DTC Bus 605 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 605 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Mori Gate Terminal and Vasant Kunj C9 everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 605 route city bus runs about 14 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 49 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 605 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Vasant Kunj C9 to → Mori Gate Terminal Mori Gate Terminal to → Vasant Kunj C9
First Bus 8:00 AM 9:45 AM
Last Bus 8:30 PM 10:10 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 14 per day 12 per day

DTC Bus no ‘605’ (Vasant Kunj C9 to → Mori Gate Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Vasant Kunj C9 8:00 AM
2 Vasant Kunj C-8 8:00 AM
3 ISIC Hospital 8:02 AM
4 Kathuria Public School / Vasant Kunj D-7 8:04 AM
5 Nelson Mandela Marg 8:05 AM
6 Vasant Kunj Sector B 11 8:06 AM
7 Bhatnagar Public School 8:07 AM
8 Goenka Public School 8:08 AM
9 Vasant Kunj B-8 & 9 8:09 AM
10 Mother Dairy Kishangarh 8:10 AM
11 Vasant Kunj B-3 / Central School 8:12 AM
12 Icssr 8:16 AM
13 F.A.I. 8:21 AM
14 Sanskrit Vidyapeeth 8:22 AM
15 Katwaria Sarai 8:23 AM
16 Qutub Hotel 8:25 AM
17 NCERT 8:26 AM
18 Adhchini Village 8:28 AM
19 The Mothers International School 8:29 AM
20 I.I.T. Gate 8:31 AM
21 Padmini Enclave 8:33 AM
22 Hauz Khas Bus Stop 8:34 AM
23 Green Park 8:36 AM
24 Green Park Metro Station 8:37 AM
25 Yusuf Sarai 8:38 AM
26 A.I.I.M.S 8:40 AM
27 Dilli Haat 8:43 AM
28 S.J. Airport 8:47 AM
29 S.J. Madrasa 8:48 AM
30 Prithvi Raj Road 8:50 AM
31 Prithviraj Road 8:52 AM
32 J & K House 8:55 AM
33 Shahjahan Road U.P.S.C. 8:57 AM
34 Baroda House 9:01 AM
35 Patiala House 9:02 AM
36 Supreme Court 9:05 AM
37 Tilak Bridge 9:06 AM
38 I.T.O. 9:07 AM
39 Express Building 9:09 AM
40 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Park 9:10 AM
41 Delhi Gate 9:11 AM
42 Darya Ganj 9:13 AM
43 Subhash Park 9:15 AM
44 Jama Masjid 9:17 AM
45 Red Fort 9:18 AM
46 G.P.O. 9:21 AM
47 G.G.S. Indraprastha University 9:23 AM
48 Nityanand Marg 9:25 AM
49 Mori Gate Terminal 9:26 AM

When you travel 605 route city bus from Vasant Kunj C9 towards (→) Mori Gate Terminal, the first Bus is at 8:00 AM and last bus is at 8:30 PM from Vasant Kunj C9 bus stop. DTC runs a total of 14 daily trips from Vasant Kunj C9 towards Mori Gate Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Vasant Kunj C9 towards (→) Mori Gate Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • 5:35 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 605 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Mori Gate Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘605’ (Mori Gate Terminal to → Vasant Kunj C9 Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mori Gate Terminal 9:45 AM
2 Nityanand Marg 9:45 AM
3 Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University for Women (IGDTUW) 9:47 AM
4 G.P.O. 9:49 AM
5 Red Fort 9:52 AM
6 Jama Masjid 9:54 AM
7 Darya Ganj 9:56 AM
8 Delhi Gate 9:59 AM
9 Shaheed Park 10:00 AM
10 Express Building 10:01 AM
11 Lala R.C. Agarwal Chowk 10:03 AM
12 Tilak Bridge 10:05 AM
13 Supreme Court 10:06 AM
14 Patiala House 10:08 AM
15 National Stadium 10:09 AM
16 Art Gallery 10:11 AM
17 Shahjahan Road U.P.S.C. 10:13 AM
18 J & K House 10:16 AM
19 Prithvi Raj Road 10:20 AM
20 S.J. Madrasa 10:23 AM
21 S.J. Airport 10:24 AM
22 I.N.A. Colony 10:27 AM
23 A.I.I.M.S. 10:31 AM
24 Yusuf Sarai 10:33 AM
25 Green Park Metro Station 10:34 AM
26 Green Park 10:35 AM
27 Hauz Khas 10:36 AM
28 Padmini Enclave 10:38 AM
29 I.I.T. Gate 10:41 AM
30 The Mothers International School 10:42 AM
31 Adhchini Village 10:43 AM
32 NCERT 10:45 AM
33 Qutub Hotel 10:46 AM
34 Katwaria Sarai 10:48 AM
35 Sanskrit Vidyapeeth 10:49 AM
36 F.A.I. 10:50 AM
37 Icssr 10:55 AM
38 Vasant Kunj B-3 10:59 AM
39 Mother Dairy Kishangarh 11:00 AM
40 Vasant Kunj B-8 & 9 11:02 AM
41 Goenka Public School 11:03 AM
42 Bhatnagar International School 11:04 AM
43 Bhatnagar Public School 11:04 AM
44 Vasant Kunj Sector B 2 11:05 AM
45 Nelson Mandela Marg 11:06 AM
46 Kathuria Public School / Vasant Kunj D-7 11:07 AM
47 ISIC Hospital 11:09 AM
48 Vasant Kunj C9 11:11 AM

In return journey, when you travel 605 no. city bus from Mori Gate Terminal towards (→) Vasant Kunj C9, the first DTC Bus is at 9:45 AM and last bus is at 10:10 PM from Mori Gate Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 12 daily trips from Mori Gate Terminal towards Vasant Kunj C9 route.

Time table for Buses from Mori Gate Terminal towards (→) Vasant Kunj C9

  • First Bus
  • 9:45 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 9:50 PM
  • 10:10 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 605 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Vasant Kunj C9.

2 Replies to “605”

  1. Please make 1 or 2 more buses from from Mori Gate to Vasant Kunj C 9. It may be between 4:30 to 5:30 PM.

    There is no AC bus (605). Please. see the matter on priority.

    There are many regular passengers (women, handicaped & including paitent (AIIMS & Safderjung Hospital)

    I am the regular passenger (Since 2007) of 605 from Katwaria Sarai to kashmere gate.

  2. Please provide more buses specially in evening 4:30 to 6:00 I am the regular commuter since 2006 Most of the passengers find very difficult in evening.we would be very grateful if you provide more buses in this route.

    Thnaks

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.