DTC Bus 460STL Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 460STL operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Minto Road Terminal and Kushak Nallah Depot everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 460STL route city bus runs about 6 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 25 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 460STL Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Kushak Nallah Depot to → Minto Road Terminal Minto Road Terminal to → Kushak Nallah Depot
First Bus 5:13 AM 8:30 PM
Last Bus 7:06 AM 10:25 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 6 per day 6 per day

DTC Bus no ‘460STL’ (Kushak Nallah Depot to → Minto Road Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kushak Nallah Depot 5:13 AM
2 Central School Lodhi Road 5:15 AM
3 J.L. Nehru Stadium 5:15 AM
4 Seva Nagar Flyover 5:17 AM
5 Sukhdev Market Kotla 5:19 AM
6 Defence Colony (Homeopathic College) 5:20 AM
7 P.T. College (Kotla) 5:21 AM
8 South Extension 2 5:22 AM
9 South Extension 5:25 AM
10 AIIMS 5:26 AM
11 Dilli Haat 5:29 AM
12 S.J. Airport 5:32 AM
13 S.J. Madrasa 5:34 AM
14 Tughlaq Crescent 5:36 AM
15 P.S. Tughlak Road 5:38 AM
16 Krishan Menon Marg 5:41 AM
17 G Block 5:42 AM
18 Udyog Bhawan 5:44 AM
19 Rail Bhawan Metro Station Bus Stop 5:45 AM
20 Akashwani Bhawan 5:47 AM
21 Police Station Sansad Marg 5:49 AM
22 YWCA 5:49 AM
23 Palika Kendra 5:51 AM
24 Shivaji Park 5:55 AM
25 Minto Road Terminal 5:56 AM

When you travel 460STL route city bus from Kushak Nallah Depot towards (→) Minto Road Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:13 AM and last bus is at 7:06 AM from Kushak Nallah Depot bus stop. DTC runs a total of 6 daily trips from Kushak Nallah Depot towards Minto Road Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Kushak Nallah Depot towards (→) Minto Road Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:13 AM
  • 5:33 AM
  • 6:28 AM
  • 6:43 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 7:06 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 460STL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Minto Road Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘460STL’ (Minto Road Terminal to → Kushak Nallah Depot Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Minto Road Terminal 8:30 PM
2 Shivaji Park 8:30 PM
3 Super Bazar 8:32 PM
4 Palika Kendra 8:36 PM
5 Police Station Sansad Marg 8:37 PM
6 Akashwani Bhawan 8:38 PM
7 Krishi Bhawan 8:41 PM
8 Udyog Bhawan 8:42 PM
9 G Block 8:43 PM
10 Krishan Menon Marg 8:45 PM
11 P.S. Tughlaq Road 8:47 PM
12 Tughlaq Crescent 8:49 PM
13 S.J. Madrasa 8:52 PM
14 S.J. Airport 8:53 PM
15 I.N.A. Colony 8:57 PM
16 A.I.I.M.S. 8:59 PM
17 South Extension 9:03 PM
18 P.T. College (Kotla) 9:04 PM
19 Defence Colony (Homeopathic College) 9:05 PM
20 Sukhdev Market Kotla 9:06 PM
21 Seva Nagar Flyover 9:08 PM
22 J.L. Nehru Stadium 9:10 PM
23 Central School Lodhi Road 9:10 PM
24 Kushak Nallah Depot 9:12 PM

In return journey, when you travel 460STL no. city bus from Minto Road Terminal towards (→) Kushak Nallah Depot, the first DTC Bus is at 8:30 PM and last bus is at 10:25 PM from Minto Road Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 6 daily trips from Minto Road Terminal towards Kushak Nallah Depot route.

Time table for Buses from Minto Road Terminal towards (→) Kushak Nallah Depot

  • First Bus
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 9:50 PM
  • 9:57 PM
  • 10:10 PM
  • 10:25 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 460STL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kushak Nallah Depot.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.