DTC Bus 548CL Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 548CL operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar and Minto Road Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 548CL route city bus runs about 44 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 42 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 548CL Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Minto Road Terminal to → Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar to → Minto Road Terminal
First Bus 6:55 AM 8:25 AM
Last Bus 7:05 PM 8:55 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 44 per day 43 per day

DTC Bus no ‘548CL’ (Minto Road Terminal to → Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Minto Road Terminal 6:55 AM
2 Shivaji Park 6:55 AM
3 Super Bazar 6:57 AM
4 Palika Kendra 7:01 AM
5 Police Station Sansad Marg 7:02 AM
6 Akashwani Bhawan 7:03 AM
7 Krishi Bhawan 7:06 AM
8 Udyog Bhawan 7:07 AM
9 G Block 7:08 AM
10 Krishan Menon Marg 7:10 AM
11 P.S. Tughlaq Road 7:12 AM
12 Tughlaq Crescent 7:14 AM
13 S.J. Madrasa 7:17 AM
14 S.J. Airport 7:18 AM
15 I.N.A. Colony 7:22 AM
16 A.I.I.M.S. 7:25 AM
17 Yusuf Sarai 7:27 AM
18 Green Park 7:29 AM
19 Hauz Khas 7:31 AM
20 Padmini Enclave 7:32 AM
21 I.I.T. Gate 7:34 AM
22 Sarvapriya Vihar 7:35 AM
23 Bhavishya Nidhi Enclave 7:36 AM
24 Begumpur 7:39 AM
25 Malviya Nagar 7:39 AM
26 Aurobindo College 7:41 AM
27 Geetanjali 7:43 AM
28 PNB Geetanjali 7:44 AM
29 A Block Saket 7:45 AM
30 Press Enclave 7:46 AM
31 Modi Hospital / Anupam Cinema 7:48 AM
32 Hauz Rani Bus Stop 7:49 AM
33 Khirki Village 7:50 AM
34 Vocational College 7:53 AM
35 Pushpa Bhawan 7:55 AM
36 Pushp Vihar 7:57 AM
37 Ambedkar Nagar 8:00 AM
38 Khanpur Village 8:02 AM
39 Devli Crossing 8:03 AM
40 Vayusenabad (Tigri) 8:04 AM
41 Batra Hospital / Satya Narayan Mandir 8:06 AM
42 Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar 8:08 AM

When you travel 548CL route city bus from Minto Road Terminal towards (→) Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar, the first Bus is at 6:55 AM and last bus is at 7:05 PM from Minto Road Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 44 daily trips from Minto Road Terminal towards Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar route.

Time table for Buses from Minto Road Terminal towards (→) Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar

  • First Bus
  • 6:55 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:25 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:35 AM
  • 9:55 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 11:35 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 12:35 PM
  • 1:23 PM
  • 1:43 PM
  • 1:53 PM
  • 2:03 PM
  • 2:23 PM
  • 2:33 PM
  • 2:43 PM
  • 3:03 PM
  • 3:23 PM
  • 3:43 PM
  • 4:03 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 5:25 PM
  • 5:35 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 6:05 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:45 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 548CL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘548CL’ (Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar to → Minto Road Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar 8:25 AM
2 Batra Hospital / Satya Narayan Mandir 8:27 AM
3 Vayusenabad (Tigri) 8:28 AM
4 Khanpur Extension 8:30 AM
5 Devli Crossing 8:30 AM
6 Ambedkar Nagar Depot 8:32 AM
7 Pushp Vihar 8:35 AM
8 Pushpa Bhawan 8:37 AM
9 Vocational College 8:39 AM
10 Khirki Village 8:43 AM
11 Hauz Rani 8:43 AM
12 Modi Hospital / Anupam Cinema 8:44 AM
13 Press Enclave 8:46 AM
14 A Block Saket 8:47 AM
15 P.N.B. Geetanjali 8:49 AM
16 Geetanjali 8:49 AM
17 Aurobindo College 8:51 AM
18 Malviya Nagar 8:53 AM
19 Begumpur 8:54 AM
20 Bhavishya Nidhi Enclave 8:56 AM
21 Sarvapriya Vihar 8:57 AM
22 I.I.T. Gate 8:59 AM
23 Padmini Enclave 9:00 AM
24 Hauz Khas Bus Stop 9:02 AM
25 Green Park 9:04 AM
26 Yusuf Sarai 9:05 AM
27 A.I.I.M.S 9:07 AM
28 Dilli Haat 9:11 AM
29 S.J. Airport 9:14 AM
30 S.J. Madrasa 9:16 AM
31 Tughlaq Crescent 9:18 AM
32 P.S. Tughlak Road 9:20 AM
33 Krishan Menon Marg 9:23 AM
34 G Block 9:24 AM
35 Udyog Bhawan 9:26 AM
36 Rail Bhawan Metro Station Bus Stop 9:27 AM
37 Red Cross Road 9:28 AM
38 Akashwani Bhawan 9:29 AM
39 Police Station Sansad Marg 9:31 AM
40 Palika Kendra 9:33 AM
41 Shivaji Park 9:37 AM
42 Minto Road Terminal 9:38 AM

In return journey, when you travel 548CL no. city bus from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar towards (→) Minto Road Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 8:25 AM and last bus is at 8:55 PM from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 43 daily trips from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar towards Minto Road Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar towards (→) Minto Road Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:25 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 12:05 PM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 12:25 PM
  • 12:35 PM
  • 12:45 PM
  • 1:05 PM
  • 1:25 PM
  • 1:45 PM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 2:55 PM
  • 3:15 PM
  • 3:25 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 5:35 PM
  • 6:15 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 6:45 PM
  • 6:55 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 7:55 PM
  • 8:15 PM
  • 8:35 PM
  • 8:55 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 548CL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Minto Road Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.