DTC Bus 548 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 548 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Minto Road Terminal and Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 548 route city bus runs about 7 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 44 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 548 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar to → Minto Road Terminal Minto Road Terminal to → Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar
First Bus 8:30 AM 9:40 PM
Last Bus 8:00 PM 9:40 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 7 per day 1 per day

DTC Bus no ‘548’ (Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar to → Minto Road Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar 8:30 AM
2 Batra Hospital / Satya Narayan Mandir 8:32 AM
3 Vayusenabad (Tigri) 8:33 AM
4 Khanpur Extension 8:35 AM
5 Ambedkar Nagar Depot 8:37 AM
6 Pushp Vihar 8:40 AM
7 Pushpa Bhawan 8:42 AM
8 Sheikh Sarai Phase 2 8:44 AM
9 Vocational College 8:45 AM
10 P.S.R.I. Hospital 8:47 AM
11 Khirki Village 8:49 AM
12 Hauz Rani 8:50 AM
13 Modi Hospital / Anupam Cinema 8:51 AM
14 Press Enclave 8:52 AM
15 A Block Saket 8:53 AM
16 P.N.B. Geetanjali 8:55 AM
17 Aurobindo College 8:57 AM
18 Malviya Nagar 8:58 AM
19 Begumpur 8:59 AM
20 Bhavishya Nidhi Enclave 9:01 AM
21 Sarvapriya Vihar 9:03 AM
22 I.I.T. Gate 9:04 AM
23 Padmini Enclave 9:06 AM
24 Hauz Khas Bus Stop 9:07 AM
25 Green Park 9:09 AM
26 Yusuf Sarai 9:11 AM
27 A.I.I.M.S 9:13 AM
28 Dilli Haat 9:16 AM
29 S.J. Airport 9:20 AM
30 S.J. Madrasa 9:21 AM
31 Tughlaq Crescent 9:24 AM
32 P.S. Tughlak Road 9:26 AM
33 Krishan Menon Marg 9:29 AM
34 G Block 9:30 AM
35 Udyog Bhawan (Metro Station) 9:30 AM
36 Udyog Bhawan 9:31 AM
37 Rail Bhawan Metro Station Bus Stop 9:32 AM
38 Red Cross Road 9:33 AM
39 Akashwani Bhawan 9:35 AM
40 Police Station Sansad Marg 9:36 AM
41 YWCA 9:37 AM
42 Palika Kendra 9:38 AM
43 Shivaji Park 9:43 AM
44 Minto Road Terminal 9:43 AM

When you travel 548 route city bus from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar towards (→) Minto Road Terminal, the first Bus is at 8:30 AM and last bus is at 8:00 PM from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar bus stop. DTC runs a total of 7 daily trips from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar towards Minto Road Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar towards (→) Minto Road Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 8:30 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 548 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Minto Road Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘548’ (Minto Road Terminal to → Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Minto Road Terminal 9:40 PM
2 Shivaji Park 9:40 PM
3 Super Bazar 9:42 PM
4 Palika Kendra 9:46 PM
5 Police Station Sansad Marg 9:47 PM
6 Akashwani Bhawan 9:48 PM
7 Krishi Bhawan 9:51 PM
8 Udyog Bhawan 9:52 PM
9 G Block 9:53 PM
10 Krishan Menon Marg 9:55 PM
11 P.S. Tughlaq Road 9:57 PM
12 Tughlaq Crescent 9:59 PM
13 S.J. Madrasa 10:02 PM
14 Jor Bagh Metro Station 10:02 PM
15 S.J. Airport 10:03 PM
16 I.N.A. Colony 10:07 PM
17 A.I.I.M.S. 10:10 PM
18 Yusuf Sarai 10:12 PM
19 Green Park 10:14 PM
20 Hauz Khas 10:16 PM
21 Padmini Enclave 10:17 PM
22 I.I.T. Gate 10:19 PM
23 Sarvapriya Vihar 10:20 PM
24 Bhavishya Nidhi Enclave 10:21 PM
25 Begumpur 10:24 PM
26 Malviya Nagar 10:24 PM
27 Aurobindo College 10:26 PM
28 PNB Geetanjali 10:28 PM
29 Malviya Nagar Metro Station 10:29 PM
30 A Block Saket 10:29 PM
31 Press Enclave 10:30 PM
32 Modi Hospital / Anupam Cinema 10:32 PM
33 Hauz Rani Bus Stop 10:33 PM
34 Khirki Village 10:34 PM
35 P.S.R.I. Hospital 10:36 PM
36 Vocational College 10:37 PM
37 Pushpa Bhawan 10:39 PM
38 Pushp Vihar 10:41 PM
39 Ambedkar Nagar Depot 10:44 PM
40 Devli Crossing 10:47 PM
41 Vayusenabad (Tigri) 10:48 PM
42 Batra Hospital / Satya Narayan Mandir 10:50 PM
43 Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar 10:52 PM

In return journey, when you travel 548 no. city bus from Minto Road Terminal towards (→) Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar, the first DTC Bus is at 9:40 PM and last bus is at 9:40 PM from Minto Road Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 1 daily trips from Minto Road Terminal towards Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar route.

Time table for Buses from Minto Road Terminal towards (→) Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar

  • First Bus
  • 9:40 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 548 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.