DTC Bus 523 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 523 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Bhatti Mines Sanjay Colony and Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 523 route city bus runs about 37 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 45 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 523 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College to → Bhatti Mines Sanjay Colony Bhatti Mines Sanjay Colony to → Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College
First Bus 5:30 AM 7:00 AM
Last Bus 8:50 PM 10:20 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 37 per day 38 per day

DTC Bus no ‘523’ (Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College to → Bhatti Mines Sanjay Colony) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College 5:30 AM
2 Satya Niketan 5:31 AM
3 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 5:32 AM
4 South Moti Bagh 5:35 AM
5 R.K. Puram Sector 12 5:36 AM
6 Sangam Cinema 5:37 AM
7 R.K. Puram Sector 10 5:38 AM
8 Mohan Singh Market 5:40 AM
9 R.K. Puram Sector 1 & 2 5:41 AM
10 R.K. Puram Sector 1 5:42 AM
11 R.K. Puram / N.A.B. 5:43 AM
12 Munirka 5:44 AM
13 Munirka / Family Planning Association of India 5:45 AM
14 D.D.A. Flats Munirka 5:46 AM
15 I.S.T.M. 5:48 AM
16 Ber Sarai 5:49 AM
17 School of Physical Science 5:50 AM
18 F.A.I. 5:52 AM
19 Sanskrit Vidyapeeth 5:53 AM
20 Katwaria Sarai 5:54 AM
21 Qutub Hotel 5:55 AM
22 NCERT 5:57 AM
23 M.M.T.C. 5:58 AM
24 P.T.S. 5:59 AM
25 D.D.A. Flats Lado Sarai 6:01 AM
26 Lado Sarai Crossing 6:02 AM
27 Ahinsa Sthal 6:04 AM
28 Qutub Minar Metro Station 6:09 AM
29 Andheriya Crossing 6:11 AM
30 Chattarpur Crossing 6:13 AM
31 Chattarpur Mandir 6:15 AM
32 Chattarpur Village 6:17 AM
33 Nanda Hospital 6:19 AM
34 Rajpur Extension 6:22 AM
35 Satbari 6:24 AM
36 Mallu Farm 6:27 AM
37 Chandan Hola 6:29 AM
38 Shani Dham Mandir Raj Vidya Kendra 6:31 AM
39 Fatehpur Beri 6:33 AM
40 Harswaroop Colony 6:35 AM
41 Dera More 6:37 AM
42 R.S. Satsang 6:43 AM
43 Sawan Public School 6:44 AM
44 Indra Nagar 6:50 AM
45 Bhatti Mines Sanjay Colony 6:54 AM

When you travel 523 route city bus from Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College towards (→) Bhatti Mines Sanjay Colony, the first Bus is at 5:30 AM and last bus is at 8:50 PM from Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College bus stop. DTC runs a total of 37 daily trips from Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College towards Bhatti Mines Sanjay Colony route.

Time table for Buses from Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College towards (→) Bhatti Mines Sanjay Colony

  • First Bus
  • 5:30 AM
  • 5:55 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:36 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:25 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 12:35 PM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 2:23 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:25 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:03 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:57 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 523 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Bhatti Mines Sanjay Colony.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘523’ (Bhatti Mines Sanjay Colony to → Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Bhatti Mines Sanjay Colony 7:00 AM
2 Indra Nagar 7:03 AM
3 Sawan Public School 7:09 AM
4 R.S. Satsang 7:10 AM
5 Dera More 7:17 AM
6 Harswaroop Colony 7:18 AM
7 Fatehpur Beri 7:21 AM
8 Shani Dham Mandir Raj Vidya Kendra 7:22 AM
9 Chandan Hola 7:24 AM
10 Mallu Farm 7:27 AM
11 Satbari 7:29 AM
12 Rajpur Extension 7:31 AM
13 Nanda Hospital 7:34 AM
14 Chattarpur Village 7:37 AM
15 Chattarpur Mandir 7:38 AM
16 Chattarpur Crossing 7:40 AM
17 Chattarpur Metro Station 7:41 AM
18 Andheriya Crossing 7:43 AM
19 Ahinsa Sthal 7:48 AM
20 Lado Sarai Crossing 7:50 AM
21 T.B. Hospital 7:52 AM
22 D.D.A. Flats Lado Sarai 7:53 AM
23 P.T.S. 7:54 AM
24 M.M.T.C. 7:55 AM
25 NCERT 7:57 AM
26 Qutub Hotel 7:58 AM
27 Katwaria Sarai 8:00 AM
28 Sanskrit Vidyapeeth 8:01 AM
29 F.A.I. 8:02 AM
30 School of Physical Science 8:03 AM
31 Ber Sarai 8:05 AM
32 I.S.T.M. 8:06 AM
33 D.D.A. Flats Munirka / Family Planning Association of India 8:07 AM
34 Munirka / Family Planning Association of India 8:09 AM
35 Munirka 8:09 AM
36 R.K. Puram / N.A.B. 8:10 AM
37 R.K. Puram Sector 1 8:12 AM
38 Mohan Singh Market 8:13 AM
39 R.K. Puram Sector 7 8:15 AM
40 R.K. Puram Sector 12 / Sangam Cinema 8:16 AM
41 R.K. Puram Sector 9 8:17 AM
42 South Moti Bagh 8:20 AM
43 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 8:21 AM
44 Satya Niketan 8:22 AM
45 Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College 8:24 AM

In return journey, when you travel 523 no. city bus from Bhatti Mines Sanjay Colony towards (→) Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College, the first DTC Bus is at 7:00 AM and last bus is at 10:20 PM from Bhatti Mines Sanjay Colony bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 38 daily trips from Bhatti Mines Sanjay Colony towards Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College route.

Time table for Buses from Bhatti Mines Sanjay Colony towards (→) Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College

  • First Bus
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:25 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 11:27 AM
  • 11:37 AM
  • 12:05 PM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 3:25 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:25 PM
  • 5:38 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:05 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:35 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • 9:23 PM
  • 9:35 PM
  • 9:55 PM
  • 10:20 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 523 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College.

One Reply to “523”

  1. i never get bus no 523 from munirka bus stop between 7 am to 7:30 is there is no timing between it

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.