DTC Bus 511A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 511A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College and Badarpur Border everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 511A route city bus runs about 99 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 46 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 511A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Badarpur Border to → Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College to → Badarpur Border
First Bus 5:20 AM 6:30 AM
Last Bus 10:00 PM 10:35 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 99 per day 101 per day

DTC Bus no ‘511A’ (Badarpur Border to → Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Badarpur Border 5:20 AM
2 Jaitpur Crossing 5:21 AM
3 Rajiv Gandhi Stadium 5:23 AM
4 Prahlad Pur 5:25 AM
5 Suraj Kund Crossing 5:26 AM
6 Lal Kuan 5:28 AM
7 Prem Nagar 5:30 AM
8 Tughlakabad Crossing 5:32 AM
9 Okhla Phase 1 5:36 AM
10 Bank Okhla 5:39 AM
11 C Lal Chowk 5:43 AM
12 Kalkaji Depot 5:45 AM
13 Govind Puri Metro Station 5:47 AM
14 Kalkaji Temple 5:48 AM
15 Bhairav Temple 5:50 AM
16 Nehru Place 5:51 AM
17 Pamposh Enclave 5:55 AM
18 O.S. Communication 5:56 AM
19 Masjid Moth 5:58 AM
20 Swami Nagar 6:02 AM
21 Sadhna Enclave 6:05 AM
22 Sarvapriya Vihar 6:09 AM
23 I.I.T. Gate 6:10 AM
24 The Mothers International School 6:12 AM
25 Adhchini Village 6:13 AM
26 NCERT 6:15 AM
27 Qutub Hotel 6:16 AM
28 Katwaria Sarai 6:17 AM
29 Sanskrit Vidyapeeth 6:18 AM
30 F.A.I. 6:20 AM
31 School of Physical Science 6:21 AM
32 Ber Sarai 6:22 AM
33 I.S.T.M. 6:23 AM
34 D.D.A. Flats Munirka / Family Planning Association of India 6:24 AM
35 Munirka / Family Planning Association of India 6:26 AM
36 Munirka 6:27 AM
37 R.K. Puram / N.A.B. 6:28 AM
38 R.K. Puram Sector 1 6:30 AM
39 Mohan Singh Market 6:31 AM
40 R.K. Puram Sector 7 6:33 AM
41 R.K. Puram Sector 12 / Sangam Cinema 6:34 AM
42 R.K. Puram Sector 9 6:35 AM
43 South Moti Bagh 6:37 AM
44 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 6:39 AM
45 Satya Niketan 6:40 AM
46 Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College 6:41 AM

When you travel 511A route city bus from Badarpur Border towards (→) Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College, the first Bus is at 5:20 AM and last bus is at 10:00 PM from Badarpur Border bus stop. DTC runs a total of 99 daily trips from Badarpur Border towards Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College route.

Time table for Buses from Badarpur Border towards (→) Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College

  • First Bus
  • 5:20 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 6:55 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:05 PM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:25 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:25 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:15 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:25 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:05 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:05 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:15 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:35 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • 9:20 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 9:40 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 511A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘511A’ (Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College to → Badarpur Border Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College 6:30 AM
2 Satya Niketan 6:31 AM
3 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 6:32 AM
4 South Moti Bagh 6:35 AM
5 R.K. Puram Sector 12 6:36 AM
6 Sangam Cinema 6:37 AM
7 R.K. Puram Sector 10 6:38 AM
8 Mohan Singh Market 6:40 AM
9 R.K. Puram Sector 1 & 2 6:41 AM
10 R.K. Puram Sector 1 6:42 AM
11 R.K. Puram / N.A.B. 6:43 AM
12 Munirka 6:44 AM
13 Munirka / Family Planning Association of India 6:45 AM
14 D.D.A. Flats Munirka 6:46 AM
15 I.S.T.M. 6:48 AM
16 Ber Sarai 6:49 AM
17 School of Physical Science 6:50 AM
18 F.A.I. 6:51 AM
19 Sanskrit Vidyapeeth 6:53 AM
20 Katwaria Sarai 6:54 AM
21 Qutub Hotel 6:55 AM
22 NCERT 6:57 AM
23 Adhchini Village 6:58 AM
24 The Mothers International School 6:59 AM
25 I I T Gate Bus Stop 7:01 AM
26 Sarvapriya Vihar 7:02 AM
27 Panchsheel Enclave 7:05 AM
28 Swami Nagar 7:09 AM
29 Masjid Moth 7:13 AM
30 Savitri Cinema 7:13 AM
31 OS Communication Bus Stop 7:15 AM
32 Pamposh Enclave 7:16 AM
33 Nehru Place Terminal 7:20 AM
34 Paras Cinema 7:21 AM
35 Kalkaji Mandir Bus Stop 7:23 AM
36 Govind Puri Metro Station 7:24 AM
37 Kalkaji Depot 7:27 AM
38 C Lal Chowk 7:29 AM
39 Okhla Phase 1 7:35 AM
40 Central Workshop 7:37 AM
41 Tehkhand Depot 7:39 AM
42 Prem Nagar 7:41 AM
43 Lal Kuan 7:43 AM
44 Suraj Kund Crossing 7:45 AM
45 Prahlad Pur 7:47 AM
46 Rajiv Gandhi Stadium 7:49 AM
47 Jaitpur Crossing 7:50 AM
48 Badarpur Border 7:52 AM

In return journey, when you travel 511A no. city bus from Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College towards (→) Badarpur Border, the first DTC Bus is at 6:30 AM and last bus is at 10:35 PM from Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 101 daily trips from Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College towards Badarpur Border route.

Time table for Buses from Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College towards (→) Badarpur Border

  • First Bus
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 7:05 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:25 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:25 AM
  • 9:35 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 9:55 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:35 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 12:05 PM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 12:25 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:35 PM
  • 12:45 PM
  • 12:55 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:05 PM
  • 1:15 PM
  • 1:25 PM
  • 1:35 PM
  • 1:55 PM
  • 2:15 PM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:15 PM
  • 3:25 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 5:25 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:35 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:05 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:15 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 6:45 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 7:45 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 7:55 PM
  • 8:05 PM
  • 8:15 PM
  • 8:25 PM
  • 8:35 PM
  • 8:45 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 8:55 PM
  • 9:05 PM
  • 9:15 PM
  • 9:20 PM
  • 9:25 PM
  • 9:35 PM
  • 9:45 PM
  • 9:55 PM
  • 10:05 PM
  • 10:15 PM
  • 10:25 PM
  • 10:35 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 511A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Badarpur Border.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.