DTC Bus 311A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 311A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Ambedkar Nagar Terminal and Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 311A route city bus runs about 48 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 60 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 311A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → Ambedkar Nagar Terminal Ambedkar Nagar Terminal to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal
First Bus 5:30 AM 7:06 AM
Last Bus 7:22 PM 8:58 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 48 per day 48 per day

DTC Bus no ‘311A’ (Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → Ambedkar Nagar Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 5:30 AM
2 Maharajpur Check Post 5:31 AM
3 Gazipur Depot 5:31 AM
4 Tata Motors 5:33 AM
5 Gazipur Village 5:35 AM
6 S.F.S. Quarter Gazipur 5:36 AM
7 National Highway Crossing 5:37 AM
8 Gazipur Dairy Farm 5:40 AM
9 Kalyanpuri Crossing 5:43 AM
10 Kalyanpuri Terminal 5:43 AM
11 Kalyanpuri Super Bazar 5:45 AM
12 Chand Cinema 5:46 AM
13 Trilokpuri 13 Block 5:48 AM
14 Kotla Gaon 5:50 AM
15 I.T.I. Khichripur 5:51 AM
16 Mayur Vihar Phase 1 Pocket 5 5:52 AM
17 Shashi Garden Crossing 5:53 AM
18 Pandav Nagar Police Station 5:53 AM
19 Patparganj Crossing 5:55 AM
20 Samaspur Jagir Village 5:56 AM
21 Noida More 5:56 AM
22 Pusta Crossing-Akshardham Mandir 5:58 AM
23 Khelgaon 6:01 AM
24 P.W.D. Office NH 24 6:03 AM
25 Nizamuddin 6:08 AM
26 Nizamuddin Road Bridge 6:09 AM
27 Sarai Kale Khan 6:12 AM
28 Gurudwara Bala Sahib 6:16 AM
29 Maharani Bagh 6:18 AM
30 Maharani Bagh Ashram 6:19 AM
31 Nehru Nagar 6:22 AM
32 Sri Niwas Puri 6:23 AM
33 Lajpat Nagar Crossing 6:25 AM
34 Garhi Village 6:25 AM
35 B Block East of Kailash 6:27 AM
36 C Block East of Kailash 6:28 AM
37 Sri Niwas Puri Depot 6:28 AM
38 Okhla Sabzi Mandi 6:30 AM
39 Small Industries Service Institute / Modi Mill 6:31 AM
40 N.S.I.C. 6:32 AM
41 Kalkaji Mandir Bus Stop 6:34 AM
42 Govind Puri Metro Station 6:36 AM
43 Govind Puri 6:38 AM
44 Govind Puri Gali Number 5 6:39 AM
45 Rampuri Gali Number 13 6:40 AM
46 Govindpuri Extension Gali Number 16 6:40 AM
47 A Block D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji 6:41 AM
48 Kalkaji D.D.A. Market 6:42 AM
49 D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji 6:43 AM
50 Tara Apartment Bus Stop 6:44 AM
51 Guru Ravi Das Mandir 6:46 AM
52 Hamdard Library 6:47 AM
53 Majidia Hospital 6:48 AM
54 Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar 6:50 AM
55 Batra Hospital / Satya Narayan Mandir 6:52 AM
56 Vayusenabad (Tigri) 6:54 AM
57 Khanpur Extension 6:55 AM
58 Devli Crossing 6:56 AM
59 Ambedkar Nagar Depot 6:57 AM
60 Ambedkar Nagar Terminal 6:57 AM

When you travel 311A route city bus from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) Ambedkar Nagar Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:30 AM and last bus is at 7:22 PM from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 48 daily trips from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards Ambedkar Nagar Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) Ambedkar Nagar Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:30 AM
  • 5:46 AM
  • 6:02 AM
  • 6:18 AM
  • 6:34 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 7:06 AM
  • 7:22 AM
  • 7:38 AM
  • 7:54 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:26 AM
  • 8:42 AM
  • 8:58 AM
  • 9:14 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:46 AM
  • 10:02 AM
  • 10:18 AM
  • 10:34 AM
  • 11:14 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:46 AM
  • 12:02 PM
  • 12:48 PM
  • 1:04 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:36 PM
  • 1:52 PM
  • 2:08 PM
  • 2:24 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 2:56 PM
  • 3:12 PM
  • 3:28 PM
  • 3:44 PM
  • 4:02 PM
  • 4:18 PM
  • 4:34 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 5:06 PM
  • 5:46 PM
  • 6:02 PM
  • 6:18 PM
  • 6:34 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 7:06 PM
  • 7:22 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 311A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Ambedkar Nagar Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘311A’ (Ambedkar Nagar Terminal to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Ambedkar Nagar Terminal 7:06 AM
2 Ambedkar Nagar Depot 7:06 AM
3 Khanpur Village 7:08 AM
4 Devli Crossing 7:09 AM
5 Vayusenabad (Tigri) 7:10 AM
6 Batra Hospital / Satya Narayan Mandir 7:12 AM
7 Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar 7:13 AM
8 Majidia Hospital 7:15 AM
9 Hamdard Library 7:16 AM
10 Guru Ravi Das Mandir 7:17 AM
11 Tara Apartment 7:19 AM
12 D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji 7:21 AM
13 Hanuman Mandir 7:22 AM
14 A Block D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji 7:22 AM
15 Govindpuri Extention Bus Stop 7:23 AM
16 Rampuri 7:23 AM
17 Govind Puri Gali Number 5 7:25 AM
18 Govind Puri 7:25 AM
19 Govind Puri Metro Station 7:28 AM
20 Kalkaji Temple 7:29 AM
21 N.S.I.C. 7:30 AM
22 Modi Mill 7:32 AM
23 Okhla Sabzi Mandi 7:33 AM
24 Sri Niwas Puri Depot 7:34 AM
25 C Block East of Kailash 7:36 AM
26 B Block East of Kailash 7:36 AM
27 Garhi Village 7:38 AM
28 Lajpat Nagar Crossing 7:39 AM
29 PGDAV College 7:40 AM
30 Nehru Nagar 7:41 AM
31 Maharani Bagh 7:46 AM
32 Gurudwara Bala Sahib 7:48 AM
33 Sarai Kale Khan 7:52 AM
34 Nizamuddin 7:56 AM
35 P.W.D. Office NH 24 8:00 AM
36 Khelgaon 8:02 AM
37 Noida Crossing (NH-24) 8:06 AM
38 Samaspur Jagir Village 8:07 AM
39 Patparganj Crossing 8:08 AM
40 Pandav Nagar Police Station 8:09 AM
41 Shashi Garden Crossing 8:11 AM
42 Mayur Vihar Phase 1 Pocket 5 8:11 AM
43 I.T.I. Khichripur 8:12 AM
44 Kotla Gaon 8:13 AM
45 Trilokpuri 13 Block 8:15 AM
46 Chand Cinema 8:17 AM
47 Kalyanpuri Super Bazar 8:18 AM
48 Kalyanpuri Terminal 8:20 AM
49 Kondal Pul 8:20 AM
50 Gazipur Dairy Farm 8:23 AM
51 D.D.A. Gazipur 8:24 AM
52 Gazipur Crossing 8:27 AM
53 Gazipur Village 8:28 AM
54 Telco Gazipur 8:30 AM
55 Gazipur Depot 8:32 AM
56 Maharajpur Check Post 8:32 AM
57 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 8:33 AM

In return journey, when you travel 311A no. city bus from Ambedkar Nagar Terminal towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 7:06 AM and last bus is at 8:58 PM from Ambedkar Nagar Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 48 daily trips from Ambedkar Nagar Terminal towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Ambedkar Nagar Terminal towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 7:06 AM
  • 7:22 AM
  • 7:38 AM
  • 7:54 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:26 AM
  • 8:42 AM
  • 8:58 AM
  • 9:14 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:46 AM
  • 10:02 AM
  • 10:42 AM
  • 10:58 AM
  • 11:14 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:46 AM
  • 12:02 PM
  • 12:18 PM
  • 12:34 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 1:06 PM
  • 1:22 PM
  • 1:38 PM
  • 2:26 PM
  • 2:42 PM
  • 2:58 PM
  • 3:14 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:46 PM
  • 4:02 PM
  • 4:18 PM
  • 4:34 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 5:06 PM
  • 5:22 PM
  • 6:02 PM
  • 6:18 PM
  • 6:34 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 7:06 PM
  • 7:22 PM
  • 7:38 PM
  • 7:54 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:26 PM
  • 8:42 PM
  • 8:58 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 311A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.