19 Pocket 2 11:21 AM
52 Police Post 11:24 AM
53 Qutub Vihar Phase 1 Kikar Stand 11:27 AM
54 Goyla Dairy 11:29 AM
55 Goyla Khurd 11:33 AM
56 Goyla Village 11:35 AM
57 Goyla School 11:36 AM
58 Shyam Vihar 11:38 AM
59 Durga Vihar 11:42 AM
60 B.D.O. Office 11:43 AM
61 New Roshan Pura 11:45 AM
62 Tughlaq Crescent 11:47 AM
63 Police Station Najafgarh / Nangloi 11:48 AM
64 Dhansa Stand 11:50 AM
65 Jharoda / Bahadurgarh Stand 11:50 AM
66 Najafgarh Terminal 11:51 AM

In return journey, when you travel 728 no. city bus from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards (→) Najafgarh Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 9:40 AM and last bus is at 5:50 PM from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 2 daily trips from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards Najafgarh Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards (→) Najafgarh Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 9:40 AM
  • 5:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 728 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Najafgarh Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.